GoPro Hero13 Black Creator Edition (CHDFB-131)

Price History
• Action Cam
• Video System: 5.3K
• Resolution: 5,312 px x 2,988 px
• Set Consisting of: Camera, Volte, Media Mod, Light Mod, Battery, Mount with Magnetic Lock, Curved Adhesive Mount, Transport Case
• Image Sensor (1): 1/1.9"
• Image Sensor: 27.6 MP
• Sensor: CMOS
• Display Size: 2.27 in"
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Hero13 Black Creator Edition (CHDFB-131)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GoPro Hero 13 Black Creator Edition (CHDFB-131)
GoPro HERO13 Black With consistent hardware features and expanded accessory ecosystems, the   GoPro HERO13 Black   captures up to...
prodImage
£429.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro Hero 13 Black Creator Edition (CHDFB-131)
...
prodImage
£457.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO13 Creator Edition - Black
Unleash your creative vision with the GoPro HERO13 Creator Edition. This ultimate all-in-one system equips you with everything you need: the powerful HERO13 camera, the versatile Volta grip, and a professional-grade Media Mod with a directional shotgun microphone. Capture stunningly vibrant 27MP photos and incredibly detailed 5.3K video with cinematic quality. Emmy Award-winning HyperSmooth 6.0 stabilization ensures your footage is impeccably smooth in any setting.The included Volta grip acts as an extended battery, ergonomic handle, remote control, and built-in tripod, powering your camera for all-day shooting and providing multiple recharges. Achieve crystal-clear, professional audio with the Media Mod’s shotgun mic, which isolates your voice and reduces background noise. Two cold-shoe mounts allow for adding lights and other mics. Designed for adventure, the HERO13 is waterproof to 10m (33ft) without a housing, making this rugged, versatile kit perfect for vlogging, filmmaking, and capturing life's most dynamic moments.
2 days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO13 Black Creator Edition - Includes HERO13 Black, Volta (Battery Grip, Tripod, Remote), Media Mod, Light Mod, Enduro Battery, Magnetic Latch Mount and Carrying Case
All-in-One Creative Solution: The HERO13 Black Creator Edition combines our best camera with the pro-grade mounts and accessories you need to tell your story right out of the box. It includes the Volta (Battery Grip / Tripod / Remote), Media Mod and Light Mod that seamlessly come together in a lightweight design that’s comfortable enough to carry through an all-day production. Best-in-Class 5.3K Video: 5.3K video delivers breathtaking image quality with 91% more resolution than 4K and an incredible 665% more than 1080p. The HERO13 Black Creator Edition captures the action with crisp detail and exacting image quality so any shot with any lens will look amazing. 5.3K video also lets you grab stunning photos up to 24.7MP from your footage using the GoPro Quik app. Burst Slo-Mo: HERO13 Black features our slowest slo-mo ever with the ability to record video clips with the action slowed down to 13x normal speed. You’ll also be able to record short 4x slo-mo clips using our highest 5.3K resolution video to catch epic details that you’d never be able to see with the naked eye. Award-Winning HyperSmooth 6.0 Stabilization: HyperSmooth 6.0 continues to set the bar for in-camera video stabilization—giving you impossibly smooth footage no matter how rough it gets. HyperSmooth AutoBoost ensures that you’re getting the widest stabilized footage possible by seamlessly adjusting the shot based on your speed and movement. What’s Included: HERO13 Black Camera, Carrying Case, Enduro Battery, Curved Adhesive Mount, Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw, USB-C Cable, Volta (Battery Grip / Tripod / Remote), USB Pass-Through Door, Thumb Screw, USB-C Cable, Lanyard, Media Mod, Removable Windscreen, Vertical Mounting Buckle, Light Mod, Light Diffuser, 2-Finger Adapter, Magnetic Latch Mount, Thumb Screw
prodImage
£525.85
Shipping: Free
GoPro Hero13 Creator 5.3K Action Camera - Black 4197971
The GoPro Hero13 Black Creator Edition is designed for vloggers and filmmakers seeking a complete, ready-to-shoot system. Featuring an action camera sensor with HDR, it captures 5.3K video at 60fps and 27-megapixel stills with rich detail and dynamic range. HyperSmooth 6.0 stabilisation keeps footage smooth whether walking or on a moving rig, while the LCD touchscreen simplifies framing and navigation. Waterproof without housing, it handles splashes and rain, and the built-in lens cover protects the optics on the move. This Creator Edition bundles everything for professional content creation. Enhanced audio with external mic support, powerful LED lighting for low-light scenes, and an upgraded Enduro battery delivering over 5 hours of recording per charge are included. The CMOS sensor excels in challenging conditions, with night vision and timelapse built in. Compatible with HB-Series lenses for ultra-wide, anamorphic and macro shots, it expands creative options. With Wi-Fi, webcam function, microSDHC support, and fast recharging, this compact system weighs just over 360g and includes a case plus USB cable. Camcorder model number Hero 13 Creator. Specification:Action camera camcorder. 2 x digital zoom. 2.27in LCD touch . 1080p. Memory:microSDHC and microSD memory card formats. 27MP digital stills. Features:Wi-Fi. 1/1.9in CMOS sensor. Timelapse recording. Night vision. Built-in lens cover. Webcam function. Waterproof up to 10m. General information:Rechargeable battery. Full charge time 2 hours. requires 1 x rechargeable batteries (included). Includes case, USB cable, . Weight 362g. Size H5.08, W5.66, D3.36cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 810116381661.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO13 Black Creator Edition CHDFB-131-EU
GoPro HERO13 Black Creator Edition, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71.8 mm x H50.8 mm x D33.6 mm
Weight:159 g
Display
Display Size:2.27 in"
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Image Stabilizer:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
GPS:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB-C
Waterproof:Yes
Image Converters
Image Sensor (1):1/1.9"
Image Sensor:27.6 MP
Sensor:CMOS
Recording
Viewing Angle:156 °
Still Image Capture:Yes
Effective Pixels:27 MP
Resolution
Resolution:5,312 px x 2,988 px
Set Consisting of
Camera, Volte, Media Mod, Light Mod, Battery, Mount with Magnetic Lock, Curved Adhesive Mount, Transport Case
Video System
5.3K

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Hero13 Black Creator Edition (CHDFB-131)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GoPro

GoPro Hero12 Black
£219.99
GoPro Hero12 BlackCompare 18 Prices
GoPro Max2
£279.05
GoPro Max2Compare 7 Prices
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator Edition
£479.00
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator EditionCompare 1 Prices
GoPro Hero11 Black
£265.76
GoPro Hero11 BlackCompare 4 Prices
GoPro Hero10 Black
£228.98
GoPro Hero10 BlackCompare 2 Prices
GoPro Hero11 Black Mini
£155.00
GoPro Hero11 Black MiniCompare 1 Prices
GoPro Lit Hero
£166.82
GoPro Lit HeroCompare 6 Prices
GoPro Max (2025)
£259.00
GoPro Max (2025)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Standard Combo
£424.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Obsbot Tail Air 4K Camera
£449.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Insta360 Go 3 128GB
£449.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Insta360 Go Ultra Creator Bundle
£409.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Insta360 X4
£389.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ray Ban Meta Skyler RW4014
£327.00
Compare Prices
21 offers
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo
£386.53
Compare Prices
7 offers
DJI Pocket 2 Creative Combo
£379.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Insta360 X4 Air Starter Bundle
£369.77
Compare Prices
10 offers
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo
£344.12
Compare Prices
12 offers
GoPro Hero13 Black Creator Edition (CHDFB-131)
prodImage
£429.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£457.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£525.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel