Honor Magic5 Lite 5G 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.9 cm (6.67 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 695
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Honor Magic5 Lite 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Honor Magic 5 Lite, Sim-Free and Unlocked Mobile Phones, 5G Smartphone, 6GB+128G 5109ARUJ
Honor Magic 5 Lite, Sim-Free and Unlocked Mobile Phones, 5G Smartphone, 6GB+128G, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic5 Lite 5G 8GB+256GB, Midnight Black, 120Hz OLED All-round Curved Display 82440110010206306
Buy the New HONOR Magic 5 Lite today. Enjoy Exclusive Trade In Offers, 0% Finance, Free Delivery & Free Returns at HONOR UK.
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic5 Lite 5G 8GB+256GB, Titanium Silver, 120Hz OLED All-round Curved Display 82440110010206308
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic5 Lite 5G 8GB+256GB, Emerald Green, 120Hz OLED All-round Curved Display 82440110010206307
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:64 MP
Main Camera 2:5 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:16 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W73.9 mm x H161.6 mm x D7.9 mm
Weight:175 g
Display
Display Size:16.9 cm (6.67 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Energy
Protection Rating:without
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,100 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:40 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 12
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 695
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.2 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Honor Magic5 Lite 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

79 Reviews

Latest
Good phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/04/2024
|
Good specs for price
buyer beware
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/04/2024
|
Superficially, an attractive slim phone, in enticing colour. The "smart" bit works well. The camera functions as it should, good internet connections, sound colours. Visually a smart phone. However, the...View More "phone" aspect was a disaster. I could phone out, but incoming calls were irregular. Sometimes you could receive them, other times no. Plus, you didn't get a warning that you had missed a call. Not acceptable when the phone only has 2 functions, phoning out and phoning in.View Less
Best value for the price
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
17/04/2024
|
I think this is the best phone I bought, I had a Huawei first then honor has the same System Ui the best android os actually, but for the people who are looking for a good camera then this phone is not a good option the camera...View More is good but not the best also for this price what are expecting?, So I can give it 9/10.View Less
Great phone with one huge flaw
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/02/2024
|
I love this phone, unfortunately it does not have WIFI calling due to an oversight in the OS. Having suffered with the phone for a few months I now find myself in the position of having to sell it for this reason...annoyed does...View More not cover it. Its a real shame because everything else this phone is top notch which looks and feels much more expensive than it actually is.View Less
So lovely and nice beautiful camera as well
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
24/02/2024
|
So lovely and nice beautiful camera as well
With reviews from

Honor Magic5 Lite 5G 256GB Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 79 reviews
5
47
4
10
3
9
2
3
1
10

More from Honor

Honor 600 Pro 512GB
£649.00
Honor 600 Pro 512GBCompare 19 Prices
Honor 400 Pro
£449.99
Honor 400 ProCompare 11 Prices
Honor 400 256GB
£299.99
Honor 400 256GBCompare 9 Prices
Honor 400 Smart 5G 6GB 128GB
£129.00
Honor 400 Smart 5G 6GB 128GBCompare 11 Prices
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GB
£329.00
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GBCompare 29 Prices
Honor 400 512GB
£349.99
Honor 400 512GBCompare 8 Prices
Honor Magic7 Pro 5G
£619.99
Honor Magic7 Pro 5GCompare 20 Prices
Honor 400 Lite
£229.00
Honor 400 LiteCompare 11 Prices
Honor Magic V3
£739.99
Honor Magic V3Compare 15 Prices
Honor 200 Lite
£187.91
Honor 200 LiteCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A33 5G
£180.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Xiaomi Redmi 13C 6GB 128GB
£180.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A25 5G 128GB
£157.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony Xperia XA2 Ultra 32GB
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Doro 8050
£179.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A35 5G Enterprise Edition
£204.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Doogee Fire7 5G
£180.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S6 edge 32GB
£180.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G 256GB
£200.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ulefone Armor X16
£182.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor Magic5 Lite 5G 256GB
cjworldonline
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel