Insta360 X5 Essentials Bundle

Price History
72 MP photos and 8K time-lapse available • FlowState stabilization for silky-smooth videos • Waterproof up to 10 m without additional housing • Battery with 2290 mAh for longer runtime • Intuitive operation via 2.5-inch touchscreen • Dimensions: height 11.5 cm, length 7.2 cm, width 4.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Insta360 X5 Essentials Bundle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Insta360 X5 Essentials Bundle – Waterproof 8K 360° Action Camera Kit, Invisible Selfie Stick, Fast Charge Case, Lens Guards & Carry Case B0F9FW8FJT
Includes Insta360 X5 Essentials Bundle with Invisible Selfie Stick, Fast Charge Case, Lens Guards and carry accessories for extended shooting Capture immersive 8K 360° video with upgraded sensors, Triple AI Chip performance and enhanced low-light imaging for creator workflows FlowState Stabilisation and 360° Horizon Lock deliver smooth footage during travel, sports, handheld shooting and everyday adventures Rugged waterproof design with replaceable lenses helps protect the camera during outdoor filming, water sports and demanding conditions Invisible Selfie Stick effect automatically removes the stick from footage for cinematic third-person shots and immersive 360° perspectives
prodImage
£609.00
Shipping: Free
Insta360 X5 - Essentials Bundle B0F9Z1ZFD6
Insta360 X5 - Essentials Bundle, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£609.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £609.95 / Unit
Insta360 X5 Insta360 X5 360 8K Action Camera - Essentials Bundle B0F9Z1ZFD6
Insta360 X5 Insta360 X5 360 8K Action Camera - Essentials Bundle, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£639.00
Shipping: Free
Insta360 X5 action sports camera 72 MP 8K Ultra HD 25.4 / 1.28 mm (1 / CINSAAHA-X504
FLAGSHIP IMAGING. FLAGSHIP EVERYTHINGTHE 360° GOATLarger 1/1.28" sensors and a lightning-fast Triple AI Chip system set a new benchmark for 360º capture. This powerful hardware combination delivers true-to-life colors. stunning clarity. and brighter. more vivid visuals.SEE IT HOW YOU SAW ITCapture your world with astonishingly true-to-life image quality. X5 uses supersampling from 11K to 8K. making it far more detailed and clearer and delivering truly immersive clips.MAGIC AT ALL HOURSShooting at night or in low light? Advanced AI noise reduction and dynamic range optimization deliver clear. vivid footage. no matter the situation. SNAP. SWAP. SEND IT AGAINCrashed out? X5's new replaceable lens design lets you pop out the damaged lenses and snap in fresh ones. No stress. no downtime.SERIOUSLY DURABLESay goodbye to scratches. cracks. and heartache. X5 features an ultra-hard optical film and boasts a 100% improvement in drop resistance compared to X4. effectively resisting scratches from keys. coins. and other metals.SMOOTHER. SHARPER ACTIONNow upgraded to 60fps. this innovative mode captures stunning details and colors in highlights and shadows. and delivers superb stabilization even in action-packed moments.INVISIBLE SELFIE STICKNow you see it. now you don't. Film impossible "how did you get that" third-person angles. "that must be a drone" footage. and iconic 360º views. no selfie stick in sight.EVERYTHING. EVERYWHERE. ALL AT ONCEA multi-cam setup in one device. X5 packs every possible angle into a single shot—no extra gear. no retakes. no missed moments.AIM AFTER FILMINGWith 360º video capturing everything around you. hit record. focus on life. and pick the best angles later with AI-powered reframing tools in the Insta360 app. TWO-IN-ONE FILMINGSMART FLAT VIDEOFind editing tiresome or don't have the time? Get perfectly framed video with zero editing! Choose a Selfie View or Fixed View before filming. and get an instantly sharable flat video. Perfect for activities like cycling and skiing.SHOOT 360° AT THE SAME TIMEHere's the kicker! You'll simultaneously capture a full 360° video. ready for you to create additional edits or to capture unexpected moments.ULTRA-WIDE POVSUse X5 like a traditional action camera and shoot crispy 4K60fps first-person videos. Go even wider with MaxView in FreeFrame Video. featuring a 170° FOV in 4K30fps.JAW-ON-THE-FLOOR SNAPSMore details. more "woah". Savor unforgettable moments with eye-popping 72-megapixel 360º photos.ALL-NEW WIND GUARDWind? What wind? Shredding trails or riding waves. your audio stays crystal clear. The new multi-layer Wind Guard with steel mesh silences gusts like they never happened.BOOSTED ALGORITHMWIND NOISE REDUCTIONX5's upgraded audio algorithm cuts through wind and environmental noise for a superior. immersive sound. even while cycling or motorcycling. One of four unique audio modes for clear audio every time!ALL-NEW MIC AIRSuper compact and so light you won't even notice it's there. Mic Air supports direct connection with X5 to give creators seamless. pro-level audio recording. It can also remotely control the camera. making your vlog creations a whole lot easier.LONGER LASTING BATTERY Push further. shoot longer. and leave battery anxiety behind. A new 2400mAh battery powers up to 185 minutes of recording—37% longer than before.FLOWSTATE STABILIZATIONWhether skiing down a mountain or blazing a trail off-road. FlowState removes the shakes and bumps to keep your footage silky smooth. Go all out—X5 handles the rest.360° HORIZON LOCKFrom taking tight turns with your motorbike to flips in a paraglider. experience all the angles. while X5 keeps your videos anchored to the skyline.WATERPROOF TO 49FT (15M)DESIGNED FOR THE WET AND WILDX5 is waterproof to 49ft (15m). a 50% improvement over X4. and with the Invisible Dive Case*. you can capture crystal-clear 360° underwater footage down to 197ft (60m).SNAP-ON AND SHOOTSwitch setup in a flash with the all-new magnetic mounting system
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£641.30
Shipping: Free
Insta360 X5 Essentials Bundle Waterproof 8K 360° Action Camera Leading Low Light 69e9eb7a42118e0008199bd2
Insta360 X5 Essentials Bundle Waterproof 8K 360° Action Camera Leading Low Light, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£800.22
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M 3M
Insta360 X5 Essentials Bundle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Insta360

Insta360 X5 Standard Bundle
£380.00
Insta360 X5 Standard BundleCompare 14 Prices
Insta360 Ace Pro
£310.00
Insta360 Ace ProCompare 2 Prices
Insta360 X4 Air Starter Bundle
£369.76
Insta360 X4 Air Starter BundleCompare 7 Prices
Insta360 X3 Standard Bundle
£110.23
Insta360 X3 Standard BundleCompare 13 Prices
Insta360 X4 Air Standard Bundle
£246.99
Insta360 X4 Air Standard BundleCompare 6 Prices
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard Bundle
£311.41
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard BundleCompare 5 Prices
Insta360 One X2
£309.99
Insta360 One X2Compare 3 Prices
Insta360 Go Ultra Creator Bundle
£409.56
Insta360 Go Ultra Creator BundleCompare 6 Prices
Insta360 X4
£417.99
Insta360 X4Compare 5 Prices
Insta360 Go 3S 128GB
£240.00
Insta360 Go 3S 128GBCompare 11 Prices
Insta360 X5 Essentials Bundle
prodImage
£609.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£609.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £609.95 / Unit
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£639.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£641.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel