DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo

Manufacturer: DJI
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo
from £339.00to £579.459 offersManufacturer: DJI
• Video System: UHD Video (4K)
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Action camera with revolutionary image quality
• 4K video recording at up to 120 fps
• Waterproof up to 10 m without additional housing
• Stabilization technology for shake-free footage
• Voice control for hands-free operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo
...
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo, 4K Action Camera 1/1.3" Sensor,
6. DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo, The DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro action camera offers 4K resolution and stabilization capabilities. With dual...
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo, 4K Action Camera 1/1.3" Sensor, Stabilization Vlogging Camera, Dual OLED Touchscreens, Waterproof Camera for Travel, 12h Extended Battery Life With 3 Batteries B07FW4CZZL
[Capture Urban Nightscapes:] DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro 4K action camera features a new 1/1.3″ sensor for stunning low-light performance. Great for nighttime biking adventures in dark environments. [Enhanced Subject Tracking]: This 4K camera adopts a 4nm Chip for fast, reliable framing. Keep fast-moving subjects centered. [7] The 4nm chip ensures smooth and fast framing in 16:9 or 9:16. [Long Lasting All-Condition Use]: Experience the satisfaction of up to 4 hours of extended battery life.[1] This 4K action camera is ideal for all scenarios, ensuring continuous performance and unbroken recording. [Vibrant, Precise Control]: Enjoy vibrant, true-to-life colors with dual OLED touchscreens. Crisp viewing, ready for any scenario, makes outdoor recording and rewatching fun again. Built as a rugged waterproof camera, it's waterproof up to 20 m (66 ft) without a case—great for diving, surfing, or family beach trips. [Ultra-Stable Footage]: A must-have vlogging camera, DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro achieves steady, high-quality footage with 360° HorizonSteady. [17] Ideal for vlogging and capturing sports from any perspective no matter how shaky things get. [Professional Audio]: Capture clear audio with DJI Microphone Connection—and get audio from DJI Mic 2/Mic Mini transmitter directly without needing a receiver. Ideal for moto vlogging, skiing, solo vlogging. [What's in the box]: Adventure Combo With 3 Extreme Battery Plus, and More - This Combo comes with accessories for versatile use. Ideal for content creators seeking adventure and needing flexibility and reliability. Action 5 Pro must be activated in the DJI Mimo App. Due to platform compatibility issue, the Mimo app has been removed from Google Play. To ensure a better usage experience, please scan the QR code on the camera screen prompt to download the latest version of DJI Mimo.
prodImage
£385.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro 4K Ultra HD Action Camera Adventure Combo - Black, Black 10270005
The DJI Osmo Action 5 shines in low light with it's next-gen 1/1.3” sensor. From stunning cityscapes to dramatic sunrises, it all looks vibrant. Plus, with 40 megapixels and 13.5 stops of dynamic range to play with, you can capture plenty detail. The 155° super-wide FOV captures the action while showing off the spectacular scenery. And it all looks great on the OLED rear touchscreen. It's super bright, so you'll be able to frame shots perfectly on sunny days. You can even preview 10-bit D-Log M footage with colour recovery. That means you can start editing in camera ready to share.Good to know- Video spec has had an upgrade from the Osmo 4 - you get 4K at 120 fps in a 4:3 aspect ratio- Action replays have the wow factor with 32 x Super Slow Motion- Intelligent subject tracking keeps your subject centred in every frame- You can shoot for up to 4 hours from a single charge - that's 50% more than the Osmo 4- This rugged camera has tempered glass screens and is waterproof to 20 metres- Get shooting straight out the box - this adventure combo includes extra batteries
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£385.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo, 4K Action Camera 1/1.3" Sensor, Stabilization Vlogging Camera, Dual OLED Touchscreens, Waterproof Camera for Travel, 12h Extended Battery Life With 3 Batteries
Unleash your creativity in any environment with the DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo. This powerhouse 4K action camera is built for the most demanding adventures, featuring a new 1/1.3” sensor that excels in low light, allowing you to capture stunning urban nightscapes and action in dark conditions. Driven by a powerful 4nm chip, it delivers fast and reliable subject tracking, keeping fast-moving subjects perfectly centered and framed in both 16:9 and 9:16 formats.Shoot with absolute confidence thanks to 360° HorizonSteady stabilization for ultra-smooth, shake-free footage from any angle. Dual OLED touchscreens offer vibrant, true-to-life colors for intuitive control and playback. Rugged and waterproof down to 20 meters (66 feet) without a housing, it’s ready for diving, surfing, or beach trips. Capture professional-quality audio directly by connecting your DJI Mic 2 or Mic Mini transmitter. The ultimate Adventure Combo includes three Extreme Battery Plus units, offering up to 12 hours of total recording time for all-day shooting. This is the essential kit for vloggers and adventurers who demand superior performance and reliability.
2 days
prodImage
£385.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo Camera
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo Camera, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Other Camera Accessories
prodImage
£409.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo CP.OS.00000350.02
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£409.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo action sports camera 40 MP 4K Ul CP.OS.00000350.03
Elevate Action Camera Image QualityGet Into Revolutionary ImagingNext-Gen 1/1.3″ SensorOur new sensor captures your best. From city nights to dramatic sunrises. get crystal-clear images with a 4nm chip. Experience vibrant imagery with 2.4 μm pixels and 13.5 stops of dynamic range. rivaling pro cameras.Shoot in 4K/60fps for breathtaking high-dynamic low-light video. maintaining a balance of highlights and shadows without overexposure.SuperNight mode uses AI noise reduction algorithms for sharper. cleaner footage in extreme low-light.Crystal Clear OLED TouchscreensCatching the day's action? See it clearly thanks to the rear OLED screen's peak brightness now reaching a whopping 1000 nits. Make sure each shot has rich colors and high contrast with the front and rear OLED high-brightness touchscreens. The screens are larger with narrower bezels increasing the screen-to-body ratio by 16%.Tempered glass ensures durability. and the AF coating keeps touch controls responsive. even when wet. [4] With Always On Display enabled. both screens show recording duration and specifications for lower power consumption. Get essential information at a glance. without being disturbed by bright lights at night.Color All The Bases With 10-bit D-Log MAction 5 Pro's front and rear touchscreens let you preview 10-bit D-Log M footage with color recovery. so you can adjust color and brightness for top-quality raw footage at a glance. Get more color depth with 10-bit D-Log M and 10-bit HLG modes. Detailed highlights and shadows ensure your footage will stand out from the crowd.Bursting With40MP of ActionSimply press the shutter for stunning shots and crop with confidence. Each photo boasts approximately 4x the clarity of the previous generation with roughly 40 megapixels (7294×5472) or 8K (16:9) resolution.Spark Your Wild SideHigh-Octane Features for Go-GettersEverything's On Track NowDJI brings subject tracking to an action camera. Action 5 Pro now intelligently detects the subject's position and dynamically adjusts the composition. Keep the subject centered in every frame. during horizontal or vertical shots.4-Hour PowerWe're setting a new benchmark for action camera battery performance. A single battery now delivers up to four hours of continuous use. Never miss awesome with 50% more operating time compared to Action 4. Even in low-temperature conditions get up to 3.6 hours recording time at temperatures as low as -20° C.Stabilize to Maximize 360° HorizonSteadyHorizonSteady not only effectively reduces shakes but also corrects horizontal tilts within a 360° range. handling intense bumps and rotations effortlessly.HorizonBalancing only corrects horizontal tilts within a ±45° range and supports video recording up to 4K/60fps.RockSteady 3.0This mode effectively reduces shakes while retaining the dynamic impact of motion. delivering a more immersive first-person perspective and supports video recording up to 4K/120fps.Master Every SceneFlexible. All-Scene CreativityBuilt-in Professional Water Pressure Gauge for Intelligent RecordingAction 5 Pro allows you to check real-time underwater depth and duration while diving or swimming. You can also enhance your footage by adding depth data in the Mimo app. The camera automatically starts or stops recording upon entering or exiting the water. allowing you to capture every thrilling moment while facilitating crisp and efficient shooting.OsmoAudio Connectivity Ecosystem. Professional Audio RecordingAction 5 Pro connects directly to the DJI Mic 2 Transmitter with the DJI OsmoAudio connectivity ecosystem. enabling ultra-high-sample-rate audio recording. This setup provides studio-quality sound while eliminating the need for a receiver. so you don't need to worry about gear falling off during your ride. When paired with two transmitters. conversations are captured clearly. Additionally. with Built-in Mic Audio Backup enabled. Action 5 Pro simultaneously records ambient sounds. adding a rich layer of authenticity to your
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£539.14
Shipping: Free
More offers
DJI CP.OS.00000350.03 Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure
DJI CP.OS.00000350.03 Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£579.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Action camera with revolutionary image quality
4K video recording at up to 120 fps
Waterproof up to 10 m without additional housing
Stabilization technology for shake-free footage
Voice control for hands-free operation
Resolution
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Video System
UHD Video (4K)

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Osmo Action 6 Standard Combo
£331.80
DJI Osmo Action 6 Standard ComboCompare 6 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 4 Standard Combo
£207.80
DJI Osmo Action 4 Standard ComboCompare 8 Prices
DJI Osmo Nano Standard Combo 128GB
£299.00
DJI Osmo Nano Standard Combo 128GBCompare 5 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo
£266.99
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard ComboCompare 11 Prices
DJI Osmo Pocket 3
£222.49
DJI Osmo Pocket 3Compare 15 Prices
DJI Osmo 360 Adventure Combo
£510.99
DJI Osmo 360 Adventure ComboCompare 6 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo
£465.00
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure ComboCompare 4 Prices
DJI Osmo 360 Standard Combo
£297.99
DJI Osmo 360 Standard ComboCompare 6 Prices
DJI Osmo Nano Standard Combo 64GB
£275.24
DJI Osmo Nano Standard Combo 64GBCompare 4 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 3 Standard Combo
£409.00
DJI Osmo Action 3 Standard ComboCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Pocket 2
£338.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ray Ban Meta Skyler RW4014
£334.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
GoPro Hero11 Black
£349.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard Bundle
£325.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Oakley Meta HSTN
£319.99
Compare Prices
31 offers
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Essential Combo
£295.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ricoh Theta SC2
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Osmo Action 4 Adventure Combo
£294.16
Compare Prices
11 offers
Insta360 Go 3S 128GB
£259.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£385.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£385.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel