Insta360 Ace Pro

Price History
• Insta360 Ace Pro Action Camera co-engineered with Leica
• 1/1.3" sensor for high image quality
• 8K 24fps + 4K 120fps video resolution
• PureVideo technology for low-light performance
• Clarity Zoom feature included
• 2.4" flip screen for easy viewing
• Gesture & Voice Control 2.0 for convenience
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Insta360 Ace Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Insta360 Ace Pro 8K Action Camera CINSAAJA
Insta360 Ace Pro 8K Action Camera, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£310.00
Shipping: Free
‎Insta360 Insta360 Ace Pro Action Camera CINSAAJA
Flagship 1/1.3" Sensor and 5nm AI Chip: Armed with a larger, premium sensor, Ace Pro captures more light, with sweeping improvements to image...
prodImage
£357.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Insta360 Ace Pro Action Camera co-engineered with Leica
1/1.3" sensor for high image quality
8K 24fps + 4K 120fps video resolution
PureVideo technology for low-light performance
Clarity Zoom feature included
2.4" flip screen for easy viewing
Gesture & Voice Control 2.0 for convenience

Price History

1M 3M
Insta360 Ace Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

47 Reviews

Latest
Good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/09/2024
|
Good
Insta 360 Ace Pro
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/09/2024
|
This camera is a beast! Get 1 don't look back. Excellent performance.
Terrible build quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/09/2024
|
Can't tell you about the film quality because for a action camera it has terrible build quality!! First time using it, went rafting and when falling in the river their selfie stick broke and the camera was lost. Then the...View More horrible customer service said they will only replace the cheap stick but not the camera I spend 350$ on. Horrible companyView Less
8k not good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/09/2024
|
KK video does not live up to the hype, when you zoom in on the 8K video it's all pixelated and so that lends Credence to it just being a oversampled 4K video. Look it up all of the reviewers are noticing the same thing
I love the Insta360 x3, am a little iffy on this
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/08/2024
|
I love the ease of use of my Insta360x3 and I was excited at the specs of this action camera. I am a DJ and I like a fixed angle action cam to capture the entire event, connected to an external battery. The resolution and video...View More quality was excellent. The low-light performance didn't disappoint. The mounting accessories were pretty cool. The audio was TERRIBLE. Much worse than my Go Pro Hero 4 in the same situation. It was overly distorted and almost unusable. It was kinda unintuitive, butView Less
With reviews from

Insta360 Ace Pro Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 47 reviews
5
30
4
5
3
4
2
1
7

More from Insta360

Insta360 X5 Standard Bundle
£380.00
Insta360 X5 Standard BundleCompare 14 Prices
Insta360 X4 Air Starter Bundle
£369.76
Insta360 X4 Air Starter BundleCompare 7 Prices
Insta360 X3 Standard Bundle
£110.23
Insta360 X3 Standard BundleCompare 13 Prices
Insta360 X4 Air Standard Bundle
£246.99
Insta360 X4 Air Standard BundleCompare 6 Prices
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard Bundle
£311.41
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard BundleCompare 5 Prices
Insta360 One X2
£309.99
Insta360 One X2Compare 3 Prices
Insta360 Go Ultra Creator Bundle
£409.56
Insta360 Go Ultra Creator BundleCompare 6 Prices
Insta360 X4
£417.99
Insta360 X4Compare 5 Prices
Insta360 Go 3S 128GB
£240.00
Insta360 Go 3S 128GBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Osmo 360 Standard Combo
£315.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
GoPro Hero7 Silver
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Osmo Action 6 Standard Combo
£315.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Osmo 360 Adventure Combo
£319.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GoPro HERO13 Black Extended Power Bundle
£330.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ray Ban Meta Skyler RW4014
£327.00
Compare Prices
21 offers
DJI Pocket 2
£338.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oakley Meta HSTN
£329.00
Compare Prices
40 offers
Insta360 Ace Pro
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£310.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£357.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel