Knipex StriX 13 62 180

Manufacturer: Knipex
from £52.99to £56.694 offersManufacturer: Knipex
• Wire stripper with integrated cable cutter
• Inductively hardened cutting edges, hardness approx. 57 HRC
• Stripping of single-, multi-, and fine-stranded conductors with plastic or rubber insulation up to max. Ø 5 mm or 10 mm² conductor cross-section
• Visual guide for stripping common lengths (11 mm and 16 mm)
• Screwed joint for precise, play-free operation of the pliers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex StriX 13 62 180
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX Strix Insulation Strippers with Cable Shears with Comfort Handles 180 mm, 13 62 180 KPX1362180
Integrated cable shears for the clean cutting of Cu- and Al-cables without crushing up to Ø 15 mm (5 x 2,5 mm²) Cutting edges additionally induction-hardened, cutting edge hardness approx. 57 HRC Universal adjustment of the stripping blades by means of a knurled screw Slim dimensions for easy access Stripping of single-, multi- and fine stranded conductors with plastic or rubber insulation up to Ø 5 mm or 10 mm² cross-section, Weight: 0.4629707502 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
Knipex StriX Insulation Wire Stripper Pliers Cable Shears 180mm 13 62 180
Knipex StriX Insulation Wire Stripper Pliers Cable Shears 180mm 13 62 180, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Knipex 13 62 180 StriX Insulation Cable Wire Strippers With Multi-Component Grip
Knipex 13 62 180 StriX Insulation Cable Wire Strippers With Multi-Component Grip, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£56.69
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX StriX Insulation strippers with cable shears (180 mm) 13 62 180
prodImage
£56.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wire stripper with integrated cable cutter
Inductively hardened cutting edges, hardness approx. 57 HRC
Stripping of single-, multi-, and fine-stranded conductors with plastic or rubber insulation up to max. Ø 5 mm or 10 mm² conductor cross-section
Visual guide for stripping common lengths (11 mm and 16 mm)
Screwed joint for precise, play-free operation of the pliers

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex StriX 13 62 180
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Knipex

Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180
£47.95
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180Compare 23 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£90.20
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 5 Prices
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400
£69.27
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400Compare 16 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180
£22.79
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180Compare 21 Prices
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)
£159.95
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)Compare 8 Prices
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)
£249.95
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)Compare 13 Prices
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LE
£406.55
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LECompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Tile nipper 91 13 250
£52.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wolfcraft Laminate cutter LC 600 (6937000)
£52.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Rotary Ratchet 23 082
£49.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 01 250
£52.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
Vigor V5674
£53.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Oil filter wrench (2171-5)
£48.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiskars Sledgehammer L (100619)
£52.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact 60
£53.35
Compare Prices
19 offers
Proxxon Workshop Special Set 23 602
£52.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 8003 C Zyklop metal ratchet
£52.59
Compare Prices
9 offers
PrimeTools.
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
whiterosetools
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
primetools
prodImage
£56.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel