Insta360 X4 Air Standard Bundle

Price History
• Ultra-light 8K 360° camera weighing 165 g
• Dual lenses for 8K30fps video recording
• Record first, then align with reframing tools
• Invisible selfie stick effect for creative perspectives
• Interchangeable lenses for easy maintenance
• FlowState stabilization and 360° horizon lock for smooth footage
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Insta360 X4 Air Standard Bundle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
‎Insta360 Insta360 X4 Air 8K 360 Action Camera (Standard Bundle) Black
The Insta360 X4 Air is a powerful 8K 360° action camera designed to capture immersive content with exceptional clarity and versatility. Whether...
prodImage
£246.99
Shipping: Free
Insta360 X4 Air 8K 360 Night Vision Action Camera Camcorder (Graphite Black)
Insta360 X4 Air 8K 360 Night Vision Action Camera Camcorder (Graphite Black), Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Movie Camera Accessories
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Insta360 X4 Air Action Camera 7822559
The Insta360 X4 Air is a pocket-friendly action camera that captures immersive 360-degree footage and first-person videos. Its dual-lens system records 8K30fps 360-degree video, capturing every moment without anyone behind the camera. InstaFrame Mode or 4K60fps Single-Lens Mode turns it into a point-and-shoot for first-person views, while 4K30fps MaxView offers a 170-degree ultra-wide field. Waterproof to 50m, it handles underwater use without extra housing, and replaceable lenses mean damaged glass won't delay repairs. Leading image stabilisation keeps shots smooth and steady, with automatic horizon levelling ensuring level footage during wild action. The 2.5in LCD touchscreen makes framing and playback easy, while Wi-Fi lets you transfer footage wirelessly. Pre-recording captures up to 30 seconds before you hit record, so spontaneous moments don't slip away. The rechargeable battery keeps you filming, and the included case, wrist strap, USB cable, and waterproof case mean you're ready from the box. Weighing 165g, it's portable, with timelapse, face detection, and night vision adding creative flexibility. Camcorder model number CINSAAFA. Specification:Action camera camcorder. 2.5in LCD touch wide screen. Memory:microSDHC and microSD memory card formats. Features:Wi-Fi. Intelligent scene mode. Digital image stabilisation. Timelapse recording. Face detection. Night vision. Built-in lens cover. PictBridge compatible. Webcam function. Waterproof up to 50m. General information:Rechargeable battery. Full charge time 185 hours. requires 1 x rechargeable batteries (included). Includes USB cable, . Weight 165g. Size H8.8, W15.2, D7cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6977644761922.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
INSTA360 X4 Air 8K Ultra HD 360 Action Camera - Black, Black 10296015
The Insta360 X4 Air gives you 360-degree footage without the bulk. The ultralight and portable design means it's ready for all your adventures. Shoot in brilliant 8K (30 fps) or drop it down to 6K (50 fps) to keep scenes with lots of motion buttery smooth. Plus, you can slow things down with 4K (50 fps) for some cinematic action replays. Shoot first and frame later with 360 mode. You can make use of the AI-powered tools in the Insta360 app to find that perfect shot later. You might even discover things you missed the first time round. Good to know - The Invisible Selfie Stick automatically disappears from your footage - people will be left wondering how you did it - Active HDR and AdaptiveTone boosts colours in the highlights and shadows for footage that's packed with details - For classic action cam shots, switch to Single-Lens mode and grab some smooth 4K video at 60 fps - FlowState Stabilisation is on hand to even out camera shake, no matter how wild your adventure gets - The massive 2,010 mAh battery gets you up to 88 minutes of 8K recording at 30 fps - It's waterproof to 15 m right out the box - or add a Dive Case (sold separately) to go deeper
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Insta360 X4 Air Standard Bundle 413109
General users who are non-professional content creators and enjoy casual sports. Self-identified social media enthusiasts (>65%) who tend to record videos for memories and sharing in close circles: 1.Hiking/traveling/daily and generic outdoor activities 2.Daily vlogging Key touch points: 1.Social media (from highest priority to lowest): YouTube Instagram TikTok Facebook 2.Official product page 3.Offline stores Insta360 X4 Air Self-identified sports enthusiasts whopaymoreattention to the weight of the camera: 1.Skiing (camera + selfie stick sensitive to weight) 2.Biking (road cycling and MTB. Chin+computer mounts sensitive to weight) 3. Motorcycling (Chin + chest mounts sensitive to weight) Key touch points: 1.Social media (from highest prioritytolowest): YouTube TikTok Instagram Facebook 2. Official product page 3. nternal circle: Reddit Facebook groups groupchats 4. Offline stores Basic Information - Product name: Insta360 X4 Air - Position: The lightest 8K 360 Camera - Slogan: Pack Light Shoot 8K - Key concept: Light portable fun to use - best value for money - Release date: Early October - Price: Between X5 and X3 Core Features - Lightweight & Portable (165g) - 8K 360 Video - Versatile & Durable - AI-Powered Editing - Endless Creativity Lightweight & Portable (165g) A sleek 165g camera bursting with potential. Slips into any bag or pocket is light enough for your kid to handle and doesn't weigh you down as you move. Perfect for sports vlogs and travelyou won't even notice it's there. Comparison: X4 - 204g X5 - 200g X3 - 180g X4 Air - 165 g 8K 360 Video - 360 Video Dual lenses capture every second of the family fun and every highlight in stunning 8K30fps. With everyone and everything in the shot no one is stuck behind the camera. - Shoot First Frame Later Never aim the camera always get the shot. Just hit record live in the moment and pick the best angles later with easy reframing tools in the Insta360 app. - 8K30fps Active HDR An innovative HDR mode for stabilized daytime shots. In tough lighting conditions Active HDR boosts colors in the highlights and shadows and captures more details. All-in-One Tool - Invisible Selfie Stick Capture awesome third-person perspectives and drone-like angles with a selfie stick that magically vanishes from your shots. - InstaFrame Mode Record a perfectly framed ready-to-share flat video and a full 360 video at the same time ready for you to explore and find unexpected moments. - 4K60fps Single-Lens Mode X4 Air doubles as a classic point-and-shoot camera for immersive 4K60fps first-person videos. Take it further with 4K30fps MaxView in FreeFrame Video featuring an ultra-wide 170 FOV. Ready for Anything - Replaceable Lenses X4 Air's lenses are rugged durable and easily replaceable so you can swap them out if they get damaged. No stress no waiting for repairs. - FlowState Stabilization & 360 Horizon Lock Leading image stabilization and automatic horizon leveling guarantee smooth steady perfectly level shots every time. - Wind Guard The built-in wind guard silences wind noise for crisp clear audio. Pick up everything you want to hear and filter out what you don't. Unlimited Creativity - Pre-Recording Capture up to 30 seconds of footage before you start recording and never miss a moment. - Switch up the View Wide variety of accessories to unlock creative angles: - Mounted on your pet for a playful perspective - Snapping selfies while you ski - Fixed to your motorbike handlebars - Recording a helmet-mounted POV - Creative Effects - 360 Photo - Timelapse - TimeShift AI-Powered Editing Insta360 App The free Insta360 mobile app is packed with creative effects one-tap templates AI editing tools preset movements and more. Whether you fine-tune your videos with our easy editing tools or use advanced AI to do it for you it's never been this easy to create 360 videos. Insta360+ - Automatic Backup Get up to 2TB of storage with automatic backup directly from the camera. Free up space on the SD card so you n
prodImage
£378.62
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Insta360 X4 Air NEW
Insta360 X4 Air NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£553.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ultra-light 8K 360° camera weighing 165 g
Dual lenses for 8K30fps video recording
Record first, then align with reframing tools
Invisible selfie stick effect for creative perspectives
Interchangeable lenses for easy maintenance
FlowState stabilization and 360° horizon lock for smooth footage

Price History

1M 3M
Insta360 X4 Air Standard Bundle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Insta360

Insta360 X5 Standard Bundle
£380.00
Insta360 X5 Standard BundleCompare 13 Prices
Insta360 Ace Pro
£310.00
Insta360 Ace ProCompare 2 Prices
Insta360 X4 Air Starter Bundle
£369.76
Insta360 X4 Air Starter BundleCompare 7 Prices
Insta360 X3 Standard Bundle
£110.23
Insta360 X3 Standard BundleCompare 13 Prices
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard Bundle
£311.41
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard BundleCompare 5 Prices
Insta360 One X2
£309.99
Insta360 One X2Compare 3 Prices
Insta360 Go Ultra Creator Bundle
£409.56
Insta360 Go Ultra Creator BundleCompare 6 Prices
Insta360 X4
£417.99
Insta360 X4Compare 5 Prices
Insta360 Go 3S 128GB
£240.00
Insta360 Go 3S 128GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Drift Innovation Ghost 4K
£249.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
DJI Osmo Action 4 Adventure Combo
£251.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
DJI Osmo Nano Standard Combo 128GB
£252.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
GoPro Max (2025)
£259.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Agfaphoto Realimove MC3X
£239.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
GoPro Hero10 Black
£228.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Insta360 One RS 4K Edition
£265.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoPro Hero11 Black
£265.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
GoPro Hero7 Silver
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoPro Hero12 Black
£219.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Insta360 X4 Air Standard Bundle
prodImage
£246.99
Shipping: Free
bsfelectronics
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel