DJI Pocket 2 Creative Combo

Price History
• Action Cam
• Video System: UHD Video (4K)
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Set Consisting of: Pocket 2, Mini Joystick, Protective Case, Tripod Mount, Wrist Strap, Smartphone Adapter, USB Splitter Charging Cable, Wireless Microphone Transmitter, Furry Windshield for Wireless Microphone, Multipurpose Handle, Wide-Angle Lens, Mini Tripod
• Max. Video Frames per Second: 60 fps
• Zoom: 2x digital
• Image Sensor (1): 1/1.7"
• Image Sensor: 64 MP
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Pocket 2 Creative Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Pocket 2 Gimbal Camera Creator Combo 8561943
The DJI Pocket 2 is a handheld gimbal camera for vloggers and content creators needing smooth, professional-quality footage on the move. With a 1-inch CMOS sensor, it captures crisp 64-megapixel stills and stable 4K video at up to 60fps, while the 3-axis gimbal keeps footage smooth. The integrated 1-inch touchscreen offers live view and intuitive control over camera and gimbal movements. Intelligent shooting modes like ActiveTrack 3.0, panorama, timelapse and HDR video provide creative flexibility in a pocket-sized device. This Creator Combo includes everything to start filming immediately. The Do-It-All Handle offers extended grip and controls, a wireless microphone transmitter with windscreen for clear audio, wide-angle lens attachment, micro tripod, smartphone adapters for Lightning and USB-C, and a USB splitter charging cable. Four built-in microphones with wind noise reduction keep audio clear. Wi-Fi and the DJI Mimo app let you edit and share instantly in Story mode. Weighing 117g and 12.4cm tall. The rechargeable battery charges in 1.13 hours and supports microSD cards. With face detection, webcam function, and PictBridge compatibility, it's a versatile powerhouse. Camcorder model number CP. OS.00000121.01. Specification:Gimbal camera camcorder. 1in LCD touch wide screen. 4K. Memory:microSD memory card formats. 16MP digital stills. Features:Wi-Fi. CMOS sensor. Intelligent scene mode. Timelapse recording. Face detection. PictBridge compatible. Webcam function. General information:Rechargeable battery. Full charge time 1.13 hours. requires 1 x Li-Ion batteries (included). Includes case, wrist strap, USB cable, remote control . Weight 117g. Size H12.4, W3.8, D3.8cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6941565903150.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Pocket 2 Creator Combo - 3 Axis Handheld Gimbal Stabilizer with 4K Camera, Ultra HD Video, 64 MP Pixel high-resolution Photo, 1/1.7” CMOS, HDR, Noise Reduction, Time Lapse, Slow Motion, Black 279.00-DJI-Argos-FBAVA-081225
MOTORIZED STABILIZATION A 3-axis gimbal stabilizes the camera for smooth video on the move. This technology is also great for a crisp photo at any time. The gimbal keeps the camera steady, even for long-exposure shots and in low-light environments. HIGH IMAGE QUALITY An upgraded 1/1.7-inch sensor captures images with 64MP photo and 4K video. A sweeping 20mm f/1.8 lens provides a wide, vivid cinematic look. ENHANCED AUDIO Consisting of four microphones, DJI Matrix Stereo offers sound recording in different directions, as well as Audio Zoom and SoundTrack, which enhance audio based on the camera's direction and focus GLAMOUR EFFECTS Always share your best selfie with Glamour Effects. Boasting a 93° angle view, Pocket 2 allows for more flexible capture and perfectly-composed shots for social media. AI EDITOR AI Editor automatically combines your clips with transitions and music to create share-worthy content. POCKET-SIZED DJI Pocket 2 weighs only 116 g and offers up to 140 minutes of battery life. It fits perfectly in the palm of your hand so that you can take it anywhere. DJI Pocket 2 turns on in a second so you can capture photos and videos in an instant. Security software updates until 2025/12/31
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
DJI Pocket 2 Creator Combo - 3 Axis Handheld Gimbal Stabilizer with 4K Camera, Ultra HD Video, 64 MP Pixel high-resolution Photo, 1/1.7” CMOS, HDR, Noise Reduction, Time Lapse, Slow Motion, Black
MOTORIZED STABILIZATION A 3-axis gimbal stabilizes the camera for smooth video on the move. This technology is also great for a crisp photo at any time. The gimbal keeps the camera steady, even for long-exposure shots and in low-light environments. HIGH IMAGE QUALITY An upgraded 1/1.7-inch sensor captures images with 64MP photo and 4K video. A sweeping 20mm f/1.8 lens provides a wide, vivid cinematic look. ENHANCED AUDIO Consisting of four microphones, DJI Matrix Stereo offers sound recording in different directions, as well as Audio Zoom and SoundTrack, which enhance audio based on the camera's direction and focus GLAMOUR EFFECTS Always share your best selfie with Glamour Effects. Boasting a 93° angle view, Pocket 2 allows for more flexible capture and perfectly-composed shots for social media. AI EDITOR AI Editor automatically combines your clips with transitions and music to create share-worthy content. POCKET-SIZED DJI Pocket 2 weighs only 116 g and offers up to 140 minutes of battery life. It fits perfectly in the palm of your hand so that you can take it anywhere. DJI Pocket 2 turns on in a second so you can capture photos and videos in an instant. Security software updates until 2025/12/31
prodImage
£467.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W38.1 mm x H124.7 mm x D30 mm
Weight:117 g
Display
Display Size:1 in"
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Image Stabilizer:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Image Converters
Image Sensor (1):1/1.7"
Image Sensor:64 MP
Sensor:CMOS
Recording
Still Image Capture:Yes
Effective Pixels:64 MP
Resolution
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Max. Video Frames per Second:60 fps
Set Consisting of
Pocket 2, Mini Joystick, Protective Case, Tripod Mount, Wrist Strap, Smartphone Adapter, USB Splitter Charging Cable, Wireless Microphone Transmitter, Furry Windshield for Wireless Microphone, Multipurpose Handle, Wide-Angle Lens, Mini Tripod
Video System
UHD Video (4K)
Zoom
Zoom:2x digital

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Pocket 2 Creative Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

143 Reviews

Latest
Good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/07/2024
|
Good
It came without a piece
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
07/04/2024
|
It came without a piece
Battery problem.
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
12/02/2024
|
It doesn’t record event 20 minutes. Directly battery dies.
Great little Camera for daily use
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/08/2023
|
This is a nice little camera with built in Gimbal. A few things do go wrong but I think that is mainly user error as I learn to use it. With the Wide Angle Lense on, the view does tend to shift to the side and I must re-adjust...View More it. The Foto/video quality is excellent and the Audio capture from the device itself is amazing, i have not used the Wireless mic just yet, but I have friends who use it and it always sounds good.View Less
High-Quality camera that fits in your pocket
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
30/07/2023
|
I am thrilled with the DJI Pocket 2! It's hands down the best product ever for pocket-friendly value. This compact camera delivers outstanding quality and is incredibly easy to use. The DJI Pocket 2's portability is a...View More game-changer! Its small size allows me to take it with me everywhere without any hassle. Whether I'm capturing precious moments on vacation or documenting my daily adventures, this camera is always by my side. The video and photo quality are top-notch, rivaling muchView Less
With reviews from

DJI Pocket 2 Creative Combo Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 143 reviews
5
87
4
16
3
8
2
9
1
23

More from DJI

DJI Osmo Pocket 3
£180.80
DJI Osmo Pocket 3Compare 14 Prices
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Essential Combo
£374.99
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Essential ComboCompare 4 Prices
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Creative Combo
£462.99
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Creative ComboCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo
£344.12
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure ComboCompare 10 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 4 Standard Combo
£178.91
DJI Osmo Action 4 Standard ComboCompare 6 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo
£240.99
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard ComboCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo 360 Adventure Combo
£319.99
DJI Osmo 360 Adventure ComboCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Standard Combo
£424.99
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Standard ComboCompare 10 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo
£386.53
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure ComboCompare 6 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 4 Essential-Combo
£179.00
DJI Osmo Action 4 Essential-ComboCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Insta360 Go 3 128GB
£449.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Insta360 Go Ultra Creator Bundle
£409.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Oakley Meta HSTN
£329.00
Compare Prices
40 offers
Insta360 X4
£417.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Pocket 2
£338.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide Edition
£337.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
GoPro HERO13 Black Extended Power Bundle
£330.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ray Ban Meta Skyler RW4014
£327.00
Compare Prices
21 offers
GoPro Hero13 Black Creator Edition (CHDFB-131)
£429.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Pocket 2 Creative Combo
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Partnrz
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Partnrz
prodImage
£467.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel