DJI Pocket 2

Price History
• Action Cam
• Video System: UHD Video (4K)
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Set Consisting of: Pocket 2, mini joystick, protective case, tripod mount, wrist strap, smartphone adapter, power cable
• Max. Video Frames per Second: 60 fps
• Zoom: 2x digital
• Image Sensor (1): 1/1.7"
• Image Sensor: 64 MP
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Pocket 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Pocket 2, 64MP Camera ActiveTrack 3.0, 3-Axis Portable Gimbal/Camera Combo CP.OS.00000146.01
DJI Pocket 2, 64MP Camera ActiveTrack 3.0, 3-Axis Portable Gimbal/Camera Combo, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£338.95
Shipping: Free
DJI Pocket 2 - Caméra 4K à Stabilisation 3 Axes, Vlog, Vidéo Ultra HD, Photo Haute Résolution 64 MP, 1/1.7” CMOS, HDR, Réduction du Bruit, Timelapse, Slow Motion, 8x Zoom, Livestreaming , Noir K4-YNDF-ZH58
POCKET-SIZED: DJI Pocket 2 fits perfectly in your hand, bag, or pocket so that you can take it anywhere. When your journey begins or something suddenly catches your eye, Pocket 2 is ready to capture it all MOTORIZED STABILIZATION: A 3-axis gimbal stabilizes the camera for smooth video on the move. This technology is also great for creative photos like handheld long-exposure shots ACTIVETRACK 3.0: No matter how you move, Pocket 2 keeps you and your friends in the shot with ActiveTrack 3.0 AI EDITOR: Not into editing? AI Editor automatically combines your clips with transitions and music to create share-worthy content
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Pocket 2 Gimbal
Key Features Camera with 1/1.7" 64MP CMOS Sensor Compact 4.1 oz, 3-Axis Gimbal Design Capture up to 4K60 Video, 4 Microphones Up to 8x Zoom,
prodImage
£439.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W38.1 mm x H124.7 mm x D30 mm
Weight:117 g
Display
Display Size:1 in"
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Image Converters
Image Sensor (1):1/1.7"
Image Sensor:64 MP
Sensor:CMOS
Recording
Still Image Capture:Yes
Effective Pixels:64 MP
Resolution
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Max. Video Frames per Second:60 fps
Set Consisting of
Pocket 2, mini joystick, protective case, tripod mount, wrist strap, smartphone adapter, power cable
Video System
UHD Video (4K)
Zoom
Zoom:2x digital

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Pocket 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

464 Reviews

Latest
Fraud?
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/06/2023
|
Got the creator 2 mic combo with gimble as a gift. Was well past return date when opened. OM6 was heavily used and obviously a return. This was my first DJI product and probably my last. How is this even possible?
Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/06/2023
|
Good but battery issues Temperature of battery after 2 min. feels like battery will blast Otherwise Good product
Don’t buy they are defective
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/06/2023
|
I purchased my Dji pocket 2021 to test it out and I finally got around to use it but the camera wouldn’t turn on I’m not sure why it would only flash green I never write reviews but this felt like a scam bc now I have to contact...View More Dji support and they will charge me to fix it so take more money from me do your research pls.View Less
Failure
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/05/2023
|
Stopped working! Don’t buy. Piece of crap!!
Great item for price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/05/2023
|
Great item for price
With reviews from

DJI Pocket 2 Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 464 reviews
5
220
4
50
3
36
2
43
1
115

More from DJI

DJI Osmo Pocket 3
£180.80
DJI Osmo Pocket 3Compare 14 Prices
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Essential Combo
£374.99
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Essential ComboCompare 4 Prices
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Creative Combo
£458.99
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Creative ComboCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo
£344.12
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure ComboCompare 10 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 4 Standard Combo
£178.91
DJI Osmo Action 4 Standard ComboCompare 6 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo
£256.99
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard ComboCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo 360 Adventure Combo
£319.99
DJI Osmo 360 Adventure ComboCompare 6 Prices
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Standard Combo
£424.99
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Standard ComboCompare 10 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo
£386.53
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure ComboCompare 6 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 4 Essential-Combo
£179.00
DJI Osmo Action 4 Essential-ComboCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide Edition
£337.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
GoPro Hero11 Black
£265.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
GoPro HERO13 Black Extended Power Bundle
£330.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Insta360 One RS 4K Edition
£265.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ray Ban Meta Skyler RW4014
£327.00
Compare Prices
21 offers
DJI Pocket 2 Creative Combo
£379.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Osmo Nano Standard Combo 64GB
£278.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Osmo Action 6 Standard Combo
£315.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Pocket 2
itstor
prodImage
£338.95
Shipping: Free
Zaxetic
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£439.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel