Philips 276B1

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 276B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips 276B1/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixel
This Philips monitor offers 90W power delivery and a simple laptop docking solution. View QHD images. recharge a laptop and stay connected to Ethernet. all at the same time with a single USB-C cable. Eye comfort with TUV certification to reduce eye fatigue.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£229.04
Shipping: Free
Philips 276B1-27 Inch QHD Monitor, 75Hz, 4ms, IPS, USB-C Dock, Speakers, Height adjust, Light Sensor (2560 x 1440, 300 cd/m², HDMI/DP/USB-C/USB 3.2, RJ45) B08KW7V78T
276b1/00 Display size: 27.0 inches Display technology: LED Made up of Quality Materials
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Philips 276B1/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels
B Line 27" (68.6 cm) LCD monitor with USB-C
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Philips B-Line 276B1 27 IPS QHD USB-C Docking Monitor 276B1/00
. The Philips USB-C monitor replaces cable clutter. View QHD image recharge a laptop all at the same time with a single USB-C cable. It offers daisy chain for multi-display setup and TUV Eye Comfort certification to reduce eye fatigueKey Product Info . USB-C enables laptop power charging directly from a monitorLess eye fatigue with Flicker-Free technologyLowBlue mode for easy-on-the-eyes productivitySmartErgoBase enables user-friendly ergonomic adjustmentsPowerSensor saves energy costsLightSensor for the perfect brightness with minimal powerBuilt-in RJ45 Ethernet gives data securityEasyRead mode for a paper-like reading experienceView crystal-clear QHD imagesTUV Eye Comfort certified to reduce eye fatigue Product Features USB-C enables laptop power charging directly from a monitorThis Philips display features a built-in USB type-C docking station with power delivery. With intelligent and flexible power management you can power charge your compatible laptop directly. Its slim reversible USB-C connector allows for easy one-cable docking. Simplify by connecting all your peripherals like a keyboard mouse and your RJ45 Ethernet cable to the monitor's docking station. You can watch high-resolution video and transfer data at super speed while powering up and recharging your laptop at the same time. Less eye fatigue with Flicker-Free technologyDue to the way brightness is controlled on LED-backlit screens some users experience flicker on their screen which causes eye fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free technology applies another solution to regulate brightness and reduce flicker for more comfortable viewing. LowBlue mode for easy-on-the-eyes productivityStudies have shown that just as ultraviolet rays can cause eye damage shortwave-length blue light rays from LED displays can cause eye damage and affect vision over time. Developed for well-being the Philips LowBlue mode setting uses a smart software technology to reduce harmful shortwave blue light. SmartErgoBase enables user-friendly ergonomic adjustmentsThe SmartErgoBase is a monitor base that delivers ergonomic display comfort and provides cable management. The user-friendly height swivel tilt and rotation angle adjustments of the base allow the monitor to be positioned for maximum comfort to help ease the physical strains of a long workday. In addition cable management reduces cable clutter and keeps the workspace neat and professional. PowerSensor saves energy costsPowerSensor is a built-in people sensor that transmits and receives harmless infrared signals to determine if the user is present and automatically reduces monitor brightness when the user steps away from the desk cutting energy costs and prolonging monitor life. LightSensor for the perfect brightness with minimal powerLightSensor uses a smart sensor to adjust the picture brightness depending on the light conditions in the room for the perfect picture with minimal power use. View crystal-clear QHD imagesThese Philips screens deliver crystal-clear QHD pixel images. Utilizing high-performance panels with high-density pixel count enabled by high-bandwidth sources like Displayport HDMI and dual-link DVI these displays will make your images and graphics come alive. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions a user of 3D graphic applications or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays will give you crystal-clear images. TUV Eye Comfort certified to reduce eye fatiguePhilips displays meet TUV Rheinland Eye Comfort standard to prevent eyestrain caused by prolonged computer use. With TUV Eye Comfort certification Philips displays ensure flicker-free low blue mode no disturbing reflections a wide viewing angle less reduction of image quality from different angles and ergonomic stand designs f
prodImage
£259.97
£266.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Philips B Line 276B1/75 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Full HD LED Black 265049
27 276B1/00 Monitor USB-C enables laptop power charging directly from a monitor This Philips display features a built-in USB type-C docking station with power delivery. With intelligent and flexible power management you can power charge your compatible* laptop directly. Its slim reversible USB-C connector allows for easy one-cable docking. Simplify by connecting all your peripherals like keyboard mouse and your RJ-45 Ethernet cable to the monitor's docking station. You can watch high-resolution video and transfer data at super-speed while powering up and re-charging your notebook at the same time. Less eye fatigue with Flicker-Free technology Due to the way brightness is controlled on LED-backlit screens some users experience flicker on their screen which causes eye fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free technology applies a new solution to regulate brightness and reduce flicker for more comfortable viewing. LowBlue Mode for easy-on-the-eyes productivity Studies have shown that just as ultra-violet rays can cause eye damage shortwave-length blue light rays from LED displays can cause eye damage and affect vision over time. Developed for wellbeing the Philips LowBlue Mode setting uses a smart software technology to reduce harmful shortwave blue light. SmartErgoBase enables user-friendly ergonomic adjustments The SmartErgoBase is a monitor base that delivers ergonomic display comfort and provides cable management. The user-friendly height swivel tilt and rotation angle adjustments of the base allow the monitor to be positioned for maximum comfort to help ease the physical strains of a long workday. In addition cable management reduces cable clutter and keeps the workspace neat and professional. PowerSensor saves up to 70% energy costs PowerSensor is a built-in 'people sensor' that transmits and receives harmless infrared signals to determine if the user is present and automatically reduces monitor brightness when the user steps away from the desk cutting energy costs by up to 70 percent and prolonging monitor life. LightSensor for the perfect brightness with minimal power LightSensor uses a smart sensor to adjust the picture brightness depending on the light conditions in the room for the perfect picture with minimal power usage. View Crystalclear QHD 2560 x 1440 images These Philips screens deliver Crystal Clear Quad HD 2560 x 1440 or 2560 x 1080 pixel images. Utilising high-performance panels with high-density pixel count enabled by high-bandwidth sources like Displayport HDMI and Dual link DVI these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions a user of 3D graphic applications or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays will give you Crystal Clear images. TUV Eye Comfort certified to reduce eye fatigue Philips displays meet TUV Rheinland Eye Comfort standard to prevent eye strain caused by prolonged computer use. With TUV Eye Comfort certification Philips displays ensure flicker-free low-blue mode no disturbing reflections a wide viewing angle less reduction of image quality from different angles and ergonomic stand designs for an ideal viewing experience. Keep your eyes healthy and boost work productivity. Built-in stereo speakers for multimedia A pair of high-quality stereo speakers built into a display device. They may be visible front firing or invisible down firing top firing rear firing etc. depending on model and design. Features Screen Size 27 Inch Resolution 1920 x 1080 Colour Black Aspect ratio 16:9 Contrast ratio (typical) 1000:1 Display brightness 300 cd/m2 Full HD Yes Response time 4 ms HDMI ports quantity 2 DisplayPort 1 USB-C 1 USB 3.0 ports quantity 4 Built-in speakers Yes Speakers 2 x 2W Operating relative humidity range 20% - 80% Maximum operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40 Height Adjustable Yes Viewing angle vertical 178 ? Viewing angle horizontal 178 ? Number of colours
prodImage
£281.45
Shipping: Free
Philips 276B1/00 B Line 27" 68.6 cm LCD
Philips 276B1/00 B Line 27" 68.6 cm LCD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£292.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.3 Centimetre x H53.7 Centimetre x D20.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:7.12 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:276B1
EPREL:349,924
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 276B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£261.71
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICE
£229.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung S27BM500EU
£228.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA248CNV
£239.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS VA27DCP
£229.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5601
£229.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung UJ590
£211.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell P2418HZ
£230.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell P2418HZM
£230.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro 24 Plus QHD USB-C Hub Monitor P2425DE
£210.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP E24m G4 (40Z32AA)
£227.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 276B1
prodImage
£229.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel