Kolink Observatory RGB

Manufacturer: Kolink
Kolink Observatory RGB
from £63.49to £103.193 offersManufacturer: Kolink
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 2x
• USB 3.0 Ports: 1x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.0
• Number of Fans: 4
• Viewing Window: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kolink Observatory RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kolink OBSERVATORY WHITE Midi Tower Black. White OBSERVATORY RGB WHITE
Kolink is pleased to introduce the incredibly stylish Observatory Midi-Tower with its tempered glass front- and side panel. through which users can see the total of four pre-installed RGB-LED fans in all their glory. The lighting can be controlled via the bundled controller and remote. The tidy interior of the Observatory offers lots of space for putting your hardware on show. Pre-installed dust filters. extensive space for water cooling and cable management. these are just a few of the highlights offered by this Kolink case despite its diminutive size and price. This case is almost entirely white. except for the black elements. and this helps it look extremely premium for the price.The robust chassis is made from millimetre thick SECC steel and comes with a front and side panel in four millimetre thick glass. The entire interior is likewise coated in white and equipped with a shroud for the power supply in order to maintain an incredibly clean aesthetic. A hard drive cage is attached here with brackets for two 3.5" drives as well as space for the power supply. Four more 2.5" drives can be placed next to the motherboard. The visual highlight of the case is formed by the three 120 mm RGB fans pre-installed in the front and an additional fan in the rear. The fans possess 16 individually addressable RGB-LEDs. Their lighting can be controlled via infrared remote control using the bundled RGB controller and fan hub that can be placed in a location of your choosing. This enables 300 dynamic lighting effects to be configured. Two further 120 mm or 140 mm fans can be mounted in the roof. The three 120 mm fans at the front can be exchanged for two 140 mm fans.Dust Filters Keep the Kolink Observatory CleanThe motherboard tray and the PSU shroud offer multiple openings for cables. A 240 mm or 280 mm radiator can be installed in the front and on the roof of the Kolink case. With air inlets are equipped with fine dust filters located in the roof and on the bottom of the case. They are easily removed without requiring tools and strengthened with a filigree honeycomb design. GPUs can be up to 38 cm long and CPU coolers may be up to 16 cm high. Additionally the I/O panel located on the front offers two USB 2.0 connections as well as a USB 3.0 Type-A port. A cut-out is present for a USB Type-C connection. however this does not come as standard with the case and must be added later. The same is true of a switch used for controlling the I/O panel's RGB lighting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£63.49
Shipping: Free
Kolink Observatory White Midi-Tower RGB Gaming Case – Tempered Glass Front & Side Panels
Bold styling meets display-ready hardware: Features 4 mm thick tempered glass front & side panels to showcase your build. Ready to build: Comes with 4 pre-installed 120 mm RGB fans, plus included RGB controller and IR remote for over 300 lighting effects. Versatile interior & hardware support: Compatible with motherboards up to E-ATX (279 mm wide), graphics cards up to 380 mm long, and CPU coolers up to 160 mm tall. Excellent cooling and expansion: Supports front or top mounting of up to 240 mm/280 mm radiators, and offers modular fan/radiator flexibility. Thoughtful extras: Includes removable dust filters, full-length PSU shroud, plenty of cable routing/management openings, and a pristine white interior and exterior finish.
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Kolink Observatory Midi Tower RGB Gaming Case - White Tempered Glass Window OBSERVATORY RGB WHITE
Kolink Observatory Midi Tower RGB Gaming Case - White Tempered Glass Window, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£103.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W201 mm x D435 mm x H435 mm
Weight:6.8 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.0 Ports:1x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.0
Number of Fans:4
Viewing Window:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Kolink Observatory RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kolink

Kolink Inspire K9 ARGB
£60.30
Kolink Inspire K9 ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh White
£62.59
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh WhiteCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Void Rift
£91.29
Kolink Void RiftCompare 2 Prices
Kolink Big Chungus V2 Unit Edition
£219.99
Kolink Big Chungus V2 Unit EditionCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Observatory Duo ARGB
£83.79
Kolink Observatory Duo ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Inspire K6 RGB
£53.49
Kolink Inspire K6 RGBCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Unity Nexus
£75.73
Kolink Unity NexusCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone SST-FAH1MB-G
£63.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG Pano M100R PZ
£63.72
Compare Prices
11 offers
Montech Sky Two
£65.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deepcool CH260 Wood
£63.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aerocool Dryft-BK-v2
£63.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec P7S
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair Frame 4000D
£62.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Thermaltake Element G (VL10001W2Z)
£62.85
Compare Prices
18 offers
Corsair 3500X
£66.48
Compare Prices
13 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
Compare Prices
17 offers
Kolink Observatory RGB
prodImage
£63.49
Shipping: Free
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£103.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel