GoPro Hero13 Black (CHDHX-131)

Manufacturer: GoPro
GoPro Hero13 Black (CHDHX-131)
from £271.99to £449.0012 offersManufacturer: GoPro
• Action Cam
• Video System: 5.3K
• Resolution: 5,312 px x 2,988 px
• Image Sensor (1): 1/1.9"
• Image Sensor: 27.6 MP
• Sensor: CMOS
• Display Size: 2.27 in"
• Display Type: LCD
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Hero13 Black (CHDHX-131)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GoPro Hero 13 Black (CHDHX-131) CHDHX-131-MASTER
With consistent hardware features and expanded accessory ecosystems, the  GoPro HERO13 Black  captures up to 5.3K60 video and 27MP photos...
prodImage
£271.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO13 Black Waterproof 27MP Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video HDR CHDHF111
GoPro HERO13 Black Waterproof 27MP Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video HDR, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO13 Black Waterproof 27MP Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video HDR CHDHX131RW
GoPro HERO13 Black Waterproof 27MP Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video HDR, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO13 Black Action Camera 103680
GoPro HERO13 Black CHDHX-131-RW Action Camera in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£376.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO13 - Black
The GoPro HERO13 - Black is the ultimate action camera, engineered to capture life's most thrilling moments with professional-grade performance and stunning clarity. It is built for adventurers, content creators, and everyday explorers, delivering exceptional video, advanced stabilization, and rugged durability in a compact, waterproof design.Capture the world in breathtaking detail with stunning 5.3K video and vibrant 27MP photos enhanced by HDR processing. Experience buttery-smooth footage in any scenario with Emmy Award-winning HyperSmooth 6.0 stabilization, which predicts and corrects camera movement in real-time.Built tough for every adventure, the camera is waterproof to 10m (33 ft) without a housing and withstands drops, bumps, and extreme conditions. Its improved low-light performance ensures clean, detailed footage, while professional-grade audio with wind reduction captures immersive sound. A responsive rear touch display and front-facing screen make framing and control intuitive. The included Enduro battery provides extended recording time. This Power Bundle includes the HERO13 camera, Enduro Battery, Curved Adhesive Mount, Mounting Buckle, USB-C Cable, and Quick Start Guide.
2 days
prodImage
£376.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO13 Black CHDHX-131-RW
GoPro HERO13 Black.HERO13 Black is the camera for every creator. In addition to best-in-class 5.3K60 video and legendary GoPro durability. it’s compatible with new HB-Series Lenses (1). These lenses expand your capture capabilities for the most immersive POV shots. the ability to focus closer than ever. easy-to-achieve motion blur using neutral density filters and cinematic anamorphic footage. A new more powerful Enduro battery extends recording time in all weather conditions. while an updated mounting system gives HERO13 Black more mounting flexibility than any GoPro before it. With essential GoPro features including award-winning HyperSmooth 6.0 video stabilization. automatic highlight videos and the ability to auto upload your footage to the cloud (2). HERO13 Black is a powerful combination of leading-edge tech and endless creative possibilities. Key Camera SpecsVideo: 5.3K60. 4K120. 2.7K240 and more / 8x Slo-Mo / 24.7MP frame grabsPhoto: 27MP Single Photo / Interval Photo / Night Photo / 30 fps Burst / RAWBurst Slo-Mo: 720p400 / 900p360 / 5.3K120Time Lapse: 5.3K TimeWarp 3.0 video / Star Trails / Light Painting / Vehicle Light Trails / 5.3K Time Lapse Video / Time Lapse Photo / 5.3K Night Lapse Video / Night Lapse PhotoSupporting FeaturesVideo5.3K60/50. 4K120/100. 2.7K240/200. 1080p240/200 resolution/fps (3)16:9. 9:16. 4:3. 8:7 aspect ratiosUp to 8x Slo-MoHDR + HLG HDRHyperSmooth 6.0 video stabilization with AutoBoostHorizon Lock / Horizon Leveling (4)8-bit. 10-bit + Log encodingH.265 (HEVC) MP4 video formatLooping videoWebcam modeLive streaming in 1080pFrame grab with the GoPro Quik appDigital lenses2x zoomHindSightQuikCaptureProtuneBurst Slo-Mo13x slo-mo 720p video for 15 seconds12x slo-mo 900p video for 15 seconds4x slo-mo 5.3K video for 5 secondsPhoto27MP photosSuperPhoto. HDR + RAWStar Trails. Light Painting + Vehicle Light Trails effectsInterval PhotoNight PhotoDigital lenses2x zoomRAW photosProtuneTime Lapse5.3K TimeWarp 3.0Time Lapse photo (27MP) + video (5.3K)Star Trails. Light Painting + Vehicle Light Trails effectsNight Lapse photo (27MP) + video (5.3K)Digital lenses2x zoomProtuneCamera ControlLarge 2.27” rear touch screen1.4” front screen for preview or statusEasy + Pro ControlsGPS with data overlaysCustom presetsCustomizable onscreen shortcutsScheduled + Duration CaptureHiLight TagVoice control with 13 commands in 11 languages + 6 accentsContent OffloadAuto-upload to the cloud + get a highlight video automatically (2)Wireless transfer to the GoPro Quik appUltra fast wired transfer to your phone (5)SD card transfer to a computerWhat's included?- HERO13 Black Camera- Enduro Battery- Curved Adhesive Mount- Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw- USB-C Cable Features + BenefitsHB-Series Lenses With Auto Detection (1)HERO13 Black is compatible with the HB-Series Lenses that let you instantly set up your camera for a variety of specialty shots. The Ultra Wide Lens Mod is the ultimate POV lens for action-packed scenes and epic landscapes. The Macro Lens Mod captures close-up shots in stunning detail. Neutral Density Filters add motion blur to your footage and let you adjust the lighting in your shots with professional results. Try the Anamorphic Lens Mod for pro-level cinematic shots. HERO13 Black even detects when a lens or filter is attached and automatically adjusts its settings accordingly.Best-in-Class 5.3K Video5.3K video delivers breathtaking image quality with 91% more resolution than 4K and an incredible 665% more than 1080p. HERO13 Black captures the action with crisp detail and exacting image quality so any shot with any lens will look amazing. 5.3K video also lets you grab stunning photos up to 24.7MP from your footage using the GoPro Quik app.Burst Slo-MoHERO13 Black features our slowest slo-mo ever with the ability to record video clips with the action slowed down to 13x normal speed. You’ll also be able to record short 4x slo-mo clips using our highest 5.3K resolution video to catch epic details that you’d neve
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£377.33
Shipping: Free
More offers
GoPro HERO13 Black CHDHX-131-RW
GoPro HERO13 Black, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO 13 Bundle Deal - Black Waterproof Ruksack + 64gb SD Card+Mount/Case CHDHF111
GoPro HERO 13 Bundle Deal - Black Waterproof Ruksack + 64gb SD Card+Mount/Case, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO13 Black + Free Waterproof Ruksack + 64gb SD Card + FREE Mount/Case CHDHF111
GoPro HERO13 Black + Free Waterproof Ruksack + 64gb SD Card + FREE Mount/Case, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO13 Black + Waterproof Ruksack + 64GB SD Card + FREE Mount CHDHF111
GoPro HERO13 Black + Waterproof Ruksack + 64GB SD Card + FREE Mount, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO13 Black Extended Power Bundle Charger, 3 Batteries + 64GB SD +RUKSACK CHDHX131RW
GoPro HERO13 Black Extended Power Bundle Charger, 3 Batteries + 64GB SD +RUKSACK, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO13 Black Extended Power Bundle Charger, 3 Batteries + 64GB SD
GoPro HERO13 Black Extended Power Bundle Charger, 3 Batteries + 64GB SD, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71.8 mm x H50.8 mm x D33.6 mm
Weight:159 g
Display
Display Size:2.27 in"
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Image Stabilizer:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
GPS:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB-C
Waterproof:Yes
Image Converters
Image Sensor (1):1/1.9"
Image Sensor:27.6 MP
Sensor:CMOS
Recording
Viewing Angle:156 °
Still Image Capture:Yes
Effective Pixels:27 MP
Resolution
Resolution:5,312 px x 2,988 px
Video System
5.3K

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Hero13 Black (CHDHX-131)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GoPro

GoPro Hero12 Black
£219.00
GoPro Hero12 BlackCompare 22 Prices
GoPro Hero11 Black Mini
£203.79
GoPro Hero11 Black MiniCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Max (2025)
£209.99
GoPro Max (2025)Compare 7 Prices
GoPro Hero10 Black
£193.99
GoPro Hero10 BlackCompare 4 Prices
GoPro Lit Hero
£173.00
GoPro Lit HeroCompare 8 Prices
GoPro Max2
£435.46
GoPro Max2Compare 11 Prices
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator Edition
£399.00
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator EditionCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Max
£261.00
GoPro MaxCompare 4 Prices
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide Edition
£305.30
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide EditionCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Insta360 X4
£274.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Osmo Nano Standard Combo 64GB
£275.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Insta360 Go 3 64GB
£260.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Osmo Action 4 Adventure Combo
£294.16
Compare Prices
11 offers
Insta360 Go 3S 128GB
£259.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
GoPro Hero11 Black
£289.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
Drift Innovation Ghost 4K
£249.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Essential Combo
£295.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Osmo 360 Standard Combo
£297.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard Bundle
£325.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
GoPro Hero13 Black (CHDHX-131)
prodImage
£271.99
Shipping: Free
3_pin_plug
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
mr-tech123
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£376.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel