Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5601

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 11 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 27B2G5601
• EPREL: 2,097,126
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: B (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5601
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5601 27 IPS QHD 100Hz RJ45 Efficiency Business Monitor 27B2G5601/00
.   . Stand out features . Crisp QHD Resolution Uncompromising Clarity and DetailFeaturing a brilliant 27-inch Quad HD (2560 x 1440) display this monitor delivers incredibly sharp detailed images. Whether you are reviewing complex spreadsheets editing graphics or multitasking across various applications the QHD resolution ensures crystal-clear clarity. This enhanced pixel density provides significantly more screen real estate than standard Full HD allowing you to view more content simultaneously and work with greater precision  . Advanced IPS Panel Technology Vibrant Consistent ColoursEquipped with state-of-the-art IPS (In-Plane Switching) panel technology the Philips 5000 Series monitor offers extra-wide 178-degree viewing angles. This means the display can be viewed from almost any angle without experiencing colour degradation or loss of contrast. It guarantees crisp images and vivid colours making it ideal not only for standard business applications but also for collaborative work where multiple people are viewing the screen  . 100Hz Refresh Rate Exceptionally Fluid Visual PerformanceUnlike standard 60Hz business monitors this display boasts a fast 100Hz refresh rate ensuring a remarkably smoother visual experience. This elevated refresh rate drastically reduces screen tearing and stuttering providing seamless scrolling through lengthy documents webpages and data sets. The fluid performance significantly reduces eye strain and fatigue during long working hours keeping you comfortable and focused  . Built-in RJ45 Ethernet Secure and Stable ConnectivityDesigned for maximum office efficiency this monitor features an integrated RJ45 Ethernet port. This allows you to connect your laptop directly to your corporate network through the monitor providing a highly stable secure and fast wired connection. It eliminates the reliance on fluctuating Wi-Fi signals making it perfect for crucial video conferences large file transfers and uninterrupted access to cloud-based tools  . Ergonomic Design and Dedicated Eye CarePhilips prioritises user well-being with features designed to create a comfortable ergonomic workstation. The monitor includes an adjustable stand that allows you to find the perfect viewing position to prevent neck and back strain. Furthermore integrated eye-care technologies such as Flicker-Free and LowBlue Mode actively work to minimise harmful shortwave blue light and reduce screen flicker protecting your vision during extended use  . Eco-Friendly Efficiency A Sustainable Business ChoiceAs an Efficiency Business Monitor the 27B2G5601 is built with sustainability at its core. It incorporates intelligent energy-saving features that reduce power consumption without compromising on performance helping to lower your carbon footprint and operational costs. Constructed with environmentally friendly materials this Philips monitor is the ideal choice for forward-thinking professionals looking to implement greener technology solutions .
prodImage
£229.97
£236.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Philips 5000 series 27B2G5601/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2
This monitor is built for energy efficiency. With its LightSensor and PowerSensor 2. these two features combine to make a power-saving monitor that is equipped with many other features designed to facilitate work tasks.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£241.70
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5601 27" IPS QHD 100Hz RJ45 Efficiency Bus 27B2G5601/00 27B2G560100
Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5601 27" IPS QHD 100Hz RJ45 Efficiency Bus 27B2G5601/00, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£261.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5601 27 IPS QHD 100Hz RJ45 Efficiency Business Monitor 27B2G5601/00
prodImage
£289.97
£311.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Philips 5000 series 27B2G5601/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black 399480
27 Black LCD Monitor Height Adjustable DisplayPort USB and HDMI This monitor is built for energy efficiency. The LightSensor and PowerSensor 2 features combine to make a power-saving monitor that is equipped with many other assets designed to facilitate work tasks. IPS technology for full colours and wide viewing angles IPS displays use advanced technology that gives you extra-wide viewing angles of 178/178 degrees making it possible to view the display from almost any angle — even in 90-degree Pivot mode! Unlike standard TN panels IPS displays gives you remarkably crisp images with vivid colours making it ideal not only for Photos films and web browsing but also for professional applications that demand colour accuracy and consistent brightness at all times. Built-in USB-C docking station This Philips display features a built-in USB type-C docking station with power delivery. Its slim reversible USB-C connector allows for easy one-cable docking. Keep it simple by connecting all your peripherals like your keyboard mouse and your RJ-45 Ethernet cable to the monitor's docking station. Simply connect your notebook to this monitor with a single USB-C cable to watch high-resolution video and transfer super-speed data while powering up and recharging your notebook at the same time. 100% recyclable material and FSC-certified packaging This monitor is packaged in 100% recyclable material and is FSC-certified. This certification guarantees that the packaging is designed with a focus on environmental sustainability. Built with 85% PCR and 5% ocean-bound plastics Being eco-friendly means repurposing old materials. That's why this Philips monitor is made with 85% post-consumer recycled plastics and 5% ocean-bound plastic therefore making a concerted effort to reduce waste. PowerSensor 2: for optimised energy efficiency This monitor's PowerSensor 2 feature reduces energy consumption by detecting when users move closer and further away from the screen. After switching the OSD setting to User you then need to adjust the settings in Windows 11 for this feature to function properly. When these adjustments are made the monitor and connected PC/laptop will wake when someone approaches it and sleep when someone walks away effectively reducing the amount of wake time. The distance for detection can be set to 50 75 or 120 cm from the user's laptop. Please note that Windows 11 must be installed. Eyesafe-certified blue light protection and colour accuracy Philips display meets the TUV Rheinland Eyesafe? standard to truly protect you from long exposure to blue light. The always-on blue light filter not only helps reduce digital eye strain but also guarantees colour integrity. SoftBlue Technology: for comfortable viewing SoftBlue LED technology combined with the monitor's low blue light panel is an effective solution to reducing the adverse health effects caused by high exposure to blue light. In this monitor's panel the ratio of light is reduced by nearly 50 percent while the SoftBlue LED technology works simultaneously by reducing harmful blue light rays emitted from the screen. Additionally the SoftBlue LED technology is tested and certified by TUV Rheinland Eyesafe for its effectiveness in reducing blue light emissions. LowBlue mode and Flicker-free easy-on-the eyes viewing Our LowBlue Mode and Flicker-free technology have been developed to reduce eye strain and fatigue often caused by long hours in front of a monitor. SmartKVM: for easily switching between sources. Unlike traditional built-in KVM monitor buttons the smart KVM allows for switching between sources with the click of a button on your keyboard. When all devices are properly connected users can easily switch between sources by clicking the Ctrl key three times. MultiView enables simultaneous dual connection and view With the ultra-high resolution Philips MultiView display you can now experience a world of connectivity. MultiView enables active dual connect and view so that you can work
prodImage
£291.91
Shipping: Free
Philips 27B2G5601-27 inch Quad HD monitor, height adjustable, speakers, Adaptive Sync (2560x1440, 100 Hz, 2x HDMI 1.4, 1x DisplayPort 1.2, USB-C (100W PD), USB Hub, RJ45) dark gray B0DNK51SS2
16:9 Full HD display for crisp detailed images PowerSensor 2: for optimized energy efficiency. Designed for comfortable productivity EasyRead mode for a paper-like reading experience Eyesafe certified blue light protection and color accuracy. Less eye fatigue with Flicker-free technology SmartKVM: for easily switching between sources. MultiView enables simultaneous dual connection and view
prodImage
£304.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:27B2G5601
EPREL:2,097,126
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:B (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:11 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5601
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.10
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHG
£229.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell P2418HZ
£230.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2N5901A
£219.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell P2418HZM
£230.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA27DCP
£229.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI PRO MP275QPDG
£219.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB3297QSNP-B1
£230.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
ViewSonic VA2715-2K-MHD
£229.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VX239H
£222.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 276B1
£229.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5601
prodImage
£229.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£241.70
Shipping: Free
laptops_direct
prodImage
£261.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
prodImage
£289.97
Shipping: £21.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel