GoPro Lit Hero

Price History
• Tiny action camera with built-in light
• Ultra-compact design weighing 93 g
• High-resolution 4K video recording at 60 fps
• Slow-motion function with 2x slowdown
• Integrated light with three brightness levels
• Dimensions: Height 6.2 cm, Length 10.2 cm, Width 3.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Lit Hero
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gopro LIT HERO
Capture life’s adventures with the GoPro LIT HERO, the essential entry-level action camera. Designed for simplicity and built for adventure, it delivers genuine GoPro quality in a rugged, ultra-compact, and waterproof design. With iconic one-button control, just press the shutter to power on and start recording instantly—no complicated menus, no missed moments.Experience stunning clarity with versatile video modes including 4K at 30/25 fps, 4K 4:3 for vertical flexibility, 1080p with Battery Saver, and 60/50 fps slow-motion. Capture perfect social-ready portrait videos (9:16 and 3:4) by rotating the camera. Take vibrant 12MP high-quality photos with automatic settings. The camera supports HEVC H.265 and H.264 codecs for .MP4 files.Weighing only 93 grams and measuring 4.84 × 5.66 × 2.945 cm, the LIT HERO is incredibly portable. It features a durable body made with 50% post-consumer recycled plastic, a 1.76" LCD screen for easy framing, and the standard GoPro mount for endless accessory options. Your adventure-ready kit includes the camera, Mounting Buckle, Thumb Screw, USB-C Cable, and Quick Start Guide.
2 days
prodImage
£166.82
Shipping: Free
GoPro LIT HERO - Lightweight, Compact, Waterproof Action Camera with Built-In Light, 4K60 Ultra HD Video, 12MP Photo, Touch Screen, HyperSmooth Stabilization
Ultra Compact Design Weighs Only 93g: With less volume and mass than our flagship HERO cameras, LIT HERO is small and light enough to follow you on any adventure. Carry it in your pocket or in your pack, or capture body- and gear- mounted shots or handheld footage on the go. Rugged + Waterproof to 16ft (5m): Completely waterproof and built with legendary GoPro durability, LIT HERO is ready to capture the fun whether you’re ripping through mud, snow or water (down to 16ft/5m) or just exploring nature or a new city. Built-in Light: LIT HERO’s built-in light can help you illuminate scenes that need a little more light or capture shots in total darkness. It features 3 brightness settings and even works when your camera is off or when it’s plugged in and charging. Stunning Image Quality: LIT HERO captures the action in ultra HD 4K video while bumping the frame rate up to 60 frames per second for more fluid motion and the ability to play back video in 2x slow motion. You can also take 12MP photos and grab photos up to 11MP from your videos using the GoPro Quik app. What’s Included: LIT HERO Camera, Light Diffuser, Curved Adhesive Mount, Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw, USB-C Cable
prodImage
£167.84
Shipping: Free
GoPro LIT HERO Compact Waterproof 93g Action Camera with 4K quality - PRE ORDER CHDHF132EU
GoPro LIT HERO Compact Waterproof 93g Action Camera with 4K quality - PRE ORDER, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
GOPRO LIT HERO 4K Ultra HD Action Camera - Black, Black 10292216
Day or night, you'll always grab the shot with the GoPro LIT HERO 4K. The built-in light has three brightness levels to light up dark spots, even if the camera's off or charging. It's not just for adventures after dark - the light also comes in handy for tricky tasks like car repairs or DIY projects. It shoots super clear 4K video at 60 frames per second (fps), so everything looks smooth, and you can slow it down for cool 2x slow-motion shots. The 12 MP sensor snaps crisp photos, and you can pull 11 MP pics straight from your videos using the GoPro Quik app.Good to know- At just 93 g, it's lighter than your average chocolate bar and small enough to stash in your pocket- Waterproof to 5 m (16 ft) and tough as nails, it doesn't flinch at mud, snow or splash zones- Choose 16:9 for widescreen glory or 4:3 for a taller, more immersive TikTok-friendly view- With three mounting options, it plays nice with tripods, GoPro mounts and Magnetic Latch setups- The 1.76” touchscreen is perfect for framing shots and tweaking settings
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£239.97
Shipping: Free
GoPro Lit Hero Action Camera - Black 7825288
The GoPro Lit Hero is built for adventurers needing a compact action camera that punches above its weight. This ultra-compact shooter captures smooth 4K video at 60fps, ideal for fast-paced action with 2x slow-motion playback. Its built-in light with 3 brightness settings lets you film in low light or darkness without extra gear. Waterproof to 5m without housing, it's ready for muddy trails, snowy slopes, or underwater adventures. Weighing 93g, it fits in a pocket and pairs with Magnetic Latch mounting for quick setup changes. This little camera handles rough conditions thanks to GoPro durability and waterproofing. The 1.76in LCD touchscreen makes framing shots simple, while digital image stabilisation keeps footage steady on bumpy rides. Shoot 12-megapixel stills, create timelapses, or use it as a webcam when not exploring. Wi-Fi lets you control it remotely and share footage quickly. The built-in light works even when off or charging, useful for tight, dark spaces like inspecting drains or equipment. Includes rechargeable Li-Ion battery, USB cable, and supports microSD cards for storage. Camcorder model number GoPro Lit Hero. Specification:Action camera camcorder. 1.76in LCD touch . 4K. Memory:microSD memory card formats. 12MP digital stills. Features:Wi-Fi. CMOS sensor. Intelligent scene mode. Digital image stabilisation. Timelapse recording. PictBridge compatible. Webcam function. Waterproof up to 5m. General information:Rechargeable battery. Li-Ion batteries (included). Includes USB cable, . Weight 93g. Size H4.84, W5.66, D2.94cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 810116384136.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro Lit Hero 4K Action Camera Black CHDHF-132
The GoPro LIT HERO 4K Action Camera is a compact and lightweight action camera designed to capture adventures in stunning 4K resolution. Finished in...
prodImage
£275.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tiny action camera with built-in light
Ultra-compact design weighing 93 g
High-resolution 4K video recording at 60 fps
Slow-motion function with 2x slowdown
Integrated light with three brightness levels
Dimensions: Height 6.2 cm, Length 10.2 cm, Width 3.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Lit Hero
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GoPro

GoPro Hero12 Black
£219.99
GoPro Hero12 BlackCompare 18 Prices
GoPro Max2
£279.05
GoPro Max2Compare 7 Prices
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator Edition
£479.00
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator EditionCompare 1 Prices
GoPro Hero11 Black
£265.76
GoPro Hero11 BlackCompare 4 Prices
GoPro Hero10 Black
£228.98
GoPro Hero10 BlackCompare 2 Prices
GoPro Max (2025)
£259.00
GoPro Max (2025)Compare 6 Prices
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide Edition
£337.00
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide EditionCompare 6 Prices
GoPro Hero5 Session
£83.60
GoPro Hero5 SessionCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Osmo Action 4 Essential-Combo
£179.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Akaso Brave 7 Dual Screen
£150.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
SJCam SJ6 Legend
£149.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kandao QooCam EGO 3D
£189.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Akaso Brave 7 LE
£129.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
SJCam Action Camera SJ10 Pro Dual Screen
£138.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
GoPro Max
£194.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Osmo Action 4 Standard Combo
£178.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kodak Pixpro SP360 4K
£205.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
SJCam Action Camera SJ8 Dual Screen
£127.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoPro Lit Hero
prodImage
£166.82
Shipping: Free
AMZNGOODS
prodImage
£167.84
Shipping: Free
bikerswear_uk
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel