iiyama ProLite TF3215MC-B2

Price History
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• EPREL: 1,790,690
• MPN: TF3215MC-B2
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 28 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TF3215MC-B2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite TF3215MC-B2 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 1920 x
The ProLite TF3215MC-B2 with 30-point PCAP touch technology is a open frame monitor with an eye-catching edge-to-edge glass design. Thanks to this completely frame-less glass surface. it guarantees high durability and scratch resistance. making it perfect for kiosk systems and high-traffic public applications. The VA panel technology offers higher contrast and darker blacks. Equipped with a foam seal. the monitor supports seamless integration and the IP65 rating ensures dust and water resistance from the front. Portrait and landscape orientation ensures flexible mounting options for 24/7 operation in almost any installation. The TF3215MC-B2 is the ideal solution for kiosk integrators. industrial environments. control rooms and interactive multi-media applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£648.95
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite TF3215MC-B2 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Touchscreen Kiosk Black 373735
Open Frame PCAP 30 point touch monitor The ProLite TF3215MC-B2 with 30-point PCAP touch technology is a open frame monitor with an eye-catching edge-to-edge glass design. Thanks to this completely frame-less glass surface it guarantees high durability and scratch resistance making it perfect for kiosk systems and high-traffic public applications. The VA panel technology offers higher contrast and darker blacks. Equipped with a foam seal the monitor supports seamless integration and the IP65 rating ensures dust and water resistance from the front. Portrait and landscape orientation ensures flexible mounting options for 24/7 operation in almost any installation. The TF3215MC-B2 is the ideal solution for kiosk integrators industrial environments control rooms and interactive multi-media applications. TOUCH THROUGH-GLASS This technology uses a sensor-grid of micro-fine wires integrated into the glass that covers the screen. Touch is detected because electrical characteristics of the sensor grid change when human finger is placed on the glass. Thanks to the glass overlay this technology is highly durable and the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. It offers perfect picture performance and will work with human finger (also latex gloved) and stylus-pen. TOUCH TECHNOLOGY - CAPACITIVE This technology uses a sensor-grid of micro-fine wires integrated into the glass that covers the screen. Touch is detected because electrical characteristics of the sensor grid change when human finger is placed on the glass. Thanks to the glass overlay this technology is highly durable and the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. It offers perfect picture performance and will work with human finger (also latex gloved) and stylus-pen. FOAM SEAL A foam seal finish (8mm) around the monitor ensures seamless integration and optimal dust protection. BALL-DROP-TEST PROOF The ball-drop-test uses a half-kilo steel ball which is dropped onto the touch screen from a height of 1.3 meter. If the touch screen surface remains unaffected the monitor passes the ball-drop-test for high impact resistance and durability. Features Screen Size 32 Inch Colour Black Resolution 1920 x 1080 Aspect ratio 16:9 HDMI 1 Viewing angle horizontal 178 ? Viewing angle vertical 178 ? Pixel pitch 0.3637mm Contrast ratio (typical) 3000:1 Display brightness 460 cd/m2 Response time 8 ms Number of Touch Points 30 Maximum operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40 Compatible with VESA-wall mounting system 200 x 200 mm Dimensions W x D x H 742.5 x 61 x 437 mm Weight 10 Kg Warranty 3 year on site swap out warranty as standard - see further options on the warranties tab below
prodImage
£755.88
Shipping: Free
iiyama Prolite TF3215MC-B2 80cm 31.5" Full HD Open Frame 30 Points Multitouch Capacitive VGA HDMI DisplayPort 24/7 IP65 IK-7 7H Touch Screen Black TF3215MC-B2>>iiyama
The ProLite TF3215MC-B2 31.5" Open Frame with 30-point PCAP touch technology is a built-in monitor with an eye-catching Edge-to-Edge glass design Thanks to this completely frameless glass surface, it ensures high durability and scratch resistance, making it ideal for kiosk systems and high traffic public applications VA panel technology delivers higher contrast and darker blacks. Equipped with a foam seal, the monitor supports seamless integration and the front is dustproof and waterproof (protection class IP65) Flexible mounting and installation possibilities thanks to portrait and landscape orientation and 24/7 operation. The TF3215MC-B2 is the ideal solution for kiosk integrators, industrial environments, control rooms and interactive multimedia applications VA LED panel, Full HD (1920 x 1080), brightness 500 cd/m² (460 cd/m² with touch panel), 3000:1 contrast, 8ms response time, VGA, HDMI, DisplayPort, HDCP, USB for touch, foam seal (8 mm), touch glass, kiosk mode, 7H, protection class IK-7
prodImage
£812.65
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
iiyama TF3215MC-B2 Computer Monitors - 31.5 Inches - Black
iiyama TF3215MC-B2 Computer Monitors - 31.5 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£861.73
£866.72
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Energy
EPREL:1,790,690
MPN:TF3215MC-B2
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:28 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TF3215MC-B2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 8 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite OTF1616MC-B1
£682.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1915L (E607608)
£603.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2702L (E351997)
£642.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ProArt PA169CDV
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite OTF2216MC-B1
£769.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1723L (E683457)
£549.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo 1902L (E351388)
£546.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TF3215MC-B2AG
£658.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2295L (E146083)
£511.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF3239AS-B1AG
£799.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF3215MC-B2
prodImage
£648.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£755.88
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£812.65
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
morefrom
prodImage
£861.73
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel