GoPro Hero12 Black

Manufacturer: GoPro
GoPro Hero12 Black
from £219.00to £606.3822 offersManufacturer: GoPro
• Action Cam
• Video System: 5.3K
• Resolution: 5,312 px x 2,988 px
• Display Size: 2.27 in"
• Display Type: LCD
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Viewing Angle: 156 °
• Still Image Capture: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Hero12 Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GoPro HERO12 Black Action Camera
Features 7MP with Improved Performance 5.3K60/4K120/2.7K240 Video, 27MP Photos HyperSmooth 6.0 Image Stabilization Front and Rear LCD Screens...
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO12 Black Waterproof Action Camera 5.3K60 Ultra HD 27MP Photos HDR
GoPro HERO12 Black Waterproof Action Camera 5.3K60 Ultra HD 27MP Photos HDR, Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Movie Cameras
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £219.99 / Unit
GoPro Hero 12 Black (CHDHX-121)
A Boost in Battery Life and Stability While the  GoPro HERO12 Black  features some similar hardware to its predecessor—a 27MP image...
prodImage
£233.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO12 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video, 27MP Photos, HDR, 1/1.9" Image Sensor, Live Streaming, Webcam, Stabilization 810116380282 GoPro HERO12 Black FBA
High Dynamic Range Video + Photo: HERO12 Black takes its best-in-class image quality to the next level with HDR for both videos (5.3K and 4K) and photos. Great in environments with both shadows and bright light, HDR captures the subtle details of the scene that might typically blend into the darkness of shadows or disappear in the bright spots of your shot. The result is dynamic footage with true-to-life color and precision. Unbelieveable Image Quality: With 5.3K video that gives you 91% more resolution than 4K and an incredible 665% more than 1080p, HERO12 Black captures the action with crisp detail and cinematic image quality with High Dynamic Range (HDR) while also taking 27MP photos. You can also grab stunning photos up to 24.7MP of your favorite shots from your videos using the GoPro Quik app. Emmy Award- Winning HyperSmooth 6.0 Stabilization: HyperSmooth continues to set the bar for insanely smooth footage and has the hardware to back it up—a 2021 Emmy for In-Camera Sensor and Software Stabilization. HERO12 Black makes it even better by maximizing HyperSmooth AutoBoost performance with more stabilization while still delivering less image cropping. Bike, skate, ski, chase your kids through the park or get awesome pet POV shots—even the shakiest footage comes out silky smooth. Rugged + Waterproof to 33ft (10m): Completely waterproof and as tough as ever, HERO12 Black is ready to capture the fun on any adventure. Its legendary durability can take a beating and keep going, whether you’re ripping through mud, snow or water (down to 33ft/10m). A water-repelling lens cover even helps eliminate lens flare and other artifacts to make your photos and videos even more stunning. What's Included: HERO12 Black, Enduro Rechargeable Battery, Curved Adhesive Mount, Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw, USB-C Cable
prodImage
£244.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO12 Black 5.3K UHD Action Camera - Brand New - Factory Sealed
GoPro HERO12 Black 5.3K UHD Action Camera - Brand New - Factory Sealed, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.99 / Camera
GoPro HERO12 Black
Capture the world in breathtaking detail with the GoPro HERO12 Black. This ultimate action camera is engineered for adventurers and creators, delivering professional-grade performance in a rugged, waterproof design.Powered by the advanced GP2 processor, the HERO12 captures stunning 5.3K video at 30fps in a versatile 8:7 aspect ratio, giving you maximum flexibility for reframing and cropping. Experience the pinnacle of smoothness with HyperSmooth 6.0 stabilization, now featuring revolutionary 360° Horizon Lock that keeps your shot perfectly level even during full rotations.Introducing groundbreaking HDR for both video and photos, the HERO12 ensures incredible dynamic range and color accuracy in any lighting. It captures immersive stereo RAW audio and supports Bluetooth microphones for professional sound, with built-in wind reduction. The intuitive dual displays include a rear 2.27" touchscreen and a front 1.4" screen for easy framing and vlogging.Powered by the Enduro battery, enjoy extended recording times even in cold conditions. Your adventure kit includes the camera, Enduro battery, Curved Adhesive Mount, USB-C cable, and quick start guide.
2 days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO12 Black CHDHX-121-RW
GoPro HERO12 Black.Incredible image quality. even better HyperSmooth video stabilization and a huge boost in battery life come together in the latest and greatest GoPro—HERO12 Black. It takes best-in-class 5.3K video and adds High Dynamic Range (HDR) to capture once-in-a-lifetime journeys and amazing everyday moments in even more detail. Thanks to its improved power management. it delivers 2x longer continuous recording at 5.3K60 (70 minutes (1)) Tough. lightweight and easily mountable for hands-free recording. it’s ready for anything (on land or in the water) while advanced video stabilization keeps your footage smooth over rough terrain. After recording. simply plug in your GoPro. While it’s charging. your footage will automatically upload to the cloud and be sent to your phone as a highlight video that lets you relive your adventure and share the fun (2).Key camera specs:Video: 5.3K60. 4K120. 2.7K240 and more / 8x slo-mo / 24.7MP frame grabsPhoto: 27MP / interval photo / single photo / interval photo / night photo / 30 fps burst / RAWTime Lapse: 5.3K TimeWarp 3.0 video / Star Trails / Light Painting / Vehicle Light Trails / 5.3K time lapse video / time lapse photo / 5.3K night lapse video / night lapse photoSupporting Features:Video5.3K60/50. 4K120/100. 2.7K240/200. 1080p240/200 resolution/fps (3)16:9. 9:16. 4:3. 8:7 aspect ratiosUp to 8x slo-moHDRHyperSmooth 6.0 with AutoBoostHorizon Lock / Horizon Leveling (4)8-bit. 10-bit + Log encodingH.265 (HEVC) MP4 video formatLooping videoWebcam modeLive streaming in 1080pFrame grab with the GoPro Quik appDigital lenses2x zoomHindSightQuikCaptureProtunePhoto27MP photosSuperPhoto. HDR + RAWStar Trails. Light Painting + Vehicle Light Trails effectsInterval PhotoNight PhotoDigital lenses2x zoomRAW photosProtuneTime Lapse5.3K TimeWarp 3.0Time lapse photo (27MP) + video (5.3K)Star Trails. Light Painting + Vehicle Light Trails effectsNight lapse photo (27MP) + video (5.3K)Digital lenses2x zoomProtuneCamera ControlLarge 2.27” rear touch screen with touch zoom1.4” front screen for preview or statusEasy + Pro ControlsWidescreen. Mobile + Universal aspect ratiosCustom presetsCustomizable onscreen shortcutsScheduled + Duration CaptureHiLight TagVoice control with 13 commands in 11 languages + 6 accentsContent Specs + OffloadAuto-upload to the cloud + get a highlight video automatically (2)Wireless transfer to the GoPro Quik appUltra fast wired transfer to your phone5SD card transfer to a computerWhat's included?- GoPro HERO12 Black Camera- Enduro Battery- Curved Adhesive Mount- Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw- USB-C Cable.Features + Benefits:Rugged + Waterproof to 33ft (10m)Completely waterproof and as tough as ever. HERO12 Black is ready to capture the fun on any adventure. Its legendary durability can take a beating and keep going. whether you’re ripping through mud. snow or water (down to 33ft/10m). A water-repelling lens cover even helps eliminate lens flare and other artifacts to make your photos and videos even more stunning.2x Longer Runtime (1)HERO12 Black’s dramatically improved battery efficiency combines with the included 1720mAh Enduro battery to deliver a huge 2x increase in 5.3K60 video runtime on each charge. You’ll get 70 minutes of continuous recording at 5.3K60 (our highest setting). plus over 1.5 hours at 5.3K30 and over 2.5 hours of continuous recording at 1080p30.6 Using advanced technology. Enduro also boosts performance in cold temperatures over previous GoPro cameras and batteries.High Dynamic Range Video + PhotoHERO12 Black takes its best-in-class image quality to the next level with HDR for both videos (5.3K and 4K) and photos. Great in environments with both shadows and bright light. HDR captures the subtle details of the scene that might typically blend into the darkness of shadows or disappear in the bright spots of your shot. The result is dynamic footage with true-to-life color and precision.Unbelievable Image QualityWith 5.3K video that gives you 91% more resoluti
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£469.97
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gopro Hero12 Black Action Camera
prodImage
£235.99
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Black Aluminum Side Scope Adapter Bracket for GoPro Hero 12/11/10/9 - Record While Aiming for Outdoor Adventures
- Black aluminum side scope adapter bracket designed for outdoor recording and aiming with monoculars or scopes - Made from durable aviation-grade...
prodImage
£302.09
Shipping: Free
GoPro Hero 12 Black (CHDHX-121)-free delivery CHDHX121RW
GoPro Hero 12 Black (CHDHX-121)-free delivery, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£315.16
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO12 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video, 27MP Photos, HDR, 1/1.9" Image Sensor, Live Streaming, Webcam, Stabilizatio
High Dynamic Range Video + Photo: HERO12 Black takes its best-in-class image quality to the next level with HDR for both videos (5.3K and 4K) and...
prodImage
£344.47
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO12 Black Waterproof 27MP Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video HDR CHDHX121RW
GoPro HERO12 Black Waterproof 27MP Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video HDR, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO12 Black CHDHX-121-RW
GoPro HERO12 Black, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO12 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video, 27MP Photos, HDR, 1/1.9" Image Sensor, Live Streaming, Webcam, Stabilizatio
GoPro HERO12 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video, 27MP Photos, HDR, 1/1.9" Image Sensor, Live Streaming, Webcam,
prodImage
£408.85
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO12 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video, 27MP Photos, HDR, 1/1.9" Image Sensor, Live Streaming, Webcam, Stabilizatio
GoPro HERO12 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video, 27MP Photos, HDR, 1/1.9" Image Sensor, Live Streaming, Webcam,
prodImage
£408.85
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO12 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video, 27MP Photos, HDR, 1/1.9" Image Sensor, Live Streaming, Webcam, Stabilizatio
GoPro HERO12 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video, 27MP Photos, HDR, 1/1.9" Image Sensor, Live Streaming, Webcam,
prodImage
£413.11
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO12 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video, 27MP Photos, HDR, 1/1.9" Image Sensor, Live Streaming, Webcam, Stabilizatio
GoPro HERO12 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video, 27MP Photos, HDR, 1/1.9" Image Sensor, Live Streaming, Webcam,
prodImage
£528.58
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO12 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video, 27MP Photos, HDR, 1/1.9" Image Sensor, Live Streaming, Webcam, Stabilizatio
GoPro HERO12 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video, 27MP Photos, HDR, 1/1.9" Image Sensor, Live Streaming, Webcam,
prodImage
£528.58
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO12 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with
GoPro HERO12 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with Product Description: - High Dynamic Range Video + Photo: HERO12 Black takes its best-in-class...
prodImage
£549.97
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO12 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with
prodImage
£601.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO12 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with
prodImage
£606.38
£624.37
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
GoPro HERO12 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with
prodImage
£606.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71.8 mm x H50.8 mm x D33.6 mm
Weight:154 g
Display
Display Size:2.27 in"
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Image Stabilizer:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
GPS:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB-C
Waterproof:Yes
Recording
Viewing Angle:156 °
Still Image Capture:Yes
Effective Pixels:27 MP
Resolution
Resolution:5,312 px x 2,988 px
Video System
5.3K

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Hero12 Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GoPro

GoPro Hero13 Black (CHDHX-131)
£272.99
GoPro Hero13 Black (CHDHX-131)Compare 14 Prices
GoPro Hero11 Black Mini
£203.59
GoPro Hero11 Black MiniCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Max (2025)
£209.99
GoPro Max (2025)Compare 7 Prices
GoPro Hero10 Black
£217.53
GoPro Hero10 BlackCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Lit Hero
£173.00
GoPro Lit HeroCompare 8 Prices
GoPro Max2
£435.46
GoPro Max2Compare 11 Prices
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator Edition
£399.00
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator EditionCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Max
£261.00
GoPro MaxCompare 4 Prices
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide Edition
£331.19
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide EditionCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Agfaphoto Realimove MC3X
£209.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kodak Pixpro SP360 4K
£191.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kandao QooCam EGO 3D
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Osmo Pocket 3
£222.49
Compare Prices
15 offers
Drift Innovation Ghost 4K
£249.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Insta360 Go 3S 128GB
£259.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo
£266.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
SJCam SJ6 Legend
£167.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoPro Hero12 Black
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
alpha_360
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £219.99 / Unit
prodImage
£233.99
Shipping: Free
Azera ltd
prodImage
£244.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel