Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard Bundle
- Action camera with 1/1.3" 8K sensor
- Active HDR with 4K 60 fps and 8K 30 fps support
- Integrated wind protection for optimal audio
- 157° field of view with Leica SUMMARIT lens
Price History
1M 3M
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard Bundle
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

DJI Osmo Pocket 3
£180.80

Ray Ban Meta Wayfarer RW4012
£326.15
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 standard bundle CINSBBGA
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 - Capture Life in Unmatched DetailTake on any adventure-on land. in the water. or in the studio-with the powerful and portable Insta360 Ace Pro 2. This upgraded action camera is built for creators. travelers. and athletes who demand top-tier imaging in a compact. go-anywhere body. With 8K video. 50MP stills. and a 1/1.3" sensor. the Ace Pro 2 delivers exceptional clarity and color in any environment-even in low light.Thanks to a dual-chip system combining a pro imaging processor and a 5nm AI chip. the camera intelligently handles real-time enhancements like noise reduction. HDR optimization. and color rendering. You'll get detailed. vivid content whether you're vlogging in a city. diving underwater. or capturing high-speed sports.The Leica co-engineered wide-angle lens delivers a cinematic 157° field of view. letting you capture more of every moment. Insta360's FlowState Stabilization and Active HDR ensure your footage stays smooth. sharp. and vibrant. even during fast action or handheld shooting.Intelligent Features Made for CreatorsWith the help of the AI Highlights Assistant. the Ace Pro 2 automatically identifies key moments in your videos and delivers ready-to-share clips directly to your phone. Combine that with auto-edit templates. Shot Lab effects. and a full creative suite in the Insta360 app. and you can go from capture to content in no time.Use gesture and voice control to operate the camera hands-free-perfect for action-packed shoots where you need both hands. The intuitive 2.5" flip-up touchscreen with a 70% increase in pixel density makes framing easy from any angle. while the front-facing 0.7" display shows real-time settings for vlogging and selfies.Pro-Level Specs in a Pocket-Sized PackageVideo: 8K30. 4K60 Active HDR. 4K120 slow motionPhoto: 50MP (8192x6144 resolution)Sensor: Large 1/1.3" for vibrant detail and low-light performanceLens: Leica-engineered 157° ultra-wideAudio: Upgraded microphones with wind reduction and voice enhancementDisplays: 2.5" touchscreen + 0.7" front info displayStabilization: FlowState with scene detectionControls: Smart gesture and enhanced voice commandsBuilt for Harsh EnvironmentsThe Ace Pro 2 is rugged and waterproof to 12 m right out of the box-ideal for diving. skiing. or outdoor shoots. Add the optional Dive Case for depths up to 60 m. New removable lens guards protect against drops. while the camera's durable construction ensures reliable performance in temperatures from -4°F to extreme heat.Endurance You Can Rely OnThe camera's 1800mAh battery supports up to 180 minutes of 1080p recording. and with fast charging. you'll be ready to shoot again in minutes: 80% in just 18 minutes. and fully charged in under 50. The Endurance Mode also boosts runtime at 4K30 by up to 50%.Creative Tools in the Insta360 AppInvisible Selfie Stick: Removes the stick from your footage for a third-person POVAI Warp: Add custom or themed AI visual effectsMotion Blur: Stylized blur effects. even without ND filtersIn-Camera Highlights: Automatically extract key moments while filmingBackground Downloads: Transfer clips to your device while multitaskingVersatile Mounting SystemThe Ace Pro 2 features a magnetic quick-release system. compatible with a wide range of accessories. From selfie sticks and helmet mounts to mic adapters and cold shoes. it's ready for any creative setup.Insta360 Ace Pro 2 is a content creator's dream-designed to simplify the production process without compromising on image quality. Whether you're crafting reels. documenting extreme sports. or filming cinematic scenes on the move. this compact powerhouse is engineered to capture it all with precision and style.What's in the Box:Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Camera1 x Rechargeable BatteryLens GuardCharging CableMounting AccessoriesUser Manual
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£311.41
Shipping: Free
Insta360 Ace Pro 2-8K Action Camera Co-engineered with Leica 100936
Flagship NEXT-GEN 1/1.3" Sensor and the first action camera with a dedicated imaging chip for noise reduction and image processing, plus a 5nm AI chip for further processing and powerful performance. Delivering 100% more computing power than Insta360 Ace Pro, it's a revolutionary setup with incredible results.

£325.00
Shipping: Free
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Action Camera 4198327
The Insta360 Ace Pro 2 captures detailed action footage where others struggle. With a large CMOS sensor and Leica SUMMARIT lens, it delivers exceptional clarity and low-light performance, shooting 8K video with 12MP stills. The ultra-wide field of view captures expansive first-person perspectives, while RockSteady 2.0 and HorizonSteady stabilisation keep footage smooth during intense action. The flip touchscreen makes framing shots easy whether filming yourself or ahead, and it's waterproof without housing. This camera performs well in challenging conditions. Co-engineered Leica optics reduce noise and enhance details in extreme low light, bringing out highlights and shadows for cleaner, brighter images day and night. Face detection and intelligent scene modes help you nail every shot, while Wi-Fi and one-touch YouTube upload make sharing easy. It records timelapse sequences, works as a webcam, and supports microSDHC cards for ample storage. With a lightweight design and fast-charging battery, it's a capable action camera providing reliable performance during extended use. Camcorder model number CINSBBGA. Specification:Action camera camcorder. 2 x digital zoom. 2.5in LCD touch wide screen. Memory:microSDHC . 12MP digital stills. Features:Wi-Fi. 1/1.3in CMOS sensor. Intelligent scene mode. EIS: ROCKSTEADY 2.0+ HORIZONSTEADY image stabilisation. Timelapse recording. Face detection. Webcam function. 1 touch upload to YouTube. Waterproof up to 12m. General information:Rechargeable battery. Full charge time 1.4 hours. requires 1 x rechargeable batteries (included). Includes USB cable, . Weight 400g. Size H5.2, W7.1, D7cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6970357859733.
3 to 5 day

£329.99
Shipping: Free
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Single Battery Xplorer Bundle (Dark Gray) 389604
Why Choose Insta360 Ace Pro? Flagship 1/1.3'' Sensor A larger sensor captures more light has better dynamic range and superior imaging. Co-Engineered with Leica Industry legends bring all their expertise in optical design and imaging. Unbeatable Low Light Image Quality Powered by a 5nm AI chip for exceptional low light performance with PureVideo. Next-Level Daytime Shooting Get stunning clarity with Active HDR Video and jaw-dropping visuals with 4K120fps slow-mo. 2.4'' Flip Touchscreen Precise control and shot preview through the flexible touchscreen. Adventure Ready Waterproof to 33ft (10m) fast charging to 80% in just 22 mins. FlowState Stabilization Gimbal-like stabilization and 360 Horizon Lock for ultra smooth shots. Easy Shooting and Sharing Convenient features like pause/resume recording gesture control and the AI Highlights Assistant. FLAGSHIP 1/1.3" SENSOR LEVEL UP THE GAME The bigger sensor offers up to 2.4m pixel size captures more light and has next-level dynamic range and image quality even in fast-moving action scenarios or low light. CO-ENGINEERED WITH LEICA TRUSTED EXPERTS IN IMAGERY Partnering exclusively with Insta360 Leica brings its legendary expertise in optical design and state-of-the-art imaging to the action camera. This premium alliance delivers spectacular visuals of any given moment. 4K120FPS CAPTURE SLOW IT ALL THE WAY DOWN Immerse yourself in the crisp clear world of 4K with Insta360 Ace Pro all at a whopping 120 frames per second. Unlock a new world of storytelling and action. PUREVIDEO SUPERIOR LOW LIGHT PERFORMANCE A powerful 5nm AI chip employs a complex custom-trained AI neural network to run PureVideo Mode. Reduces noise enhances brightness and improves dynamic range for mind-blowing quality in low light. LEADING IMAGING WITH NO COMPROMISES BUILT-IN ACTIVE HDR Insta360 Ace Pro keeps your video stabilized as you move while keeping details in the highlights and shadows for more vibrant footage. INCREDIBLE COLOR ACCURACY Insta360 Ace Pro delivers accurate and rich colors excelling even when underwater. Whatever the plan you'll capture it in stunning detail. AquaVision 2.0 gets you next-level content in the water. 2.4" FLIP TOUCHSCREEN MASTER EVERY SHOT Have more control with the flexible 2.4" flip touchscreen. It's easy to use and preview your shots. SMART SHOOTING MAGNETIC MOUNTING SNAP ON AND SHOOT Effortlessly mount your camera and seamlessly switch between accessories with the magnetic mounting system. The clever no-frame design lets you easily swap out the battery and power through the action. CLARITY ZOOM FOCUS ON THE DETAILS Get ready for a closeup and double-tap the screen to zoom in or out 2x without compromising image quality. Unlike other cameras that just crop the image Clarity Zoom focuses in with the same resolution. GO HANDS-FREE AI-POWERED GESTURE CONTROL Experience an easier way to film. Give the sign to start/stop recording or take a photo. Perfect for group selfies noisy environments or if you don't want to draw attention to yourself! VOICE CONTROL 2.0 The new voice control algorithm simplifies shooting when your hands are busy. Just give a command and watch it work its magic. SHOOTING MADE SMARTER Pause and resume recording in the same file for one smooth clip. It keeps your shots all together and saves time searching through several short clips. Instantly cancel and delete the current recording and go again. Keep your camera storage in check and only have the best shots to look through. Don't let a good photo op pass you by. Take a still even when you're recording a video for stunning photos. Use your camera as a dash cam! Auto power on your camera and start recording in any mode as soon as you connect an external power source. AI HIGHLIGHTS ASSISTANT FINDS THE BEST SHOTS IN-CAMERA Save precious time and SD card space with the AI Highlights Assistant! It finds the best moments from a single video and shows you the highlights to review in-camera! You decide what to keep and w

£368.60
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Insta360 Ace Pro 2 NEW ACEPRO201
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 NEW, Everything Else > Other

£628.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Action camera with 1/1.3" 8K sensor |
| Active HDR with 4K 60 fps and 8K 30 fps support |
| Integrated wind protection for optimal audio |
| 157° field of view with Leica SUMMARIT lens |
Price History
1M 3M
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard Bundle
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products