Philips Nano Protect Filter FY1410

Price History
• Replacement filter
• Philips NanoProtect HEPA filter with 111 optimized folds
• Captures up to 99.97% of particles down to 0.3 µm
• Removes up to 99.9% of viruses and aerosols
• Monitoring available via the CleanHome+ app
• Low air resistance material for maximum airflow
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Nano Protect Filter FY1410
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Original Replacement Filter for 2-in-1 Purifier&Humidifier 1000i&2000i Series AC1214/AC1215, AC1217, AC2721/AC2726/AC2729, HEPA NanoProtect, 24 Months, Black/White (FY1410/30) B071NQFN5D
ORIGINAL PHILIPS FILTER: This original Philips filter is designed for a perfect fit with your device. For optimal performance, always use the genuine Philips filter. COMPATIBLE WITH 2in1 AIR PURIFIER AND HUMIDIFIER 1000i and 2000i Series: Replacement purification filter for Philips 2in1 air purifier and humidifier models AC1214/AC1215, AC1217, and AC2721/AC2726/AC2729. UP TO 24 MONTHS OF USAGE: This purification filter provides consistent protection and guarantees optimal filtration for up to 24 months¹. HEPA FILTRATION: HEPA NanoProtect filtration captures 99.97% of particles, as small as 0.003 microns - to protect against pollutants, viruses, allergens, and bacteria²., Weight: 0.6393405598 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£34.45
Shipping: Free
Philips NanoProtect HEPA Filter for Air Series 1000 (FY1410/30)
Philips NanoProtect HEPA Filter for Air Series 1000 (FY1410/30), Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Air Quality & Fans > Air Purifiers
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Philips NanoProtect HEPA filter with 111 optimized folds
Captures up to 99.97% of particles down to 0.3 µm
Removes up to 99.9% of viruses and aerosols
Monitoring available via the CleanHome+ app
Low air resistance material for maximum airflow

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Nano Protect Filter FY1410
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Reviews

Latest
Original Item
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/12/2021
|
Item is as described. It is originally from Philips. Packaging was very good. Quality is good. Delivering was good. Thank you
Original item
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/12/2021
|
Item is as described. It is originally from Philips. Packaging was very good. Quality is good. Delivering was good.
Too expensive
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/11/2021
|
There is insufficient supply for these replacement parts and several sellers (including amazon) try to benefit from that by setting ridiculous prices. I'm not happy with the amount of time I have to spend everytime this...View More filter needs to be replaced (I typically search for international suppliers to achieve an overall lower cost) and I will eventually be forced to build my own filters - it's not rocket science.View Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
26/10/2021
|
This air filter fitted my Philips Air filter machine perfectly. It seems to work just as well as the old one. I have no problems with it. I would happily recommend it to you.
Philips Air Filter Replacement
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/10/2021
|
With reviews from

Philips Nano Protect Filter FY1410 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
5
19
4
1
3
0
2
1
0

More from Philips

Similar Priced Products

Beurer Filter Set (693.01)
£36.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beurer LR 220 Replacement Filter
£37.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch Air 4000 Filter (7733701945)
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Meaco Arete wall mount
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher Filter set AF 20 (2.863-056.0)
£39.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Mi Air Purifier HEPA Filter
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Nano Protect Filter FY1410
prodImage
£34.45
Shipping: Free
philips_home_appliances
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel