ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHG

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHG
from £229.99to £319.484 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 15.6 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 10 kWh/1000h
• MPN: MB16AHG
• EPREL: 1,420,519
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHG portable monitor — 15.6-inch FHD (1920 x 1080), IPS, 144Hz, USB-C, Mini-HDMI, Freesync Premium™, Ergo kickstand, Tripod socket, Flicker Free, Low Blue Light B0BYWB5BJQ
【Portable Monitor for Laptops】Experience stunning visuals with awesome colour reproduction on the 15.6 inch 1920x1080 Super Clear IPS A-grade display. With 1080p resolution and a 178° FULL viewing angle, this monitor was born to deliver exceptional visual quality 【Wide Compatibility & Robust Connection】The ZenScreen laptop extender is designed with USB-C and HDMI ports, allowing for easy compatibility with laptops, smartphones, PCs, PS4, XBOX ONE, Nintendo Switch, and more without requiring additional driver installation 【Ultra-Slim & Lightweight Travel Monitor】Take your ZenScreen portable monitor with you on-the-go, thanks to its super lightweight and ultra-slim profile that easily fits into any travel bag 【Built-in Kickstand& Works in Portrait】The instant kickstand setup of the ZenScreen portable monitor means it can work in both portrait and landscape mode on any surface without needing to fold any kind of cover 【144Hz Gaming Monitor】The 144Hz refresh rate and FreeSync Premium technology of the ZenScreen portable monitor delivers a seamless, tear-free visual experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) 【Certification by the Germany Technical Association】The ZenScreen portable monitor is TÜV Rheinland-certified with Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies, ensuring a comfortable viewing experience
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHG 15.6" Portable Monitor - FHD IPS, 144Hz, USB-C
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHG 15.6" Portable Monitor - FHD IPS, 144Hz, USB-C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £229.99 / Unit
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHG computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 10
Extend your vision. Smooth your worldASUS ZenScreen MB16AHG is a 15.6-inch IPS FHD portable monitor with fast 144Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync(FreeSync™) technology to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates for the smoother-than-ever experience. A fold-out adjustable stand enables a multitude of tilt angles to ensure comfortable viewing. Dual USB-C™ and mini-HDMI connectivity enables displaying content from a wide-range of devices. so you can enjoy an expansive view for the best work and entertainment experiences. wherever you go.Fluid viewing experience with 144Hz Smooth MotionASUS ZenScreen MB16AHG with fast 144Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync(FreeSync™) technology to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates. It refreshes content on the display 2.4-time faster than the one with a standard 60Hz refresh rate. giving you more fluid animation in video. casual gaming. and day-to-day work. can all benefit from the smoother-than-ever experience. It is a great fit for augmenting what you can do with your laptop.Sleek and portable designASUS ZenScreen MB16AHG is ideal for life on the road. This sleek portable display weighs 0.92kg and has a slim profile. so it fits easily in any travel bag and is ready for productivity. anytime and anywhere. A sleeve included in the package helps protect the MB16AHG from dust and scratches while traveling.Flexible viewing positionsA fold-out kickstand props ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHG up on any flat surface and offers easy tilt adjustments to ensure comfortable viewing angles and working positions. In addition. a ¼ -inch threaded tripod socket at the rear lets you attach the monitor to a standard tripod* or table mount.Automatic screen orientationASUS ZenScreen MB16AHG includes a G-sensor that can automatically sense its orientation and switch the display between landscape and portrait modes while connected to your mobile devices. Landscape mode is ideal for presentations and spreadsheets. while Portrait mode gives you a perfect view of items such as documents. books or websites.Rich connectivityASUS ZenScreen MB16AHG includes a variety of I/O ports to cater to a range of devices. USB-C port allow audio-video signals transmission over a single cable. There’s also a mini HDMI port for a wired connection to various input sources.*Make sure your device supports DP Alt mode.ASUS Blue Light FilterThe TÜV Rheinland-certified ASUS Blue Light Filter protects you from harmful blue light. It's easy to access. intuitive and flexible with seamless adjustment (0 to Maximum) via the OSD menu. ASUS displays has undergone stringent performance tests and has been certified by TÜV Rheinland laboratories. a global provider of technical. safety. and certification services.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£297.26
Shipping: Free
Asus MB16AHG Computer Monitors - 15.6 Inches - Black
Asus MB16AHG Computer Monitors - 15.6 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£319.48
£324.47
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:15.6 in"
Energy
MPN:MB16AHG
EPREL:1,420,519
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:10 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ PD2705Q
£229.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 27E1N5600HE
£229.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 275B1
£224.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP 27mq (1F2J9AA)
£229.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro 14 Plus Portable Monitor P1425
£229.20
Compare Prices
12 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision E27q-40 (64BDGAT4EU)
£230.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27FFX1B
£240.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICE
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2N5901A
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHG
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
pcboost
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £229.99 / Unit
prodImage
£297.26
Shipping: Free
morefrom
prodImage
£319.48
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel