Trotec TTK 165 ECO

Price History
• Dehumidifier
• Power: 0.9 kW
• Room Size m²: 90 m²
• Room Volume m³: 230 m³
• Dehumidification Function: Yes
• Dehumidification: 52 Litre per
• Water Tank: 5 Litre
• Operating Noise: 56 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Trotec TTK 165 ECO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trotec Dehumidifier TTK 165 ECO 1120001115
Dehumidifier TTK 165 ECOAffordable dehumidification power that achieves up to 52 liters
5-10 working days
prodImage
£349.95
£374.90
Shipping: £24.95
with shipping: £24.95
TROTEC TTK 165 ECO Commercial Dehumidifier - 52 L/24h - Up to 90 m² / 230 m³ - Steel Roll-Frame Design - R290 Eco Refrigerant - Built-in Castors & Hose Drain Option 1120001115
High-Capacity Moisture Removal: Extracts up to 52 litres of moisture per day, effectively reducing humidity in large spaces up to 90 m² or 230 m³ Built for Industrial Use: Robust steel casing and trolley design with large wheels ensure durability and easy mobility across construction sites and challenging terrains Continuous Drainage Option: Features a 5-litre removable water tank and an external condensate drain for uninterrupted operation—ideal for long-term drying tasks Ready for UK Use: Supplied with a standard UK 13A plug, fully compliant with UK electrical standards—no adapter required Eco-Friendly Operation: Utilises environmentally friendly R290 refrigerant, offering efficient performance with a lower environmental impact, Weight: 68.34330122 pounds, Manufacturer: TROTEC
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W495 mm x H900 mm x D455 mm
Weight:30 kg
Functions
Dehumidification Function:Yes
Dehumidification:52 Litre per
Water Tank:5 Litre
Operating Noise:56 dB
Integrated Castors:Yes
Power
0.9 kW
Room Size m²
90 m²
Room Volume m³
230 m³

Price History

1M
Trotec TTK 165 ECO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Reviews

Latest
Top
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
28/10/2022
|
Super
5.0 out of 5 stars Seven years and still going strong.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/10/2022
|
Had mine for seven years now and still going strong. It cost me £219.95 at the time (2015) and its worth every penny. Highly recommended.
Super Bautrockner
Autor: Kaufland.de Customer
|
22/11/2021
|
Super Bautrockner
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
10/03/2021
|
It was our life saver when doing renovation in our house. Worked really well.
Very good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/12/2018
|
I have 5-6 of this and I rent it daily to customers. It's a very good dehumidifier, it really does the job!
With reviews from

Trotec TTK 165 ECO Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 22 reviews
5
18
4
1
3
0
2
1
2

More from Trotec

Trotec PAC 3000 X A+
£626.27
Trotec PAC 3000 X A+Compare 1 Prices
Trotec TVE 18
£35.96
Trotec TVE 18Compare 1 Prices
Trotec TVM 13
£61.37
Trotec TVM 13Compare 3 Prices
Trotec TVE 23 S
£69.34
Trotec TVE 23 SCompare 1 Prices
Trotec TTK 75 E
£159.95
Trotec TTK 75 ECompare 2 Prices
Trotec TTK 53 E
£149.95
Trotec TTK 53 ECompare 2 Prices
Trotec TTK 170 ECO
£399.95
Trotec TTK 170 ECOCompare 2 Prices
Trotec PAE 51
£327.48
Trotec PAE 51Compare 1 Prices
Trotec TVM 24 D
£168.82
Trotec TVM 24 DCompare 2 Prices
Trotec TTK 30 E
£89.99
Trotec TTK 30 ECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Delonghi DNS80
£391.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trotec TTK 127 E
£319.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Tasciugo AriaDry Multi DEXD216RF
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trotec TTK 75 ECO
£299.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trotec TTK 105 S
£413.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein DuraDry 50 L
£340.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi DDSX225
£426.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trotec TTK 165 ECO
prodImage
£349.95
Shipping: £24.95
Trotec UK
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel