DJI Osmo Action 6 Standard Combo

Manufacturer: DJI
DJI Osmo Action 6 Standard Combo
from £331.80to £409.006 offersManufacturer: DJI
• Video System: UHD Video (4K)
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Variable aperture from f/2.0 to f/4.0 for optimal light adjustment
• 1/1.1-inch square sensor for vivid colors and up to 8K video
• Cold-resistant design allows up to 4 hours of recording
• Waterproof up to 20 m without housing for underwater shooting
• Gesture and voice control for hands-free recording
• 50 GB internal storage for extended recording sessions
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Osmo Action 6 Standard Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo, Waterproof Camera With 1/1.3" Sensor, 4K/120fps Video, Subject Tracking, Stabilization, Dual OLED Touchscreens, Action Camera 4K Ideal for Sports, Vlog B0DP7J6KCJ
[Capture Urban Nightscapes:] DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro 4K action camera features a new 1/1.3″ sensor for stunning low-light performance. Great for nighttime biking adventures in dark environments. [Enhanced Subject Tracking]: This 4K camera adopts a 4nm Chip for fast, reliable framing. Keep fast-moving subjects centered. [7] The 4nm chip ensures smooth and fast framing in 16:9 or 9:16. [Long Lasting All-Condition Use]: Experience the satisfaction of up to 4 hours of extended battery life.[1] This 4K action camera is ideal for all scenarios, ensuring continuous performance and unbroken recording. [Vibrant, Precise Control]: Enjoy vibrant, true-to-life colors with dual OLED touchscreens. Crisp viewing, ready for any scenario, makes outdoor recording and rewatching fun again. Built as a rugged waterproof camera, it's waterproof up to 20 m (66 ft) without a case—great for diving, surfing, or family beach trips. [Ultra-Stable Footage]: A must-have vlogging camera, DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro achieves steady, high-quality footage with 360° HorizonSteady. [17] Ideal for vlogging and capturing sports from any perspective no matter how shaky things get. [Professional Audio]: Capture clear audio with DJI Microphone Connection—and get audio from DJI Mic 2/Mic Mini transmitter directly without needing a receiver. Ideal for moto vlogging, skiing, solo vlogging. [Standard Combo With Standard Accessories]: Provides the flexibility to upgrade selectively, ideal for simple outdoor activities. Great for creatives or anyone wanting a way to capture daily life. Action 5 Pro must be activated in the DJI Mimo App. Due to platform compatibility issue, the Mimo app has been removed from Google Play. To ensure a better usage experience, please scan the QR code on the camera screen prompt to download the latest version of DJI Mimo. Includes the Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo, one DJI Mic Mini Transmitter (Infinity Black), and more for convenient high-quality audio. Ideal for solo creators who need durable, flexible gear.
prodImage
£331.80
£336.29
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Dji Osmo Action 6 Standard Combo CP.OS.00000505.03
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£363.14
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action 6 Standard Combo, Action Camera With 1/1.1″ Square Sensor, Variable Aperture of f/2.0–f/4.0, Cold-Resistant, 4hrs Battery, Action Camera 8K Ideal for Quick Capture of Exciting Moments B0FM3X3DW5
Capture Every Scene, Day or Night - Variable aperture f/2.0 [1]–f/4.0 adapts for crystal-clear 4K footage in any light. Great for dynamic vlogs, sports, and creative shots with your action camera. Detailed Action in Every Frame - The all-new 1/1.1″ square sensor boosts this sports camera's image quality, delivering vibrant colors and up to 8K video [23] for vlogging or underwater adventures. Reliable Power in Any Weather - Shoot up to 4 hours in normal conditions, with a cold-resistant design that keeps rolling when temps drop. A 4K camera built for creators and sports fans. Pro-Level Sound Made Easy - Connects two DJI microphone transmitters [5] for dual high-quality audio without a receiver. A vlogging camera ideal for interviews, sports, and content creation. Keep Filming, Never Miss a Moment - With 50GB built-in storage, shoot longer without swapping cards. Your action camera 4K is always ready for vlogging, sports, or underwater shots. Built Tough, Dive Deeper - Go underwater up to 20m without a case [4]. Vlog, surf, or swim with this waterproof camera and capture every splash in stunning 4K. Hands-Free, Effortless Shooting - Gesture [13] and voice [14] controls let you start recording or switch modes easily. Focus fully on your adventure with your content creator camera. Choose Your Combo - Essential Combo is a compact version of Standard Combo without the curved adhesive base. Enhanced Combo has a 1.5m Extension Rod and two batteries, one more than Standard. Standard Combo With Standard Accessories - Provides the flexibility to upgrade selectively, perfect for simple outdoor activities. Great for creatives or anyone wanting a way to capture daily life. Due to compatibility issues, the DJI Mimo app has been removed from Google Play and is no longer available there. Visit DJI's official website to download the latest version. All Mimo app features are free.
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action 6 Standard Combo
DJI Osmo Action 6 Standard Combo, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action 6 Standard Combo Action Camera with 1/1.1″ Square Sensor, Variable Aperture, 4-Hour Battery, 4K
Meet the DJI Osmo Action 6, the ultimate action camera built to capture your world in stunning 4K. Its new 1/1.1-inch square sensor and a variable aperture from f/2.0 to f/4.0 work together to deliver crystal-clear images with vivid colors in any light, from bright days to low-light nights. Dive into adventures down to 20 meters deep without a housing and capture breathtaking underwater scenes.Powered by a robust battery that lasts up to 4 hours, even in cold conditions, you can record all day without interruption. The massive 50GB of internal storage means you never have to worry about swapping memory cards mid-action. For professional-quality sound, connect two DJI microphone transmitters directly for exceptional dual-channel audio.Command your camera completely hands-free with intuitive gesture and voice controls, allowing you to start recording or switch modes while on the move. Whether you’re vlogging, surfing, or creating dynamic sports content, the DJI Osmo Action 6 is your reliable partner for capturing every moment. The Standard Combo is your perfect starting point for flexible upgrades and simple outdoor activities.
2 days
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action 6 Standard Combo CP.OS.00000505.03
DJI Osmo Action 6 Standard Combo, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£409.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Variable aperture from f/2.0 to f/4.0 for optimal light adjustment
1/1.1-inch square sensor for vivid colors and up to 8K video
Cold-resistant design allows up to 4 hours of recording
Waterproof up to 20 m without housing for underwater shooting
Gesture and voice control for hands-free recording
50 GB internal storage for extended recording sessions
Compatible combo options for customized needs
Resolution
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Video System
UHD Video (4K)

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Osmo Action 6 Standard Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Osmo Action 4 Standard Combo
£207.80
DJI Osmo Action 4 Standard ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Osmo Pocket 3
£222.49
DJI Osmo Pocket 3Compare 15 Prices
DJI Osmo Nano Standard Combo 128GB
£299.00
DJI Osmo Nano Standard Combo 128GBCompare 4 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo
£266.99
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Osmo 360 Adventure Combo
£510.99
DJI Osmo 360 Adventure ComboCompare 6 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo
£465.00
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure ComboCompare 4 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo
£339.00
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Osmo 360 Standard Combo
£297.99
DJI Osmo 360 Standard ComboCompare 6 Prices
DJI Osmo Nano Standard Combo 64GB
£275.24
DJI Osmo Nano Standard Combo 64GBCompare 5 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 3 Standard Combo
£409.00
DJI Osmo Action 3 Standard ComboCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ray Ban Meta Skyler RW4014
£334.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard Bundle
£325.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Pocket 2
£338.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Essential Combo
£295.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oakley Meta HSTN
£319.99
Compare Prices
31 offers
GoPro Hero11 Black
£349.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Insta360 Go 3S 128GB
£259.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
DJI Osmo Action 4 Adventure Combo
£294.16
Compare Prices
11 offers
DJI Osmo Action 6 Standard Combo
prodImage
£331.80
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£363.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel