Insta360 X4

Manufacturer: Insta360
Insta360 X4
from £278.99to £653.095 offersManufacturer: Insta360
• 360° action cam
• Video System: UHD video (8K)
• Resolution: 7,680 px x 3,840 px
• Focal Length: 6.7 mm
• Image Sensor (1): 1/2"
• Display Size: 2.5 in"
• Display Type: Gorilla Glass
• Touchscreen: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Insta360 X4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
‎Insta360 Insta360 X4 Action Camera Black
Unbeatable 8K in your pocket! 8K30fps & 5.7K60fps 360 video, impossible third-person angles with the Invisible Selfie Stick and 4K60fps...
prodImage
£278.99
Shipping: Free
Insta360 X4 Standard Bundle
Step into the next generation of immersive storytelling with the Insta360 X4 Standard Bundle. The 8K era has arrived, empowering you to capture awe-inspiring 360° video in breathtaking 8K resolution or silky-smooth 5.7K at 60fps. Active HDR ensures your action shots remain vibrant and color-accurate in any lighting condition.The revolutionary workflow is simple: shoot first, point later. Freed from perfect framing, capture everything and then use the AI-powered Insta360 app to effortlessly reframe your shots, creating traditional videos with unparalleled creative freedom. Achieve the signature invisible selfie stick effect for mesmerizing drone-like footage that immerses viewers completely.Beyond 360°, the X4 excels as a powerful wide-angle action camera. Shoot incredibly stable 4K60fps video or expand your perspective with an ultra-wide 170° MaxView at 4K30fps. FlowState stabilization and 360° Horizon Lock deliver buttery-smooth, level footage no matter how intense the adventure gets.Built for exploration, the X4 features a rugged, smarter construction with upgraded, easy-to-change lens protectors. It’s waterproof down to 10m and cold-resistant to -20°C. An upgraded 2290mAh battery delivers up to 135 minutes of recording, supported by fast charging. Control it all through the ultra-bright 2.5" Gorilla Glass touchscreen. Redefine your creative limits with the Insta360 X4.
2 days
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
INSTA360 X4 8K Ultra HD 360 Action Camera - Black, Black 10263474
The Insta360 X4 ups the ante with 360-degree footage in 8K. You'll be able to relive those once in a lifetime adventures in unbelievable clarity. You've got options too. Drop it down to 5.7K at 60 fps to keep scenes with lots of motion buttery smooth. Or slow things down with 4K at 100 fps for some cinematic action replays. Shoot first and frame later with 360 mode. You can make use of the AI-powered tools in the Insta360 app to find that perfect shot later. You might even discover things you missed the first time round.Good to know- The Invisible Selfie Stick automatically disappears from your footage - people will be left wondering how you did it- Active HDR boosts colours in the highlights and shadows for footage that's packed with details- Grab super immersive, super detailed 72 MP 360-degree photos - that's a lot of pixels!- For classic action cam shots, switch to Single-Lens mode and grab some smooth 4K video at 60 fps- FlowState Stabilisation is on hand to even out camera shake, no matter how wild your adventure gets- The massive 2,290 mAh battery gets you up to 135 minutes of 5.7K recording at 30 fps- It's waterproof to 10 m right out the box - or add a Dive Case (sold separately) to go deeper- The ultra-bright 2.5” touchscreen is built tough with robust Corning Gorilla Glass
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Insta360 X4 360 8K Action Camera CINSABMA
Insta360 X4 360 8K Action Camera, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Insta360 X4 CINSABMA
Stunning 360° Footage and Images -The Insta360 X4 records breathtaking 8K video at 30 fps and captures detailed 72MP still images. Dual-lens technology allows you to reframe and select the best angles post-capture. giving you creative freedom and endless possibilities. Achieve slow-motion cinematography with impressive detail at 5.7K60 and 4K100 fps. or utilize the Single-Lens Mode for standard 4K at 60 fps. offering a wide 170° field of view.Intuitive and Durable Design Engineered for rugged use. the Insta360 X4 is waterproof up to 10 meters. ensuring reliable performance in diverse environments. The camera includes removable lens guards. protecting your investment during challenging shoots. A bright. responsive 2.5-inch touchscreen makes navigating settings and previews straightforward and efficient.Innovative AI Editing Tools Enhance your content effortlessly with Insta360's advanced AI software. featuring automatic selfie stick removal. sophisticated reframing capabilities. and engaging visual effects. Use the Me Mode to record immersive POV footage or leverage Bullet Time mode for dynamic 5K120 slow-motion shots. adding a cinematic flair to your storytelling.Key Features:8K video recording at 30 fps72MP photos for exceptional detail360° dual-lens technologySingle-lens 4K at 60 fps with 170° viewBullet Time 5K120 fps slow-motionMe Mode with invisible selfie stick effectWaterproof up to 10 metersRemovable protective lens guardsAI-enhanced editing tools2290mAh long-lasting batteryIntuitive 2.5-inch touchscreenWhat's in the Box:Insta360 X4 Camera2 x Protective Lens GuardsThermo Grip CoverRechargeable Battery (2290mAh)Protective PouchCharging CableLens ClothQuick Start Guide
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£653.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W46 mm x H123.6 mm x D37.6 mm
Weight:203 g
Display
Display Size:2.5 in"
Display Type:Gorilla Glass
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Connections:USB 3.0, USB-C
Waterproof:Yes
Battery Capacity:2,290 Milliampere-hours
Image Converters
Image Sensor (1):1/2"
Recording
Viewing Angle:360 °
Still Image Capture:Yes
Effective Pixels:72 MP
Resolution
Resolution:7,680 px x 3,840 px
Video System
UHD video (8K)
Zoom
Focal Length:6.7 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Insta360 X4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Insta360

Insta360 X4 Air Starter Bundle
£386.60
Insta360 X4 Air Starter BundleCompare 9 Prices
Insta360 X3 Standard Bundle
£69.73
Insta360 X3 Standard BundleCompare 24 Prices
Insta360 Ace Pro
£310.00
Insta360 Ace ProCompare 2 Prices
Insta360 One X2
£309.00
Insta360 One X2Compare 4 Prices
Insta360 Go 3S 128GB
£259.00
Insta360 Go 3S 128GBCompare 11 Prices
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard Bundle
£325.00
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard BundleCompare 6 Prices
Insta360 Go 3 64GB
£260.00
Insta360 Go 3 64GBCompare 1 Prices
Insta360 Go
£379.90
Insta360 GoCompare 1 Prices
Insta360 Go 3 128GB
£449.99
Insta360 Go 3 128GBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Osmo Action 4 Adventure Combo
£294.16
Compare Prices
11 offers
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Essential Combo
£295.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoPro Max
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Osmo 360 Standard Combo
£297.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Pocket 2
£338.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ricoh Theta SC2
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
GoPro Hero10 Black
£217.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Osmo Nano Standard Combo 64GB
£275.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ray Ban Meta Skyler RW4014
£334.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Insta360 X4
prodImage
£278.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel