DJI Osmo Action 3 Standard Combo

Price History
• Action Cam
• Video System: UHD Video (4K)
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Set Consisting of: Camera, extreme battery
• Max. Video Frames per Second: 120 fps
• Display Size: 2.25 in"
• Display Type: LCD
• Touchscreen: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Osmo Action 3 Standard Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osmo Action 3 Standard Combo 6000035545
Osmo Action 3 Standard Combo
prodImage
£310.69
£330.69
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
DJI Osmo 360 action sports camera 120 MP 8K Ultra HD CMOS 25.4 / 1.1 m 110502
DJI Osmo 360. HD type: 8K Ultra HD. Maximum video resolution: 7680 x 3840 pixels. Maximum frame rate: 240 fps. Sensor type: CMOS. Total megapixels: 120 MP. Optical sensor size: 25.4 / 1.1 mm (1 / 1.1"). Display diagonal: 5.08 cm (2"). Display resolution: 314 x 556 pixels. Image stabilizer type: Electronic Image Stabilization (EIS). Audio recording formats: MP4
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£342.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Weight:145 g
Display
Display Size:2.25 in"
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Connections:USB-C
Waterproof:Yes
Splash Protection:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Recording
Recording Format:MPEG-4 (H.264)
Still Image Capture:Yes
Effective Pixels:12 MP
Resolution
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Max. Video Frames per Second:120 fps
Set Consisting of
Camera, extreme battery
Video System
UHD Video (4K)

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Osmo Action 3 Standard Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Reviews

Latest
So fun
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/08/2025
|
I have already had so much fun with this thing and this combo really makes a huge difference. I have taken so many videos already and am looking forward to using it more. The settings upon first use are iffy but changing them...View More made me super excitedView Less
This camera is the real deal!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/07/2025
|
Camera worked great. Used it on while on vk in various water spots, e.g. pool, ocean and under mostly high temperatures. Performed great. No issues and no leakage issues! Would highly recommend. The only thing that I thought...View More was kind of lame was the camera bag that I came with. I would give that a thumbs down. Honestly, that was a complete waste of time. All that was really good for was storing the stuff that you don’t want. I would highly recommend going out and getting a different camera bag.View Less
Very Good Quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/07/2025
|
I love My Dji , for the cost it is definitely worth it. If you are looking to start vlogging, this is your sign.
Works great. So far.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/01/2025
|
Works great so far.
loved what i got, item needs better description
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/10/2024
|
i read the reviews and i thought this was a barebones purchase with JUST the camera. Turns out you get the entire new box for the standard combo that includes a sticky plastic mount, magnetic mount, 1 battery, a tightening...View More screw, a protective plastic case, rubber edge lens protector, and a usb c cable. DJI has another page where they also sell this action 3 standard combo for a little more but this seems identical at a lower price.View Less
With reviews from

DJI Osmo Action 3 Standard Combo Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 19 reviews
5
9
4
2
3
2
0
1
5

More from DJI

DJI Osmo Pocket 3
£180.80
DJI Osmo Pocket 3Compare 14 Prices
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Essential Combo
£374.99
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Essential ComboCompare 4 Prices
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Creative Combo
£462.99
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Creative ComboCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo
£344.12
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure ComboCompare 10 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 4 Standard Combo
£178.91
DJI Osmo Action 4 Standard ComboCompare 6 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo
£240.99
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard ComboCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo 360 Adventure Combo
£319.99
DJI Osmo 360 Adventure ComboCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Standard Combo
£424.99
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Standard ComboCompare 10 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo
£386.53
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure ComboCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 4 Essential-Combo
£179.00
DJI Osmo Action 4 Essential-ComboCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Insta360 One X2
£309.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GoPro Hero11 Black
£265.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard Bundle
£311.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Osmo 360 Standard Combo
£315.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
Insta360 One RS 4K Edition
£265.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Osmo Action 6 Standard Combo
£315.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Action 2 Power Combo
£303.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Pocket 2 Creative Combo
£379.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Osmo Nano Standard Combo 64GB
£278.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Osmo Action 3 Standard Combo
eCOMMERCE LOGISTICS
prodImage
£310.69
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£342.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel