ASUS ProArt PA278CV

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA278CV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ProArt Display PA278CV Professional Monitor – 27-inch, IPS, WQHD (2560 x 1440), 100% sRGB, 100% Rec. 709, Calman Verified, USB-C, DisplayPort Daisy-chaining, ProArt Preset, ProArt Palette B08TX3F74X
27-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) LED backlight display with IPS 178° wide viewing angle panel International colour standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 wide color gamut
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS ProArt Display PA278CV Professional Monitor – 27-inch, IPS, WQHD (2560 x 1440), 100% sRGB, 100% Rec. 709, Calman Verified, USB-C, DisplayPort Daisy-chaining, ProArt Preset, ProArt Palette 127698-FC-4
27-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) LED backlight display with IPS 178° wide viewing angle panel International colour standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 wide color gamut
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS ProArt PA278CV 27" Quad HD 75Hz Monitor - Black 105980
ASUS ProArt PA278CV PA278CV Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA278CV 27" Professional Monitor 90LM06Q0-B01370
Professional monitor designed for creative work, productivity, and dependable visual performance. The ASUS ProArt Display PA278CV delivers accurate image quality, comfortable viewing, and reliable connectivity features, making it suitable for editing, design, photography, and professional workflows.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA278CV PA278CV Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA278CV 27" Quad HD IPS USB-C Height Adjustable Professional Monitor with Speakers 90LM06Q0-B01370
Get top-quality products with Get ASUS ProArt PA278CV 27" WQHD IPS AMD FreeSync Monitor and enjoy fast, free next-day delivery.
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA278CV Professional Monitor – 27-inch, IPS, WQHD (2560 x 1440), 100% sRGB, 100% Rec. 709, Calman Verified, USB-C, DisplayPort Daisy-chaining, ProArt Preset, ProArt Palette 127698-FC-4
27-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) LED backlight display with IPS 178° wide viewing angle panel International colour standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 wide color gamut
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS PROART PA278CV IPS WQHD
Elevate your creative workspace with the ASUS ProArt PA278CV professional 27-inch monitor. Engineered for content creators, it features a stunning WQHD (2560 x 1440) IPS panel for incredibly sharp and detailed visuals. Enjoy precise, true-to-life colors with 100% sRGB coverage and a factory-calibration ensuring a Delta E < 2 color accuracy for critical graphic design, photo editing, and video production work.The 75Hz refresh rate and 5ms (GTG) response time deliver smooth, blur-free performance for both creative applications and casual gaming. Maximize your comfort and productivity with the fully ergonomic stand, offering height, tilt, swivel, and pivot adjustments, alongside VESA mount compatibility (100x100mm). For seamless connectivity, it includes HDMI, DisplayPort, and a versatile USB-C port with power delivery to charge your laptop. Work longer in comfort with TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-Free technology and a Low Blue Light filter to reduce eye strain. The ProArt PA278CV is the ultimate all-in-one display for professionals who demand uncompromising color fidelity and user-centric design.
2 days
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA278CV computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pi 90LM06Q1-B02370
Incomparable Color. Unlimited Creativity.ProArt Display PA278CV is a 27-inch monitor designed to satisfy the needs of creative professionals. from photo and video editing to graphic design. ProArt Display PA278CV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to deliver superb color accuracy (∆E < 2). It also provides industry-standard 100% sRGB / 100% Rec. 709 color space coverage. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers. DisplayPort and also support 65W power delivery via one cable provides convenient solution and keep your desk area tidy. PA278CV makes it easy to achieve the exact look you desire quickly. easily and precisely.Bring out the true beauty of your picturesThe ProArt display delivers industry-standard 100% sRGB/100% Rec. 709 and support DCI-P3 color gamut for rich. vivid reproduction that ensures every detail of your photos is clear and lifelike.High color fidelity for truly expressive huesRevel in pure. expressive hues thanks to accurate. true-to-life color reproduction. ProArt displays achieve ∆E < 2. so your images are accurately reproduced on screen – allowing you to see exactly how your work is going to look when it's finished.True color. right out of boxColor professionals rely on color-accurate displays to ensure that their creations look exactly as intended. ProArt Display PA278CV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to guarantee industry-leading color accuracy. Every ProArt display undergoes stringent. meticulous testing to ensure smoother color gradation. Consumer of pro. you’re assured color-accurate viewing and content-creation experiences.Quick color-gamut adjustmentASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset provides multiple modes for quick color-gamut adjustment. Whether you're color grading. video editing or manipulating photos. you can switch and match your needs easily.Personalized editing experienceASUS ProArt Palette lets you customize your display via a wide range of parameters. including color hue. temperature and gamma adjustments – all easily accessed via intuitive on-screen menus. There are also two-point grayscale sliders for all six colors. providing greater color-adjustment flexibility than many competing monitors. ProArt Palette empowers you to produce quickly and consistently. and makes it easy to keep your color management in check.The USB-C That Does It AllProArt Display PA278CV gives you unparalleled compatibility with USB-C. HDMI and DisplayPort most multimedia devices. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers. DisplayPort and also support 65W power delivery. PA278CV also serves as a USB hub. meaning that when you connect to it via USB-C (using C to C cable. or C to A cable). your device gains access to whatever peripherals are connected to the USB ports.Real-size artwork previewSave time and work smarter with ASUS QuickFit Virtual Scale. This clever feature overlays a grid on the screen that allows to align and preview documents in their actual sizes prior to printing.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technologyExclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from blue-light emissions that may be harmful to your vision. It offers four blue-light filter settings that are easily accessed through the on-screen menu via the hotkey.ASUS Flicker-Free technologyASUS Flicker-Free technology provides a more comfortable viewing experience and work environment by reducing on-screen flicker to minimize eye strain. headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long hours in front of the display.Versatile comfort with ergonomic stand designWith an ergonomically-designed stand with tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjustments. ProArt displays provide comfortable viewing and usage experiences. The ability to pivot the screen clockwise or counterclockwise 90 degrees for use in portrait mode comes in handy when working with long documents. coding or website browsing. Furthermore. the quick-release stand makes it easy to attach the display via the in
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£288.25
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA278CV computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pi
ASUS ProArt Display PA278CV Professional Monitor – 27-inch. IPS. WQHD (2560 x 1440). 100% sRGB. 100% Rec. 709. Color Accuracy ΔE < 2. Calman Verified. USB-C. DisplayPort Daisy-chaining. ProArt Preset. ProArt Palette. Ergonomic StandIncomparable Color. Unlimited Creativity.ProArt Display PA278CV is a 27-inch monitor designed to satisfy the needs of creative professionals. from photo and video editing to graphic design. ProArt Display PA278CV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to deliver superb color accuracy (∆E < 2). It also provides industry-standard 100% sRGB / 100% Rec. 709 color space coverage. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers. DisplayPort and also support 65W power delivery via one cable provides convenient solution and keep your desk area tidy. PA278CV makes it easy to achieve the exact look you desire quickly. easily and precisely.Bring out the true beauty of your picturesThe ProArt display delivers industry-standard 100% sRGB/100% Rec. 709 and support DCI-P3 color gamut for rich. vivid reproduction that ensures every detail of your photos is clear and lifelike.High color fidelity for truly expressive huesRevel in pure. expressive hues thanks to accurate. true-to-life color reproduction. ProArt displays achieve ∆E < 2. so your images are accurately reproduced on screen – allowing you to see exactly how your work is going to look when it's finished.True color. right out of boxColor professionals rely on color-accurate displays to ensure that their creations look exactly as intended. ProArt Display PA278CV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to guarantee industry-leading color accuracy. Every ProArt display undergoes stringent. meticulous testing to ensure smoother color gradation. Consumer of pro. you’re assured color-accurate viewing and content-creation experiences.Quick color-gamut adjustmentASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset provides multiple modes for quick color-gamut adjustment. Whether you're color grading. video editing or manipulating photos. you can switch and match your needs easily.Personalized editing experienceASUS ProArt Palette lets you customize your display via a wide range of parameters. including color hue. temperature and gamma adjustments – all easily accessed via intuitive on-screen menus. There are also two-point grayscale sliders for all six colors. providing greater color-adjustment flexibility than many competing monitors. ProArt Palette empowers you to produce quickly and consistently. and makes it easy to keep your color management in check.The USB-C That Does It AllProArt Display PA278CV gives you unparalleled compatibility with USB-C. HDMI and DisplayPort most multimedia devices. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers. DisplayPort and also support 65W power delivery. PA278CV also serves as a USB hub. meaning that when you connect to it via USB-C (using C to C cable. or C to A cable). your device gains access to whatever peripherals are connected to the USB ports.Real-size artwork previewSave time and work smarter with ASUS QuickFit Virtual Scale. This clever feature overlays a grid on the screen that allows to align and preview documents in their actual sizes prior to printing.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technologyExclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from blue-light emissions that may be harmful to your vision. It offers four blue-light filter settings that are easily accessed through the on-screen menu via the hotkey.ASUS Flicker-Free technologyASUS Flicker-Free technology provides a more comfortable viewing experience and work environment by reducing on-screen flicker to minimize eye strain. headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long hours in front of the display.Versatile comfort with ergonomic stand designWith an ergonomically-designed stand with tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjustments. ProArt displays provide comfortable viewing and usage experiences. The ability to pivot the s
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£304.44
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA278CV computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Black Silver 276443
ASUS ProArt Display PA278CV Professional Monitor – 27-inch IPS WQHD (2560 x 1440) 100% sRGB 100% Rec. 709 Color Accuracy AE < 2 Calman Verified USB-C DisplayPort Daisy-chaining ProArt Preset ProArt Palette Ergonomic Stand   27-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) LED backlight display with IPS 178° wide viewing angle panel International color standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 wide color gamut Calman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E < 2 color accuracy Extensive connectivity including DP over USB-C™ with 65W Power Delivery DisplayPort HDMI USB hub 75Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology (48~75Hz) to animated content with fast action and eliminate screen tearing Daisy-chaining allows users to daisy chain up to four monitors for a multi-display workstation via DisplayPort Ergonomic design with +35° ~ -5° tilt ±45° swivel ±90° pivot and 150mm height adjustments for a comfortable viewing experience           Bring out the true beauty of your pictures The ProArt display delivers industry-standard 100% sRGB/100% Rec. 709 and support DCI-P3 color gamut for rich vivid reproduction that ensures every detail of your photos is clear and lifelike. High color fidelity for truly expressive hues Revel in pure expressive hues thanks to accurate true-to-life color reproduction. ProArt displays achieve AE < 2 so your images are accurately reproduced on screen – allowing you to see exactly how your work is going to look when it's finished. True color right out of box Color professionals rely on color-accurate displays to ensure that their creations look exactly as intended. ProArt Display PA278CV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to guarantee industry-leading color accuracy. Every ProArt display undergoes stringent meticulous testing to ensure smoother color gradation. Consumer of pro you’re assured color-accurate viewing and content-creation experiences. Quick color-gamut adjustment ASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset provides multiple modes for quick color-gamut adjustment. Whether you're color grading video editing or manipulating photos you can switch and match your needs easily. Personalized editing experience ASUS ProArt Palette lets you customize your display via a wide range of parameters including color hue temperature and gamma adjustments – all easily accessed via intuitive on-screen menus. There are also two-point grayscale sliders for all six colors providing greater color-adjustment flexibility than many competing monitors. ProArt Palette empowers you to produce quickly and consistently and makes it easy to keep your color management in check. The USB-C That Does It All ProArt Display PA278CV gives you unparalleled compatibility with USB-C HDMI and DisplayPort most multimedia devices. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers DisplayPort and also support 65W power delivery. PA278CV also serves as a USB hub meaning that when you connect to it via USB-C (using C to C cable or C to A cable) your device gains access to whatever peripherals are connected to the USB ports. Real-size artwork preview Save time and work smarter with ASUS QuickFit Virtual Scale. This clever feature overlays a grid on the screen that allows to align and preview documents in their actual sizes prior to printing. ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology Exclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from blue-light emissions that may be harmful to your vision. It offers four blue-light filter settings that are easily accessed through the on-screen menu via the hotkey. ASUS Flicker-Free technology ASUS Flicker-Free technology provides a more comfortable viewing experience and work environment by reducing on-screen flicker to minimize eye strain headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long hours in front of the display. Versatile comfort with ergonomic stand design With an ergonomically-designed stand with tilt swivel pivot and height adjustments ProArt displays provide comfortable viewing and usage experiences. The ability to
prodImage
£345.15
Shipping: Free
27" ASUS ProArt PA278CV WQHD Monitor, IPS, 100%sRGB/Rec.709, 2560x1440, 75Hz, 5m 90LM06Q0B01370
27" ASUS ProArt PA278CV WQHD Monitor, IPS, 100%sRGB/Rec.709, 2560x1440, 75Hz, 5m, Business, Office & Industrial > Video Broadcasting & Recording > Video Production Accessories
prodImage
£371.58
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA278CV 27 IPS WQHD Monitor
Professional-Grade WQHD ResolutionThe ASUS ProArt PA278CV features a 27-inch display with a 2560 × 1440 Wide Quad HD resolution delivering exceptional clarity and sharp detail. With significantly more screen space than Full HD monitors it provides a productive workspace for content creation photo editing graphic design and multitasking . Factory-Calibrated Color AccuracyDesigned for creative professionals the ProArt PA278CV is factory calibrated to ensure outstanding color precision. Its high color accuracy helps photographers designers and video editors achieve consistent and reliable results making it ideal for color-critical workflows . IPS Panel with Wide Viewing AnglesEquipped with advanced IPS panel technology the monitor delivers consistent colors and image quality from virtually any viewing position. Wide 178-degree viewing angles ensure accurate visuals whether working independently or collaborating with colleagues . Comprehensive Connectivity OptionsThe monitor offers versatile connectivity including USB-C HDMI DisplayPort and USB hub functionality. The USB-C connection supports video transmission data transfer and power delivery through a single cable helping maintain a clean and efficient workspace . Enhanced Productivity FeaturesA frameless design maximizes screen area and supports seamless multi-monitor setups. Productivity-enhancing features such as picture adjustments ergonomic controls and flexible display settings help users create a comfortable and efficient working environment . Ergonomic and Adjustable DesignThe ProArt PA278CV includes a fully ergonomic stand with tilt swivel pivot and height adjustment capabilities. Users can easily customize the monitor position for optimal comfort during extended work sessions reducing strain and improving productivity . Comfortable Viewing ExperienceASUS Eye Care technologies help reduce eye fatigue during prolonged use. Flicker-Free technology and low blue light settings contribute to a more comfortable viewing experience making the monitor suitable for long hours of creative and professional work . Professional AestheticFinished in an elegant black and silver color scheme the ASUS ProArt PA278CV combines professional styling with practical functionality. Its sleek appearance complements modern office studio and home workspace environments..
prodImage
£374.97
£381.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
ASUS ProArt Display PA278CV Professional Monitor - 27-inch, I in Black M4718017910040
27-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) LED backlight display with IPS 178 wide viewing angle panel International colour standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 wide color gamut | ASUS ProArt Display PA278CV Professional Monitor - 27-inch, I in Black
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display 27" WQHD Professional Monitor IPS, 2560 x 1440, 5ms, HDMI, 2 90LM06Q0-B01370
ASUS ProArt Display 27" WQHD Professional Monitor IPS, 2560 x 1440, 5ms, HDMI, 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£394.67
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA278CV 27 IPS WQHD Monitor
prodImage
£464.97
£486.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.5 Centimetre x H37.4 Centimetre x D22.8 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:8.4 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:PA278CV
EPREL:384,242
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA278CV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ProArt PA248CNV
£239.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
HP Z24f G3
£238.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICE
£229.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 724pu (8Y2F7AA)
£238.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
UPERFECT Portable Monitor 4K 15.6
£239.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQM5A
£235.79
Compare Prices
11 offers
Dell P2719H
£240.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301H
£237.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF
£249.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B5
£236.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA278CV
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel