Philips 275B1

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 275B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips B Line 275B1/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 144
Get your best work done with this Philips monitor. Crystal-clear QHD gives the space and clarity for your work. Loaded with features to improve productivity and sustainability. Eye comfort features with TUV certified to reduce eye fatigue.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£223.55
Shipping: Free
Philips 275B1-27 Inch QHD Monitor, 75Hz,4ms,IPS, Speakers, Height Adjust, USB Hub, FlickerFree (2560 x 1440, 300 cd/m², HDMI/DVI/DP/USB-B/USB 3.2) 275B1/00
display_size;27.0 inches
prodImage
£224.80
£251.85
Shipping: £27.05
with shipping: £27.05
Energy Rating: E
Philips B Line 275B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels 2K Ultra HD LCD Black 249949
Crystal-clear vision to get more done Get your best work done with this Philips monitor. Crystal-clear QHD gives the space and clarity for your work. Loaded with features to improve productivity and sustainability. Eye comfort features with TUV certified to reduce eye fatigue. PowerSensor saves up to 70% energy costs PowerSensor is a built-in 'people sensor' that transmits and receives harmless infrared signals to determine if user is present and automatically reduces monitor brightness when user steps away from the desk cutting energy costs by up to 70 percent and prolonging monitor life. LightSensor for the perfect brightness with minimal power LightSensor uses a smart sensor to adjust the picture brightness depending on the room light conditions for the perfect picture with minimal power usage. SmartImage presets for easy optimized image settings SmartImage is an exclusive leading edge Philips technology that analyzes the content displayed on your screen and gives you optimized display performance. This user friendly interface allows you to select various modes like Office Photo Movie Game Economy etc. to fit the application in use. Based on the selection SmartImage dynamically optimizes the contrast color saturation and sharpness of images and videos for ultimate display performance. The Economy mode option offers you major power savings. All in real time with the press of a single button! Effortlessly smooth action with Adaptive-Sync technology Gaming shouldn't be a choice between choppy gameplay or broken frames. Get fluid artifact-free performance at virtually any framerate with Adaptive-Sync technology smooth quick refresh and ultra-fast response time. Less eye fatigue with Flicker-free technology Due to the way brightness is controlled on LED-backlit screens some users experience flicker on their screen which causes eye fatigue. Philips Flicker-free Technology applies a new solution to regulate brightness and reduce flicker for more comfortable viewing. LowBlue Mode for easy on-the-eyes productivity Studies have shown that just as ultra-violet rays can cause eye damage shortwave length blue light rays from LED displays can cause eye damage and affect vision over time. Developed for wellbeing Philips LowBlue Mode setting uses a smart software technology to reduce harmful shortwave blue light. SmartErgoBase enables people-friendly ergonomic adjustments The SmartErgoBase is a monitor base that delivers ergonomic display comfort and provides cable management. The base's people-friendly height swivel tilt and rotation angle adjustments position the monitor for maximum comfort that can ease the physical strains of a long workday; cable management reduces cable clutter and keeps the workspace neat and professional. IPS technology for full colors and wide viewing angles IPS displays use an advanced technology which gives you extra wide viewing angles of 178/178 degree making it possible to view the display from almost any angle - even in 90 degree Pivot mode! Unlike standard TN panels IPS displays gives you remarkably crisp images with vivid colors making it ideal not only for Photos movies and web browsing but also for professional applications which demand color accuracy and consistent brightness at all times. Crystalclear images with Quad HD 2560 x 1440 pixels These Philips screens deliver Crystalclear Quad HD 2560x1440 or 2560x1080 pixel images. Utilizing high performance panels with high density pixel count enabled by high bandwidth sources like Displayport HDMI Dual link DVI these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. Whether you are demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions using 3D graphic applications or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays will give you Crystalclear images. TUV Eye Comfort certified to reduce eye fatigue Philips display meet TUV Rheinland Eye Comfort standard to prevent eye strain caused by prolonged comput
prodImage
£228.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 275B1/00 27" 2560x1440 IPS H/A 150 MM
Philips 275B1/00 27" 2560x1440 IPS H/A 150 MM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£287.15
Shipping: Free
Philips B Line 275B1 - LED monitor - 27" - 2560 x 1440 QHD - IPS - 300 cd/m� - 1000:1 - 4 ms - HDMI, DVI-D, DisplayPort 275B1/00
Philips B Line 275B1 - LED monitor - 27" - 2560 x 1440 QHD - IPS - 300 cd/m� - 1000:1 - 4 ms - HDMI, DVI-D, DisplayPort - speakers - black...
prodImage
£450.11
£456.61
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DVI, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.3 Centimetre x H53.7 Centimetre x D20.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:6.36 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:275B1
EPREL:405,246
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 275B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£261.71
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QL1A
£223.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series 27B1U3900
£222.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo C24d-20 (63FENAT2EU)
£216.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2590HSU-B1
£224.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master GB3261UHSCP-B1 Red Eagle
£224.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP E27m G4 (40Z29AA)
£242.23
Compare Prices
10 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B6
£224.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27Q-40 (64A6GAT6EU)
£222.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VP32AQ
£216.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS VX239H
£222.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 275B1
prodImage
£223.55
Shipping: Free
E-COMMERCE EUROPE
prodImage
£224.80
Shipping: £27.05
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£228.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£287.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel