Meaco Low Energy Dehumidifier HEPA Filter Pack 12 l

Price History
• HEPA filter for Meaco 12L dehumidifier
• Effectively cleans air from mold spores, dust mites
• Ideal for allergy sufferers, extends device lifespan
• Filter meets international standards
• Captures 99.97% of particles, class E11
• 9% less dehumidification performance, 5% higher power consumption
• Pack of three, color change indicates replacement needed
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Meaco Low Energy Dehumidifier HEPA Filter Pack 12 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meaco HEPA Filter for 12 Litre Platinum Dehumidifier - Pack of 3 - MEAHEPA12
Spare HEPA filters for use with the Meaco 12L Low Energy Dehumidifier. HEPA filters capture particles from the air that are smaller than the eye can see, 99.7% of all particles down to 0.3 microns. These filters help clean the air to prevent allergic reactions from things such as mould spores, pollen, dust mites, pet dander, and many more! The use of a HEPA filter increases power consumption by 7% and decreases the dehumidification by 11%. Even with these changes the platinum range still outperforms its peers! Filters sold in packs of 3, each of which will need changing with approximately 3 months of use. For health and safety reasons this product cannot be returned if the plastic bag around the HEPA filters has been opened.
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
meaco-uk 12L Low Energy HEPA Filter Pack 33025286832259
HEPA filters for the Meaco 12L Low Energy dehumidifier provide excellent air cleaning capabilities. If you suffer from allergic reactions to mould spores, pollen, dust, pet dander, dust mites etc. then a HEPA filter will help.. These are True HEPA filters which means that they conform to tough international standards to ensure that they capture 99.97% of particles that have a size of 0.3µm or larger, complying to class E11. These are the best filters for cleaning the air that you can currently get on a dehumidifier.. The use of a HEPA filter effects the performance of the dehumidifier as follows: 11% less dehumidification and 7% increase in power consumption. However, even with this reduction in performance the Platinum Range of dehumidifiers still outperforms its peers.. The filters come in a pack of three. They must be replaced when they change colour from white to grey/dark grey and will last roughly 3 months. The HEPA filter must be used with the standard dust filter and not as an alternative.. For health and safety reasons this product cannot be returned if the plastic bag around the HEPA filters has been opened.. A return charge of £5 will be deducted from refunds within 14 days of delivery.
1 Working Day
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HEPA filter for Meaco 12L dehumidifier
Effectively cleans air from mold spores, dust mites
Ideal for allergy sufferers, extends device lifespan
Filter meets international standards
Captures 99.97% of particles, class E11
9% less dehumidification performance, 5% higher power consumption
Pack of three, color change indicates replacement needed

Price History

1M 3M
Meaco Low Energy Dehumidifier HEPA Filter Pack 12 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Meaco

Meaco MeacoFan 1056 P
£377.08
Meaco MeacoFan 1056 PCompare 1 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 20 l
£258.96
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 20 lCompare 4 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 25 l
£299.99
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 25 lCompare 3 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 10 l
£159.99
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 10 lCompare 2 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 12 l
£179.99
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 12 lCompare 2 Prices
Meaco DD8L
£169.99
Meaco DD8LCompare 4 Prices
Meaco DD8L Zambezi
£351.49
Meaco DD8L ZambeziCompare 2 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 12 l
£144.98
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 12 lCompare 4 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 10 l
£109.97
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 10 lCompare 6 Prices
Meaco Low Energy Dehumidifier HEPA Filter Pack 12 l
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel