ASUS ProArt PA248CNV

Price History
• MPN: PA248CNV
• EPREL: 1,245,678
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• 61.2 cm (24.1") IPS display with 16:10 WUXGA resolution
• 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 color gamut coverage
• Factory-calibrated with Delta E < 2 color accuracy
• Connectivity: DP via USB-C with 90W Power Delivery, DisplayPort daisy-chaining, HDMI, USB hub, and RJ45 LAN port
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA248CNV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ProArt Display PA248CNV Professional Monitor – 24.1", IPS, 16:10, 1920 x 1200, 100% sRGB/Rec.709, Color Accuracy ΔE < 2, Calman Verified, USB-C Docking, RJ45, 75Hz, HDR-10, Ergonomic Stand B0B8SG1KP1
24.1-inch 16:10 WUXGA (1920 x 1200) IPS display with frameless desig;International color standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 wide color gamut International color standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec Calman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E < 2 color accuracy Extensive connectivity including DP over USB-C with 90W Power Delivery, DisplayPort daisy-chaining, HDMI, USB hub and RJ45 LAN port for the most flexibility 75Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology (48~75Hz) to animated content with fast action and eliminate screen tearing VESA wall-mountable and ergonomic design with tilt, swivel, pivot and height adjustments for a comfortable viewing experience
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Asus ProArt Display PA248CNV 90LM05K1-B03370
Creator-focused monitor designed for accurate colors, clear visuals, and dependable productivity. The ProArt Display PA248CNV delivers reliable image quality and comfortable viewing for editing, design, photography, office work, and professional creative workflows.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA248CNV 24.1" Full HD+ IPS LED 75Hz Flat Monitor 90LM05K1-B03370
Get top-quality products with ASUS ProArt PA248CNV 24.1" Full HD IPS LED 75Hz Flat Monitor and enjoy fast, free next-day delivery.
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA248CNV IPS WUXGA
Elevate your creative workflow with the ASUS ProArt PA248CNV, a 24.1-inch (61.2 cm) professional smart monitor engineered for precision. Its frameless WUXGA (1920 x 1200) 16:10 IPS panel delivers breathtaking color accuracy, factory-calibrated to Delta E < 2 and verified by Calman. With 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 color gamut coverage, your graphics and designs will be rendered in stunning, true-to-life detail.Designed for maximum flexibility, this monitor offers unparalleled connectivity. A single USB-C port provides DisplayPort™ signal, 90W Power Delivery for your laptop, and a built-in USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub with four ports and RJ45 Ethernet. Enjoy smooth, tear-free visuals for fast action with the 75Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology (48-75Hz). The ergonomic stand offers full tilt, swivel, pivot, and 13 cm height adjustments, complemented by VESA mountability. With features like Flicker-Free technology, Low Blue Light, built-in speakers, HDR10 support, and comprehensive ports including HDMI and dual DisplayPorts, the ProArt PA248CNV is the ultimate tool for creators who demand performance and versatility.
2 days
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA248CNV computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels Full HD+ Black 335660
ASUS ProArt Display PA248CNV Professional Monitor - 24.1-inch IPS 16:10 WUXGA (1920 x 1200) 100% sRGB 100% Rec.709 Color Accuracy dealtaE < 2 Calman Verified USB-C Docking RJ45 75Hz HDR-10 Ergonomic Stand   24.1-inch 16:10 WUXGA (1920 x 1200) IPS display with frameless design International color standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 wide color gamut Calman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E < 2 color accuracy Extensive connectivity including DP over USB-C with 90W Power Delivery DisplayPort daisy-chaining HDMI USB hub and RJ45 LAN port for the most flexibility 75Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology (48~75Hz) to animated content with fast action and eliminate screen tearing VESA wall-mountable and ergonomic design with tilt swivel pivot and height adjustments for a comfortable viewing experience   Incomparable Color. Unlimited Creativity.   ProArt Display PA248CNV is a 24.1-inch monitor designed to satisfy the needs of creative professionals from photo and video editing to graphic design. ProArt Display PA248CNV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to deliver superb color accuracy (deltaE < 2). It also provides industry-standard 100% sRGB / Rec. 709 color space coverage. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers video signal and support 90W power delivery via one cable comes with RJ45 provides convenient and stable network solution and also keep your desk area tidy. PA248CNV makes it easy to achieve the exact look you desire quickly easily and precisely.           Bring out the true beauty of your pictures   The ProArt display delivers industry-standard 100% sRGB/100% Rec. 709 and support DCI-P3 color gamut for rich vivid reproduction that ensures every detail of your photos is clear and lifelike.           High color fidelity for truly expressive hues   Revel in pure expressive hues thanks to accurate true-to-life color reproduction. ProArt displays achieve deltaE < 2 so your images are accurately reproduced on screen - allowing you to see exactly how your work is going to look when it's finished.           True color right out of box   Color professionals rely on color-accurate displays to ensure that their creations look exactly as intended. ProArt Display PA248CNV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to guarantee industry-leading color accuracy. Every ProArt display undergoes stringent meticulous testing to ensure smoother color gradation. Consumer of pro you're assured color-accurate viewing and content-creation experiences.           Quick color-gamut adjustment   ASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset provides multiple modes for quick color-gamut adjustment. Whether you're color grading video editing or manipulating photos you can switch and match your needs easily.           The USB-C That Does It All   USB-C port enables superfast data transfers DisplayPort connectivity and 90-watt power delivery to charge devices via just one USB-C cable. The monitor also serves as a USB hub: any device connected to the USB ports gains access to other peripherals hooked up to the other USB ports.           USB-C Docking   Along with a USB-C port ProArt Display PA248CNV offers an HDMI DisplayPort input and output USB hub and RJ45 so its compatible with a wide variety of devices. ProArt Display PA248CNV even includes an RJ45 Ethernet port to provide connected devices with a stable Internet connection for more space saving and convenience.           Real-size artwork preview   Save time and work smarter with ASUS QuickFit Virtual Scale. This clever feature overlays a grid on the screen that allows to align and preview documents in their actual sizes prior to printing.           Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technology   ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology Exclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from blue-light emissions that may be harmful to your vision. It's easy to access intuitive and flexible with seamless adjustment (0 to Maximum) via the OSD menu.   ASUS Flicker-Free t
prodImage
£253.14
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA248CNV computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 90LM05K1-B03370
ASUS ProArt Display PA248CNV Professional Monitor – 24.1-inch. IPS. 16:10. WUXGA (1920 x 1200). 100% sRGB. 100% Rec.709. Color Accuracy ΔE < 2. Calman Verified. USB-C Docking. RJ45. 75Hz. HDR-10. Ergonomic StandIncomparable Color. Unlimited Creativity.ProArt Display PA248CNV is a 24.1-inch monitor designed to satisfy the needs of creative professionals. from photo and video editing to graphic design. ProArt Display PA248CNV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to deliver superb color accuracy (∆E < 2). It also provides industry-standard 100% sRGB / Rec. 709 color space coverage. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers. video signal and support 90W power delivery via one cable. comes with RJ45 provides convenient and stable network solution and also keep your desk area tidy. PA248CNV makes it easy to achieve the exact look you desire quickly. easily and precisely.Bring out the true beauty of your picturesThe ProArt display delivers industry-standard 100% sRGB/100% Rec. 709 and support DCI-P3 color gamut for rich. vivid reproduction that ensures every detail of your photos is clear and lifelike.High color fidelity for truly expressive huesRevel in pure. expressive hues thanks to accurate. true-to-life color reproduction. ProArt displays achieve ∆E < 2. so your images are accurately reproduced on screen – allowing you to see exactly how your work is going to look when it's finished.True color. right out of boxColor professionals rely on color-accurate displays to ensure that their creations look exactly as intended. ProArt Display PA248CNV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to guarantee industry-leading color accuracy. Every ProArt display undergoes stringent. meticulous testing to ensure smoother color gradation. Consumer of pro. you’re assured color-accurate viewing and content-creation experiences. Quick color-gamut adjustmentASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset provides multiple modes for quick color-gamut adjustment. Whether you're color grading. video editing or manipulating photos. you can switch and match your needs easily.The USB-C That Does It AllUSB-C port enables superfast data transfers. DisplayPort connectivity and 90-watt power delivery to charge devices via just one USB-C cable. The monitor also serves as a USB hub: any device connected to the USB ports gains access to other peripherals hooked up to the other USB ports. USB-C DockingAlong with a USB-C port. ProArt Display PA248CNV offers an HDMI. DisplayPort input and output. USB hub and RJ45 ― so its compatible with a wide variety of devices. ProArt Display PA248CNV even includes an RJ45 Ethernet port to provide connected devices with a stable Internet connection for more space saving and convenience. Real-size artwork previewSave time and work smarter with ASUS QuickFit Virtual Scale. This clever feature overlays a grid on the screen that allows to align and preview documents in their actual sizes prior to printing.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technologyExclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from blue-light emissions that may be harmful to your vision. It's easy to access. intuitive and flexible with seamless adjustment (0 to Maximum) via the OSD menu.ASUS Flicker-Free technologyASUS Flicker-Free technology provides a more comfortable viewing experience and work environment by reducing on-screen flicker to minimize eye strain. headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long hours in front of the display.Versatile comfort with ergonomic stand designWith an ergonomically-designed stand with tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjustments. ProArt displays provide comfortable viewing and usage experiences. The ability to pivot the screen clockwise or counterclockwise 90 degrees for use in portrait mode comes in handy when working with long documents. coding or website browsing. Furthermore. the quick-release stand makes it easy to attach the display via the integrated VESA wall mount – screw-fre
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£283.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA248CNV computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels Full HD 90LM05K1-B03370
ASUS ProArt PA248CNV computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels Full HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£284.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA248CNV 24.1-inch Professional-Grade IPS Monitor
ASUS ProArt Display PA248CNV 24.1-inch Professional-Grade IPS Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£295.37
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS ProArt Display PA248CNV Professional Monitor - 24.1", IPS in Black M4711081782230
24.1-inch 16:10 WUXGA (1920 x 1200) IPS display with frameless desig;International color standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 wide color gamut/nInternational color standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec/nCalman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E 2 color accuracy/nExtensive connectivity including DP over USB-C with 90W Power Delivery, DisplayPort daisy-chaining, HDMI, USB hub and RJ45 LAN port for the most flexibility/n75Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology (48~75Hz) to animated content with fast action and eliminate screen tearing/nVESA wall-mountable and ergonomic design with tilt, swivel, pivot and height adjustments for a comfortable viewing experience | ASUS ProArt Display PA248CNV Professional Monitor - 24.1", IPS in Black
prodImage
£338.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA248CNV Full HD+ 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels Black ASUS/90LM05K1-B03370
ASUS ProArt Display PA248CNV Professional Monitor - 24.1-inch, IPS, 16:10, WUXGA (1920 x 1200), 100% sRGB, 100% Rec.709, Color Accuracy ΔE...
prodImage
£388.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
61.2 cm (24.1") IPS display with 16:10 WUXGA resolution
100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 color gamut coverage
Factory-calibrated with Delta E < 2 color accuracy
Connectivity: DP via USB-C with 90W Power Delivery, DisplayPort daisy-chaining, HDMI, USB hub, and RJ45 LAN port
75Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology
VESA wall mount and ergonomic design with tilt, swivel, pivot, and height adjustment
Weight: 6.5 kg
Energy
MPN:PA248CNV
EPREL:1,245,678
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA248CNV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ProArt PA278CV
£239.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
HP Z24f G3
£238.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24v-20
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 724pu (8Y2F7AA)
£238.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
UPERFECT Portable Monitor 4K 15.6
£239.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHG
£231.28
Compare Prices
11 offers
Dell P2719H
£240.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301H
£237.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 275B1
£223.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM
£237.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ProArt PA248CNV
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel