ASUS ProArt PA169CDV

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ProArt PA169CDV
from £748.99to £1,935.455 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 15.6 in"
• EPREL: 1,692,527
• MPN: PA169CDV
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 16 kWh/1000h
• 15.6-inch 4K UHD IPS panel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA169CDV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ProArt PA169CDV Pen Display – 15.6", IPS, 4K UHD (3840 x 2160), WACOM EMR, 100% sRGB, colour Accuracy ΔE < 2, Calman Verified, PANOTNE Validated, USB-C, 10-point Touch, ASUS Dial, Control Panel B0CKTH7FPJ
15.6-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) IPS panel with anti-glare and capacitive 10-point multitouch Bundled ProArt Pen with Wacom EMR technology for pen-on-paper-like writing and drawing experiences 100% sRGB, Calman Verified, and factory pre-calibrated to Delta E < 2 for exceptional colour accuracy ASUS Dial and Virtual Control Panel offer productive shortcuts and programmable hotkeys for compatible creative software Two innovative kickstands prop the display up at different angles to suit different needs Extensive I/O connectivity including USB-C (with DP Alt mode) and HDMI for compatibility with various devices
prodImage
£748.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS ProArt PA169CDV computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultr
ASUS ProArt PA169CDV computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£851.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS PROART PA169CDV IPS 4K UHD
ASUS ProArt PA169CDV: Elevate your creative workflow anywhere with this professional-grade portable monitor. Its stunning 15.6-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) IPS touchscreen delivers breathtakingly sharp visuals and vibrant, true-to-life colors, making it an indispensable tool for photo editing, video production, animation, and digital art.As a Calman Verified display, it arrives factory-calibrated to guarantee exceptional color accuracy and consistency right out of the box. Boost your efficiency with the innovative ASUS Dial and Virtual Control Panel, providing intuitive, application-specific control for popular creative software like Adobe Creative Cloud. The flexible dual kickstand offers versatile positioning for both drawing and viewing comfort.Designed for the modern creator on the move, this monitor is both incredibly lightweight and built with premium materials for durability. It ensures seamless integration with your setup through comprehensive connectivity options, including USB-C (supporting video, data, and power delivery over a single cable) and HDMI. Compatible with Windows, macOS, and a wide range of USB-C and HDMI-enabled devices, the ASUS ProArt PA169CDV is your perfect portable partner for professional creation.
2 days
prodImage
£949.99
Shipping: Free
15.6" ASUS ProArt PA169CDV Multi-Touch Portable Monitor & Pen Display, IPS, Waco
15.6" ASUS ProArt PA169CDV Multi-Touch Portable Monitor & Pen Display, IPS, Waco, Business, Office & Industrial > Video Broadcasting & Recording > Video Production Accessories
prodImage
£1,115.28
Shipping: Free
ASUS LED-Display ProArt PA169CDV - 39.6 cm (15.6") - 3840 x 2160 4K UHD
YourCanvasforDigitalArt...
prodImage
£1,935.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
15.6-inch 4K UHD IPS panel
ProArt Pen with Wacom EMR technology
PANTONE Validated & Calman Verified
Innovative kickstands for tilt angles
4K UHD panel with 400 nits brightness
Wacom EMR technology in the ProArt Pen
Fully laminated with anti-reflective coating
Display
Screen Size:15.6 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,692,527
MPN:PA169CDV
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:16 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA169CDV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite TF3215MC-B2AG
£760.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2702L (E351997)
£773.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1915L (E607608)
£725.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TF3215MC-B2
£784.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T2455MSC-B1
£562.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TF3239AS-B1AG
£799.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Connect Display 21.5"
£660.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo 1902L (E351388)
£657.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2295L (E146083)
£614.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T1932MSC-W1SAG
£598.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA169CDV
prodImage
£748.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
sebeam
prodImage
£851.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£949.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£1,115.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel