GoPro Max (2025)

Manufacturer: GoPro
GoPro Max (2025)
from £209.99to £445.407 offersManufacturer: GoPro
• Video System: UHD Video (6K)
• Resolution: 5,760 px x 2,880 px
• 360° camera with 5.6K video resolution
• Invisible mounting for accessories
• Creation of POV shots, selfies, and follow-cam clips
• Intuitive control through tapping and swiping
• Max HyperSmooth video stabilization and horizon lock
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Max (2025)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GoPro MAX 360 Action Camera (2025) CHDHZ-203-RW
GoPro MAX 360 Action Camera (2025), Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£209.99
£220.94
Shipping: £10.95
with shipping: £10.95
GoPro Max - Traditional Waterproof 360+ Action Camera with Spherical Touch Screen 5.6K30 HD Video 16.6MP 360 Photos 1080P Live Streaming Stabilization B0DWCVG9K1
Ultra Versatile 360 Video: By capturing 5.6K30 spherical video, MAX gives you the freedom to stay in the moment and still get amazing footage. There’s no need to frame the shot. Just hit the shutter button to start recording. MAX captures everything. Get immersive POV footage of a mountain bike run and shots of you riding from the same video. Slow things down with 3K60 video to capture 2x slo-mo footage of your kids jumping in the pool and everyone’s reaction at poolside as they get hit with the splash. The GoPro Quik app makes it easy to reframe your footage from any perspective so that you can tell your story any way you’d like. Easy 360 Editing With the GoPro Quik App: The GoPro Quik app is packed with features that transform your 360 footage into amazing shareable stories. Object Tracking locks onto your subject and automatically follows it no matter where it roams throughout your spherical footage. You can reframe your 360 footage into standard videos, grab photos and add dramatic transition effects to get exactly the shots you want before posting them right from the app. Stealth Mounting: Capture amazing pole-mounted footage where the pole completely vanishes. Attach MAX to a grip or extension pole using the 1/4-20 mounting threads on the bottom of the camera. The pole will be automatically stitched out of your videos and photos. You can easily create incredible self-capture shots that look as if you’re being recorded by another person and stunning drone-like videos that look like you’re being recorded from the air. Single Lens Video, Photo + Time Lapse: Single Lens (HERO) mode gives you the option to capture standard video, photos and time lapse footage just like our HERO cameras. Video can be captured in the 1080p video resolution for full widescreen playback on your phone or TV or the 1440p resolution for taller, more immersive POV footage. What's Included: GoPro MAX Camera, Enduro Battery, Curved Adhesive Mount, 2 Protective Lens Caps, Microfiber Bag, Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw, USB C-C Cable
prodImage
£243.09
Shipping: Free
GoPro MAX 360 Action Camera 106448
GoPro MAX 360 CHDHZ-203-RW Action Camera in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£244.00
Shipping: Free
GOPRO MAX 5.6K 360 ACTION CAMERA CAMCORDER - NEW BOXED CHDHZ203RW
GOPRO MAX 5.6K 360 ACTION CAMERA CAMCORDER - NEW BOXED, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro Hero Max 360
Maximize your creative freedom. With max you can shoot traditional hero-style video and photos or immersive 360 footage. Max gives you Unbreakable...
prodImage
£273.99
Shipping: Free
GOPRO MAX 360 5.6K Action Camera, Black 10280301
Capture your wildest moments with the GoPro MAX 360. Its dual lenses let you take stunning 5.6K 360 videos and share them in seconds. You can even shoot for YouTube and TikTok at the same time, grabbing any aspect ratio from any shot. Perfect for avid adventurers and content creators alike. The 1/4""-20 mounting threads mean it's compatible with industry-standard mounts and tripods. No more fumbling around looking for the right adapter. Object tracking makes it easy to follow and focus on subjects. And the Max Hypersmooth video stabilisation gives you shake-free footage every time.Good to know- Capture invisible selfies, third-person drone-like footage or 360 shots without the pole ruining the shot- The GoPro Quik app lets you transform your 360 footage into cinematic videos in just a few taps- It's waterproof, shockproof, and freezeproof, so it won't let you down when the action starts- Keyframe lets you easily pick your field of view at specific moments in time
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro MAX 360 CHDHZ-203-RW
What's new with MAX (2025)?MAX (2025) introduces powerful new software capabilities powered by the Quik Engine. including seamless cloud editing. advanced object tracking with cinematic camera movements. and pro-level CameraFX for dynamic motion effects that will allow you to edit like a pro. The camera features universal 1/4-20 screw mounting compatibility. making it easy to use with both GoPro mounts and third-party accessories.How does the new software make editing easier?The Quik Engine brings powerful features to 360 editing. including intelligent object tracking. simple-to-use CameraFX. and 4K exports. With cloud editing support. you can work with large spherical video files without filling up your device storage to achieve professional results.OBJECT TRACKINGEffortlessly follow and focus on subjects anywhere around the camera.KEYFRAMESEasily select your field of view at specific moments in time - and transitions are automatically generated between them.CAMERAFXMake your videos more exhilarating than ever with CameraFx. These let you easily add pro-level motion with effects like Spin. Flip. Roll. Wobble. Tiny Planet and more.What about mounting and accessories?The 1/4-20 mounting system opens up MAX (2025) to a wide range of photography gear and accessories. This universal standard is particularly important for 360 content creation. enabling clean "invisible pole" shots where the mounting hardware disappears from the final footage. MAX (2025) is also compatible with GoPro's ecosystem of mounts and accessories. Use the 4ft (1.2m) Extension Pole (Invisible 360 Grip) or the 9ft (2.7m) Extension Pole (Ultra-Light Invisible 360 Grip) to get “invisible pole” shots like your favorite influencers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£445.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
360° camera with 5.6K video resolution
Invisible mounting for accessories
Creation of POV shots, selfies, and follow-cam clips
Intuitive control through tapping and swiping
Max HyperSmooth video stabilization and horizon lock
Resolution
Resolution:5,760 px x 2,880 px
Video System
UHD Video (6K)

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Max (2025)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GoPro

GoPro Hero12 Black
£219.00
GoPro Hero12 BlackCompare 22 Prices
GoPro Hero11 Black Mini
£203.59
GoPro Hero11 Black MiniCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Hero10 Black
£217.53
GoPro Hero10 BlackCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Lit Hero
£173.00
GoPro Lit HeroCompare 8 Prices
GoPro Max2
£435.46
GoPro Max2Compare 11 Prices
GoPro Hero11 Black
£349.97
GoPro Hero11 BlackCompare 4 Prices
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator Edition
£399.00
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator EditionCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide Edition
£331.19
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide EditionCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Agfaphoto Realimove MC3X
£209.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kodak Pixpro SP360 4K
£191.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kandao QooCam EGO 3D
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Insta360 Go 3S 128GB
£259.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
SJCam SJ6 Legend
£167.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
SJCam Action Camera SJ8 Pro
£158.17
Compare Prices
9 offers
GoPro Max (2025)
kpat4392
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: £10.95
prodImage
£243.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£244.00
Shipping: Free
softwings0777
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel