Insta360 X5 Standard Bundle
8K 360° action cam for high-resolution photos and videos • Two recording modes: 360° and single lens • Waterproof up to 15 m • Interchangeable lenses made of durable glass • Built-in wind protection and 3-hour battery life • AI-powered low-light mode for clear shots • Video modes up to 8K at 30 fps
Price History
1M 3M
Insta360 X5 Standard Bundle
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

DJI Osmo Pocket 3
£180.80

Ray Ban Meta Wayfarer RW4012
£326.15
14 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
âInsta360 Insta360 X5 Action Camera - Black
8K Ultra HD 7680 x 3840 pixels 120 fps 72 MP 25.4 / 1.28 mm (1 / 1.28") Built-in display Image stabilizer Built-in microphone MicroSD...

£380.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Insta360 X5 8K 360 Action Camera Black Standard Bundle
Description & Details Insta360 X5 8K 360 Action Camera Black Standard Bundle Description 8K30fps 360 Video & Dual 1/1.28" Sensors:...

£380.00
Shipping: Free
Insta360 X5 Standard Bundle CINSAAHA
Insta360 X5 Standard Bundle - Flagship 8K 360° Camera with Dual 1/1.28"" Sensors and Pro-Level ImagingThe Insta360 X5 Standard Bundle sets a new benchmark for immersive content creation. Equipped with dual 1/1.28"" sensors and capable of recording stunning 8K 360° video. this compact powerhouse is built for creators who want cinematic image quality. low-light excellence. and complete creative freedom. Whether you're producing immersive VR media. high-energy sports edits. or cinematic travel films. the X5 offers a groundbreaking toolset in a portable. rugged body.With two premium 1/1.28"" CMOS sensors. the X5 captures more light. more detail. and more dynamic range than any previous consumer 360 camera. You get clean. detailed imagery even in dark environments. while the camera’s PureVideo Mode optimizes low-light shooting with AI denoising and high dynamic range video. And now. with 8K resolution at 30fps. your footage is sharper and more immersive than ever before. with over four times the resolution of standard 4K.Beyond 360 video. the X5 doubles as a versatile all-in-one content machine. Use Single-Lens Mode for traditional wide-angle 4K footage. or switch to 72MP still photo mode for ultra-detailed 360° panoramas. You can reframe your shots afterward with ease thanks to AI-powered tracking. subject centering. and horizon alignment tools available in the Insta360 app and desktop Studio software.Advanced Cinematics Meets Action Cam ReliabilityThe X5’s durable design is waterproof up to 15 meters straight out of the box. making it ready for snow. surf. and storms. The ultra-stable FlowState Stabilization system—combined with 360° Horizon Lock—keeps your shots steady and level. no matter how dynamic the action gets.Shooting on the move? The upgraded Wi-Fi 6 support ensures faster mobile previews and media transfer. while the removable lens guards. detachable battery. and new-generation touchscreen interface make shooting and editing in the field simpler and faster than ever.Key Features:8K 360° video recording at 30fps for immersive ultra-high-res footageDual 1/1.28"" CMOS sensors for industry-leading dynamic range and low-light performance72MP 360° stills with ultra-crisp image quality4K60fps Single-Lens Mode for traditional ultra-wide contentPureVideo Mode with AI noise reduction for low-light video excellenceFlowState Stabilization and 360° Horizon Lock for gimbal-like footageAI editing tools with subject tracking. reframing. and keyframingWaterproof up to 15m without external housingRAW and LOG video/photo support for advanced workflowsVoice control. gesture recognition. and touchscreen UI for intuitive operationWi-Fi 6 + USB-C for fast connectivity and file transferCompatible with a wide range of Insta360 mounts. accessories. and GPS modulesWhat’s in the box:Insta360 X5 360 CameraRechargeable Battery ModuleUSB-C Charging/Data CableLens CapLens ClothProtective Soft PouchQuick Start GuideManufacturer’s Warranty
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£411.71
Shipping: Free
Insta360 X5 360 8K Action Camera - Standard Bundle - Brand New ICCINSAAHA
Insta360 X5 360 8K Action Camera - Standard Bundle - Brand New, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras

£429.00
£431.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Insta360 X5 Standard Bundle – 8K Waterproof 360° Action Camera, Triple AI Chip, FlowState Stabilisation & Invisible Selfie Stick Effect B0F5X156P4
Capture immersive 8K 360° video with upgraded sensors, Triple AI Chip performance and enhanced low-light imaging for action, travel and creator content FlowState Stabilisation and 360° Horizon Lock deliver ultra-smooth footage during movement, sports, handheld shooting and fast-paced adventures Rugged waterproof design with replaceable lenses helps protect the camera during outdoor shooting, travel, water sports and everyday use Invisible Selfie Stick effect automatically removes the stick from footage for clean third-person perspectives and dynamic cinematic shots Includes Insta360 X5 Standard Bundle with essential accessories for 360° content creation, sharing, live capture and AI-powered editing workflows

£439.00
Shipping: Free
Insta360 X5 Action Camera 7448919
The Insta360 X5 is designed for creators who want to capture everything around them in stunning 8K 360-degree video. With larger 11.28-inch sensors, this action camcorder delivers superb clarity in low light, supporting 13.5 stops of dynamic range for professional-quality imaging. Its user-replaceable lens system features ultra-hard sapphire glass-level coating for scratch resistance, and damaged lenses can be swapped out without sending the camera away. Waterproof to 50m without housing, it's ready for underwater adventures straight out of the box. What makes the X5 genuinely versatile is its ability to shoot flat and 360-degree video simultaneously - instant MP4 files for quick sharing plus 360 footage you can reframe later using AI-powered tools in the Insta360 app. The 2400mAh battery offers up to 185 minutes of recording at 5.7K 24fps in Endurance Mode, a 37% boost over the X4, whilst fast charging reaches 80% in just 20 minutes. With 72MP digital stills, digital image stabilisation, timelapse recording, night vision, and a 2.5-inch touchscreen, it handles action sports, content creation, and everyday life with ease. Camcorder model number CINSAAHA. Specification:Action camera camcorder. 2.5in LCD touch wide screen. Memory:microSDHC and microSD memory card formats. 72MP digital stills. Features:Wi-Fi. Intelligent scene mode. Digital image stabilisation. Timelapse recording. Face detection. Night vision. Built-in lens cover. PictBridge compatible. Webcam function. Waterproof up to 50m. General information:Full charge time 0.58 hours. Requires 1 x rechargeable batteries (included). Includes . Size H15.3, W6.1, D15.5cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6977644761441.
3 to 5 day

£439.99
Shipping: Free
INSTA360 X5 8K Ultra HD 360 Action Camera - Black, Black 10282358
The Insta360 X5 captures 360-degree footage in 8K so you'll be able to relive adventures in unbelievable clarity. Dual 1/1.28” sensors let in plenty of light for videos and images that are packed with detail. Shoot first and frame later with 360 mode. You can make use of the AI-powered tools in the Insta360 app to find that perfect shot later. You might even discover things you missed the first time round. Good to know - The Invisible Selfie Stick automatically disappears from your footage - people will be left wondering how you did it- Capture vibrant footage after the sun goes down with PureVideo which uses AI to reduce noise- The lens has an ultra-hard optical film to protect it from damage but the lens is also replaceable- Drop it down to 5.7K at 60 fps for smooth motion or shoot 4K at 100 fps for cinematic slow motion- Instaframe mode gets you a perfectly framed and instantly shareable flat video - no edit needed- The massive 2,400 mAh battery gets you up to 185 minutes of 5.7K recording at 24 fps
"1 to 3 days"

£439.99
Shipping: Free
Insta360 CINSAAHA-X501 X5 360-Grad-Action-Camera
Insta360 CINSAAHA-X501 X5 360-Grad-Action-Camera, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£440.00
£445.09
Shipping: £5.09
with shipping: £5.09
Insta360 X5 Standard Bundle 401735
FLAGSHIP IMAGING FLAGSHIP EVERYTHING THE 360 GOAT Larger 1/1.28" sensors and a lightning-fast Triple AI Chip system set a new benchmark for 360 capture. This powerful hardware combination delivers true-to-life colors stunning clarity and brighter more vivid visuals. SEE IT HOW YOU SAW IT Capture your world with astonishingly true-to-life image quality. X5 uses supersampling from 11K to 8K making it far more detailed and clearer and delivering truly immersive clips. MAGIC AT ALL HOURS Shooting at night or in low light? Advanced AI noise reduction and dynamic range optimization deliver clear vivid footage no matter the situation. SNAP SWAP SEND IT AGAIN Crashed out? X5's new replaceable lens design lets you pop out the damaged lenses and snap in fresh ones. No stress no downtime. SERIOUSLY DURABLE Say goodbye to scratches cracks and heartache. X5 features an ultra-hard optical film and boasts a 100% improvement in drop resistance compared to X4 effectively resisting scratches from keys coins and other metals. SMOOTHER SHARPER ACTION Now upgraded to 60fps this innovative mode captures stunning details and colors in highlights and shadows and delivers superb stabilization even in action-packed moments. INVISIBLE SELFIE STICK Now you see it now you don't. Film impossible "how did you get that" third-person angles "that must be a drone" footage and iconic 360 views no selfie stick in sight. EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE A multi-cam setup in one device. X5 packs every possible angle into a single shotno extra gear no retakes no missed moments. AIM AFTER FILMING With 360 video capturing everything around you hit record focus on life and pick the best angles later with AI-powered reframing tools in the Insta360 app. TWO-IN-ONE FILMING SMART FLAT VIDEO Find editing tiresome or don't have the time? Get perfectly framed video with zero editing! Choose a Selfie View or Fixed View before filming and get an instantly sharable flat video. Perfect for activities like cycling and skiing. SHOOT 360 AT THE SAME TIME Here's the kicker! You'll simultaneously capture a full 360 video ready for you to create additional edits or to capture unexpected moments. ULTRA-WIDE POVS Use X5 like a traditional action camera and shoot crispy 4K60fps first-person videos. Go even wider with MaxView in FreeFrame Video featuring a 170 FOV in 4K30fps. JAW-ON-THE-FLOOR SNAPS More details more "woah". Savor unforgettable moments with eye-popping 72-megapixel 360 photos. ALL-NEW WIND GUARD Wind? What wind? Shredding trails or riding waves your audio stays crystal clear. The new multi-layer Wind Guard with steel mesh silences gusts like they never happened. BOOSTED ALGORITHM WIND NOISE REDUCTION X5's upgraded audio algorithm cuts through wind and environmental noise for a superior immersive sound even while cycling or motorcycling. One of four unique audio modes for clear audio every time! ALL-NEW MIC AIR Super compact and so light you won't even notice it's there. Mic Air supports direct connection with X5 to give creators seamless pro-level audio recording. It can also remotely control the camera making your vlog creations a whole lot easier. LONGER LASTING BATTERY Push further shoot longer and leave battery anxiety behind. A new 2400mAh battery powers up to 185 minutes of recording37% longer than before. FLOWSTATE STABILIZATION Whether skiing down a mountain or blazing a trail off-road FlowState removes the shakes and bumps to keep your footage silky smooth. Go all outX5 handles the rest. 360 HORIZON LOCK From taking tight turns with your motorbike to flips in a paraglider experience all the angles while X5 keeps your videos anchored to the skyline. WATERPROOF TO 49FT (15M) DESIGNED FOR THE WET AND WILD X5 is waterproof to 49ft (15m) a 50% improvement over X4 and with the Invisible Dive Case* you can capture crystal-clear 360 underwater footage down to 197ft (60m). SNAP-ON AND SHOOT Switch setup in a flash with the all-new magnetic mounting system. Awesome for act

£493.67
Shipping: Free
Insta360 X5 Standard Bundle
Experience the future of immersive filmmaking with the Insta360 X5. Capture your world in breathtaking 8K30fps 360° video, thanks to its powerful dual 1/1.28" sensors that deliver superior clarity, color, and dynamic range. A triple AI chip design ensures stunningly crisp and vibrant footage, even in challenging low-light conditions.Film freely with game-changing features. The Invisible Selfie Stick* creates jaw-dropping drone-like third-person shots. InstaFrame Mode instantly generates ready-to-share flat videos with auto-tracking or a locked angle. With FlowState Stabilization and 360° Horizon Lock, your action-packed footage remains buttery-smooth and perfectly level, no gimbal required.Built for adventure, it features tougher, scratch-resistant, and fully replaceable lenses. A new 4-mic array with an advanced Wind Guard ensures your audio is as clear as your video by reducing wind noise. This ultra-portable camera is your all-in-one creative powerhouse for capturing every epic moment. *Invisible Selfie Stick sold separately.
2 days

£519.00
Shipping: Free
Insta360 X5 action sports camera 72 MP 8K Ultra HD 25.4 / 1.28 mm (1 / CINSAAHA-X501
FLAGSHIP IMAGING. FLAGSHIP EVERYTHINGTHE 360° GOATLarger 1/1.28" sensors and a lightning-fast Triple AI Chip system set a new benchmark for 360º capture. This powerful hardware combination delivers true-to-life colors. stunning clarity. and brighter. more vivid visuals.SEE IT HOW YOU SAW ITCapture your world with astonishingly true-to-life image quality. X5 uses supersampling from 11K to 8K. making it far more detailed and clearer and delivering truly immersive clips.MAGIC AT ALL HOURSShooting at night or in low light? Advanced AI noise reduction and dynamic range optimization deliver clear. vivid footage. no matter the situation. SNAP. SWAP. SEND IT AGAINCrashed out? X5's new replaceable lens design lets you pop out the damaged lenses and snap in fresh ones. No stress. no downtime.SERIOUSLY DURABLESay goodbye to scratches. cracks. and heartache. X5 features an ultra-hard optical film and boasts a 100% improvement in drop resistance compared to X4. effectively resisting scratches from keys. coins. and other metals.SMOOTHER. SHARPER ACTIONNow upgraded to 60fps. this innovative mode captures stunning details and colors in highlights and shadows. and delivers superb stabilization even in action-packed moments.INVISIBLE SELFIE STICKNow you see it. now you don't. Film impossible "how did you get that" third-person angles. "that must be a drone" footage. and iconic 360º views. no selfie stick in sight.EVERYTHING. EVERYWHERE. ALL AT ONCEA multi-cam setup in one device. X5 packs every possible angle into a single shot—no extra gear. no retakes. no missed moments.AIM AFTER FILMINGWith 360º video capturing everything around you. hit record. focus on life. and pick the best angles later with AI-powered reframing tools in the Insta360 app. TWO-IN-ONE FILMINGSMART FLAT VIDEOFind editing tiresome or don't have the time? Get perfectly framed video with zero editing! Choose a Selfie View or Fixed View before filming. and get an instantly sharable flat video. Perfect for activities like cycling and skiing.SHOOT 360° AT THE SAME TIMEHere's the kicker! You'll simultaneously capture a full 360° video. ready for you to create additional edits or to capture unexpected moments.ULTRA-WIDE POVSUse X5 like a traditional action camera and shoot crispy 4K60fps first-person videos. Go even wider with MaxView in FreeFrame Video. featuring a 170° FOV in 4K30fps.JAW-ON-THE-FLOOR SNAPSMore details. more "woah". Savor unforgettable moments with eye-popping 72-megapixel 360º photos.ALL-NEW WIND GUARDWind? What wind? Shredding trails or riding waves. your audio stays crystal clear. The new multi-layer Wind Guard with steel mesh silences gusts like they never happened.BOOSTED ALGORITHMWIND NOISE REDUCTIONX5's upgraded audio algorithm cuts through wind and environmental noise for a superior. immersive sound. even while cycling or motorcycling. One of four unique audio modes for clear audio every time!ALL-NEW MIC AIRSuper compact and so light you won't even notice it's there. Mic Air supports direct connection with X5 to give creators seamless. pro-level audio recording. It can also remotely control the camera. making your vlog creations a whole lot easier.LONGER LASTING BATTERY Push further. shoot longer. and leave battery anxiety behind. A new 2400mAh battery powers up to 185 minutes of recording—37% longer than before.FLOWSTATE STABILIZATIONWhether skiing down a mountain or blazing a trail off-road. FlowState removes the shakes and bumps to keep your footage silky smooth. Go all out—X5 handles the rest.360° HORIZON LOCKFrom taking tight turns with your motorbike to flips in a paraglider. experience all the angles. while X5 keeps your videos anchored to the skyline.WATERPROOF TO 49FT (15M)DESIGNED FOR THE WET AND WILDX5 is waterproof to 49ft (15m). a 50% improvement over X4. and with the Invisible Dive Case*. you can capture crystal-clear 360° underwater footage down to 197ft (60m).SNAP-ON AND SHOOTSwitch setup in a flash with the all-new magnetic mounting system
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£571.32
Shipping: Free
Insta360 X5 Action Camera Bundle 7792919
The Insta360 X5 is the flagship 360-degree camera, capturing immersive 8K video from every angle. With dual 11.28-inch sensors and 72MP stills, it records stunning footage even in low light. Its flat and 360-degree simultaneous recording mode provides instantly shareable MP4 files alongside full 360-degree footage for reframing. Digital image stabilisation ensures smooth shots, and waterproofing up to 50m in the included case suits surf sessions to mountain adventures. The 2.5-inch LCD touchscreen simplifies framing and playback, while the replaceable lens with scratch-resistant coating lets you swap damaged lenses. This camera excels in versatility and endurance. The 2400mAh battery delivers up to 185 minutes of recording in Endurance Mode, with fast charging reaching 80% in 20 minutes. AI-powered reframing tools in the Insta360 app let you capture everything and pick perfect angles later, making editing easy. With Wi-Fi, timelapse, face detection, night vision, and webcam functions, it adapts to your needs. The bundle includes a protective case, wrist strap, USB cable, remote control, and waterproof case, giving you everything to start shooting immediately. Camcorder model number CINSAAHA. Specification:Action camera camcorder. 2.5in LCD touch wide screen. Memory:Accepts SD, microSDHC and microSD memory card formats. 72MP digital stills. Features:Wi-Fi. Intelligent scene mode. Digital image stabilisation. Timelapse recording. Face detection. Night vision. Built-in lens cover. PictBridge compatible. Webcam function. Waterproof up to 50m. General information:Rechargeable battery. Full charge time 0.58 hours. requires 1 x rechargeable batteries (included). Includes case, wrist strap, USB cable, remote control and waterproof case. Weight 0.52g. Size H15.3, W6.1, D15.5cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6977644761441.
3 to 5 day

£609.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
âInsta360 Insta360 X5 8K 360 Action Camera (Standard Bundle) White
Insta360's flagship 360° camera, built for capturing every angle in stunning 8K — now in a limited-edition Satin White finish. ...

£398.99
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Insta360 X5 NEW 404492
Insta360 X5 NEW, Everything Else > Other

£783.34
Shipping: Free
Price History
1M 3M
Insta360 X5 Standard Bundle
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products