Kolink Observatory MX Mesh ARGB Black/White

Manufacturer: Kolink
Kolink Observatory MX Mesh ARGB Black/White
from £56.59to £65.272 offersManufacturer: Kolink
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi-Tower PC Case
• Side Panel made of Tempered Glass
• Mesh Front
• 5x Kolink Umbra ARGB PWM Fans
• Compatible with ATX Motherboards
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kolink Observatory MX Mesh ARGB Black/White
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kolink Observatory MX Mesh ARGB Midi Tower Case - Black/White OBSERVATORY MX MBW
Kolink Observatory MX Mesh ARGB Midi Tower Case - Black/White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£56.59
Shipping: Free
Kolink Observatory MX Mesh ARGB Midi Tower Case - Black/White OBSERVATORY MX MBW>>Kolink
The front panel has a mesh design, to ensure ample airflow. Keeping the aesthetic sleek, the dedicated PSU shroud is formed with solid steel panelling. As the black model, the exterior, interior, and shroud are all black, with a two-tone material finish for a bold effect. More than just its good looks, the Kolink Observatory MX Mesh has incredible support for a variety of hardware. This chassis can accommodate a Mini-ITX, Micro-ATX, or ATX motherboard, with seven expansion slots on the rear panel for PCIe devices. In the main chamber, there is 330mm clearance for GPUs. To keep your gaming PC at optimum temperature, the Kolink Observatory MX Mesh can support both air and water-cooling hardware. There are five Kolink Umbra ARGB fans pre-installed across the chassis, to bolster the air flowing through the mesh panelling. The front features two 140mm fans. Upon the top, there are two 120mm models, and the rear holds a singular 120mm fan, too. The Kolink Observatory MX Mesh features a USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 port as part of the I/O panel, with an HD audio jack. There is also a reset button than can be used to control the fans. Alternatively, these can be connected via a 3-pin 5V header and controlled through the lead fan.
prodImage
£65.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi-Tower PC Case
Side Panel made of Tempered Glass
Mesh Front
5x Kolink Umbra ARGB PWM Fans
Compatible with ATX Motherboards
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Kolink Observatory MX Mesh ARGB Black/White
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kolink

Kolink Inspire K9 ARGB
£60.30
Kolink Inspire K9 ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Observatory RGB
£63.49
Kolink Observatory RGBCompare 3 Prices
Kolink Observatory Duo ARGB
£83.79
Kolink Observatory Duo ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Inspire K6 RGB
£53.49
Kolink Inspire K6 RGBCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Unity Nexus
£75.73
Kolink Unity NexusCompare 2 Prices
Kolink Unity Solar Mesh ARGB
£57.98
Kolink Unity Solar Mesh ARGBCompare 3 Prices
Kolink Observatory Z
£98.71
Kolink Observatory ZCompare 2 Prices
Kolink Phalanx V2
£73.79
Kolink Phalanx V2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kolink Observatory MX Glass ARGB White
£56.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kolink Stronghold Barricade
£56.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mars Gaming MC-VIEW
£50.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks XT V3
£56.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
SilverStone Precision PS16
£56.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-NOVAM
£53.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-U3
£55.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Define Nano S Window
£55.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kolink Horizon
£57.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Phanteks XT M3
£55.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kolink Observatory MX Mesh ARGB Black/White
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£56.59
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£65.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel