Logitech MK270 Wireless Combo US (920-004509)

Price History
• Wireless: Yes
• 2.4 GHz interface
• USB wireless receiver for easy connection
• 8 hotkeys for quick access to functions
• Optical mouse with 1000 dpi resolution
• On/off switch for energy saving
• Keyboard with internet browsing, calculator, and volume control
• US International layout
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech MK270 Wireless Combo US (920-004509)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech 920-004509 MK270 combo. US
Logitech 920-004509 MK270 combo. US, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£31.75
Shipping: Free
Logitech Wireless Combo MK270 34713
Logitech Advanced 2.4 GHz wireless connectivity with 10-meter range* Delivers a fast reliable and secure connection using 128-bit AES keyboard encryption with virtually no delays or dropoutseven in the busiest wireless environmentsfor convenient use anywhere in the office including a conference room environment. *Wireless range may vary due to environmental and computing conditions. Carry-around mouse With built-in storage for the receiver the mouse is always ready for use in any work environment. 24-month keyboard and 12-month mouse battery life** plus auto-sleep Offers long-lasting battery life to minimize downtime and the cost and hassle of changing batteries. Auto-sleep and on/off switches reduce power consumption to further extend battery life. **Keyboard battery life calculation based on an estimated two million keystrokes/year in an office environment. User experience may vary. Mouse battery life may vary based on user and computing conditions. Logitech Advanced 2.4 GHz wireless connectivity with 10-meter range* Delivers a fast reliable and secure connection using 128-bit AES keyboard encryption with virtually no delays or dropoutseven in the busiest wireless environmentsfor convenient use anywhere in the office including a conference room environment. Logitech receiver and internal storage compartment in mouse The small receiver stays plugged into the laptops USB port for easy convenient and clutter-free connectivity and can be stored in your mouse to reduce the risk of damage or loss. Users can add up to six devices to one USB port. 24-month keyboard and 12-month mouse battery life** plus auto-sleep Offers long-lasting battery life to minimize downtime and the cost and hassle of changing batteries. Auto-sleep and on/off switches reduce power consumption to further extend battery life. Keyboard Short-cuts Save time with eight keyboard hot keys which provide instant access to most-used applications like email Internet and volume up/down.
prodImage
£33.73
Shipping: Free
Logitech LGT-MK270-US - Keyboards (Standard, Wireless, RF Wireless, QWERTY, Black, Mouse Included)
Easy to Use: This wireless keyboard and mouse combo features 8 multimedia hotkeys for instant access to the Internet, email, play/pause, and volume so you can easily check out your favorite sites. Easy to Use: This wireless keyboard and mouse combo features 8 multimedia hotkeys for instant access to the Internet, email, play/pause, and volume so you can easily check out your favorite sites..Comfortable Mouse: This compact wireless mouse is designed to be equally comfortable for both left- and right-handed users, plus its smooth cursor control allows easy navigation on most surfaces.. Favorite Wireless Combo: MK270 brings together familiar typing, wireless freedom, and long battery life; no wonder this is the world's top-selling combo(4). Durable and Resilient: This full-size wireless keyboard features a spill-resistant design (2), durable keys and sturdy tilt legs with adjustable height. Long Battery Life: MK270 combo features a 36-month keyboard and 12-month mouse battery life (3), along with on/off switches allowing you to go months without the hassle of changing batteries. Type in Comfort: The design of this keyboard creates a comfortable typing experience thanks to the low-profile, quiet keys and standard layout with full-size F-keys, number pad, and arrow keys. Comfortable Mouse: This compact wireless mouse is designed to be equally comfortable for both left- and right-handed users, plus its smooth cursor control allows easy navigation on most surfaces.Upgrade to Logitech MK540 Combo: Experience increased comfort with the MK540 combo, featuring scooped keys, palm rest, full-size mouse with soft rubber grips, and customizable shortcuts.
prodImage
£47.99
£56.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Additional features
2.4 GHz interface
USB wireless receiver for easy connection
8 hotkeys for quick access to functions
Optical mouse with 1000 dpi resolution
On/off switch for energy saving
Keyboard with internet browsing, calculator, and volume control
US International layout
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech MK270 Wireless Combo US (920-004509)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech MX Master 3S
£56.41
Logitech MX Master 3SCompare 37 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4
£109.95
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 13 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£22.99
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 30 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S
£100.15
Logitech MX Keys SCompare 3 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£110.32
Logitech MX Master 4 for BusinessCompare 5 Prices
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£185.27
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 12 Prices
Logitech G213 Prodigy
£43.91
Logitech G213 ProdigyCompare 4 Prices
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950
£131.46
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950Compare 4 Prices
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy Machinery
£159.97
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy MachineryCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS CW100
£31.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cherry DC 2000
£31.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell KM5221W US
£32.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Logitech Desktop MK120 IT (920-002543)
£28.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Wireless Combo MK270
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech MK270 Wireless Combo (920-004508)
£31.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Wireless Combo MK330
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kensington KM150 EQ
£33.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech MK270 Wireless Combo US (920-004509)
youritdelivered
prodImage
£31.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.73
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel