Philips 3000 Series 27B1U3900

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 27B1U3900
• EPREL: 2,096,126
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 3000 Series 27B1U3900
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 3000 series 27B1U3900/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3
This 27 inch monitor showcases beautiful imagery in 4K resolution and a 1.074 billion colour gamut. In addition. its USB-C connection allows you to easily connect peripherals during a busy workday.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£222.82
Shipping: Free
Philips 3000 series 27B1U3900/75 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black 397267
27 Black Monitor 4k UHD Height Adjustable DisplayPort USB and HDMI This 27 inch monitor showcases beautiful imagery in 4K resolution and a 1.074 billion colour gamut. In addition its USB-C connection allows you to easily connect peripherals during a busy workday. Connect your notebook with one USB-C cable This Philips display features a USB type-C connector with power delivery. With intelligent and flexible power management you can power charge your compatible device directly. Its slim reversible USB-C allows for easy one-cable connection. You can watch high-resolution video and transfer data at super speed while powering up and recharging your compatible device at the same time. IPS technology for full colours and wide viewing angles IPS displays use advanced technology that gives you extra-wide viewing angles of 178/178 degrees making it possible to view the display from almost any angle — even in 90-degree Pivot mode! Unlike standard TN panels IPS displays gives you remarkably crisp images with vivid colours making it ideal not only for Photos films and web browsing but also for professional applications that demand colour accuracy and consistent brightness at all times. UltraClear 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) resolution for precision These Philips displays utilise high-performance panels to deliver UltraClear 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) resolution images. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed images for CAD solutions a user of 3D graphics applications or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays will make your images and graphics come alive. 1.074 billion colours for smooth colour gradations and detail The 10-bit display delivers rich colour depth with 1.074 billion colours and 12-bit internal processing for recreating smooth natural colours without gradations and colour banding. SmartImage pre-sets for easy optimised image settings SmartImage is an exclusive leading edge Philips technology that analyses the content displayed on your screen and optimises your display performance. This user-friendly interface allows you to select various modes like Office Photo Movie Game Economy etc. to fit the application in use. Based on the selection SmartImage dynamically optimises the contrast colour saturation and sharpness of images and videos for ultimate display performance. The Economy mode option offers you major power savings. All in real time at the touch of a single button! DisplayPort connection for maximum visuals DisplayPort is a digital link from PC to monitor without any conversion. With higher capabilities than DVI standard it is fully capable to support up to 15 metre cables and 10.8 Gbps/sec data transfer. With this high performance and zero latency you get the fastest imaging and refresh rates — making DisplayPort the best choice for not only general office or home use but also for the more demanding gaming and films video editing and more. It also keeps interoperability in mind via the use of various adapters. HDMI ensures universal digital connectivity HDMI ensures universal digital connectivity An HDMI-ready device has all the required hardware to accept High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) input. An HDMI cable enables high-quality digital video and audio to be transmitted over a single cable from a PC or any number of AV sources (including set-top boxes DVD players A/V receivers and video cameras). Less eye fatigue with Flicker-Free technology Due to the way brightness is controlled on LED-backlit screens some users experience flicker on their screen which causes eye fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free technology applies a new solution to regulate brightness and reduce flicker for more comfortable viewing. LowBlue Mode for easy-on-the-eyes productivity Studies have shown that just as ultra-violet rays can cause eye damage shortwave-length blue light rays from LED displays can cause eye damage and affect vision over time. Developed for wellbeing the Philips LowBlue Mode set
prodImage
£270.04
Shipping: Free
Philips 27B1U3900-27 inch Ultra HD monitor, height adjustable, speakers, Adaptive Sync (3840x2160, 60 Hz, 2x HDMI 2.0, 1x DisplayPort 1.4, 1x USB-C (90 W PD), RJ45, USB Hub) black B0DJD57V74
Built-in stereo speakers for multimedia MultiView 4K for 4 systems on one screen SmartErgoBase enables human-friendly ergonomic adjustments DisplayPort connection for maximum image quality HDMI ensures universal digital connectivity
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:27B1U3900
EPREL:2,096,126
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 3000 Series 27B1U3900
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.10
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 5 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QL1A
£223.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27Q-40 (64A6GAT6EU)
£222.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5601
£229.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B6
£222.37
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips 275B1
£223.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UQR
£233.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master GB3261UHSCP-B1 Red Eagle
£224.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP 27mq (1F2J9AA)
£224.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2N5901A
£219.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wortmann Terra LCD/LED 2772W PV (3030223)
£225.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series 27B1U3900
prodImage
£222.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£270.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel