iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B6

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XUB2792UHSU-B6
• EPREL: 1,955,489
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B6 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840
The ProLite XUB2792UHSU with its stylish front design and 4K resolution effortlessly accommodates four times more information than a Full HD display. Equipped with IPS panel for precise color reproduction and wide viewing angles. alongside high contrast and brightness values. it ensures impeccable performance for both photographic and web design tasks. A 150mm height-adjustable stand featuring pivot and swivel functions allows to a perfect viewing angle. With the Dynamic Power Saving (DPS) feature. simply toggle a switch to enjoy intelligent brightness adjustment for optimal energy efficiency without compromising on brilliance. Redefine your creative workflow with the ProLite XUB2792UHSU.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£222.37
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B6 27" 4K UHD 60Hz Monitor - Black 109007
iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B6 XUB2792UHSU-B6 Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B6 XUB2792UHSU-B6 Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU 27 IPS 4K UHD Height-Adjustable USB-C Monitor XUB2792UHSU-B6
. The ProLite XUB2792UHSU with its stylish front design and 4K resolution effortlessly accommodates four times more information than a Full HD display. Equipped with IPS panel for precise color reproduction and wide viewing angles alongside high contrast and brightness values it ensures impeccable performance for both photographic and web design tasks. A 150mm height-adjustable stand featuring pivot and swivel functions allows to a perfect viewing angle. With the Dynamic Power Saving (DPS) feature simply toggle a switch to enjoy intelligent brightness adjustment for optimal energy efficiency without compromising on brilliance. Redefine your creative workflow with the ProLite XUB2792UHSU. DYNAMIC POWER SAVING (DPS)Dynamic Power Saving (DPS) intelligently detects the current image and adjusts brightness dynamically to save power. The default setting is « On » which may slightly dim the screen. Simply switch to « Off » for optimal brightness. IPS TECHNOLOGYIPS technology offers higher contrast darker blacks and much better viewing angles than standard TN technology. The screen will look good no matter what angle you look at it. 4KUHD resolution (3840x2160) better known as 4K offers a gigantic viewable area with 4 times more information and work space than a Full HD screen. Due to the high DPI (dots per inch) it displays an incredibly sharp and crisp image. HAS (150MM) + PIVOT (ROTATION BOTH SIDES)With a height adjustable stand you will create an ergonomic work posture and position that meets all health and safety requirements. This will not only prevent any health issues but will also increase your productivity. The pivot function allows the screen to rotate from landscape to portrait orientation. This functionality can be useful if the application requires more height than width. FLICKER-FREE + BLUE LIGHTThe ultimate solution for the comfort and health of your eyes. Flicker-free monitors with the blue light reducer function substantially reduce the strain and fatigue caused by flickering and blue light emittance of regular monitors..
prodImage
£239.97
£246.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B6 27" Class 4K UHD LED Monitor - 16:9 - Matte Black
Experience true 4K clarity with the iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B6 27-inch LED monitor. Its 3840x2160 IPS panel delivers four times the detail of Full HD, making it the perfect tool for photo editing, web design, and intensive multitasking. With professional 100% sRGB color coverage, 350 cd/m² brightness, and wide 178° viewing angles, your work will be rendered with stunning, consistent accuracy.Designed for the modern workspace, this monitor features versatile USB-C connectivity, a built-in USB 3.2 hub, HDMI 2.0, and DisplayPort. The fully ergonomic stand offers 150mm height adjustment, pivot, swivel, and tilt for perfect, comfortable positioning. Advanced Eye Care technology with a flicker-free backlight and low blue light emission ensures comfort during extended use. Dynamic Power Saving technology intelligently optimizes energy consumption, reflecting a commitment to performance and sustainability. Achieve professional results with exceptional pixel density, comprehensive adjustability, and brilliant, color-accurate visuals.
2 days
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
iiyama XUB2792UHSU-B6-27, IPS, 3840 x 2160/60Hz, 1H1DP, HAS
Monitor desktop 27" UHD LED IPS 60Hz
prodImage
£252.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
iiyama XUB2792UHSU-B6-27, IPS, 3840 x 2160/60Hz, 1H1DP, HAS XUB2792UHSU-B6>>iiyama
Monitor desktop 27" UHD LED IPS 60Hz
prodImage
£257.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B6 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED 4 ms Black 380206
The ProLite XUB2792UHSU with its stylish front design and 4K resolution effortlessly accommodates four times more information than a Full HD display. Equipped with IPS panel for precise color reproduction and wide viewing angles alongside high contrast and brightness values it ensures impeccable performance for both photographic and web design tasks. A 150mm height-adjustable stand featuring pivot and swivel functions allows to a perfect viewing angle. With the Dynamic Power Saving (DPS) feature simply toggle a switch to enjoy intelligent brightness adjustment for optimal energy efficiency without compromising on brilliance. Redefine your creative workflow with the ProLite XUB2792UHSU. IPS TECHNOLOGY IPS displays are best known for wide viewing angles and natural highly accurate colours. They are especially suited for colour-critical applications.
prodImage
£261.42
Shipping: Free
iiyama LED-Display ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B6 - 68.5 cm (27") - 3840 x 2160 4K UHD
iiyamaLED-DisplayProLiteXUB2792UHSU-B6-68.5cm(27")-3840x21604KUHD
prodImage
£332.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XUB2792UHSU-B6
EPREL:1,955,489
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkVision T27Q-40 (64A6GAT6EU)
£222.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS VX239H
£222.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA278CV
£239.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Philips 3000 Series 27B1U3900
£222.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QL1A
£223.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 275B1
£223.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama G-Master GB3261UHSCP-B1 Red Eagle
£224.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE GS27U
£210.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2590HSU-B1
£224.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2723D
£219.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B6
prodImage
£222.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel