GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide Edition

Price History
• Outdoor camera with electronic image stabilization
• Maximum video resolution of 5.3K
• Touch controls and GPS functionality
• Support for SD, SDHC, and SDXC memory cards
• Ultra-wide-angle module with a field of view up to 177°
• HyperSmooth video stabilization for smooth footage
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GoPro HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Video, 27MP Photo, Boosted 177-degree FOV + Compatability with HB-Series Lenses EO-3MIV-AHB0
Ultra Wide = Ultra Immersive: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition comes with the Ultra Wide Lens Mod already attached so you can capture hyper-immersive footage and epic landscapes right out of the box. It boosts the field of view up to 177°—36% wider and 48% taller1 than the standard HERO13 Black FOV. This captures more of the sky and horizon in each shot. This wider FOV gives you a more engaging video narrative and more creative freedom when shooting and in post-production. Pro-Quality 4K60 Video: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition captures your most exciting moments in 4K60 video, giving you crisp detail and exacting image quality in your choice of five digital lenses—Linear, Wide, Ultra Wide, Ultra SuperView and Ultra HyperView. Unbreakable HyperSmooth Stabilization: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition takes HyperSmooth video stabilization to the next level with unbreakable in-camera video stabilization in every resolution. You’ll get impossibly smooth, pro-quality video no matter how rough and shaky it gets. Plus HyperSmooth AutoBoost ensures that you’re getting the widest stabilized footage possible by seamlessly adjusting the shot based on your speed and movement. Easy Vertical Capture: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition makes it easy to capture vertical shots for Instagram Reels, TikTok and other social platforms. You don’t have to rotate your camera or adjust your mounting setup to capture vertical shots with a more immersive FOV. What’s Included: HERO13 Black Camera, Ultra Wide Lens Mod , Standard Lens Cover, Front and Rear Protective Lens Caps for Ultra Wide Lens Mod, Microfiber Lens Cloth, Enduro Battery, Curved Adhesive Mount, Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw, USB-C Cable , Camera Case
prodImage
£337.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Video, 27MP Photo, Boosted 177-degree FOV + Compatability with HB-Series Lenses amazo-272.00-260626-S--37.83
Ultra Wide = Ultra Immersive: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition comes with the Ultra Wide Lens Mod already attached so you can capture hyper-immersive footage and epic landscapes right out of the box. It boosts the field of view up to 177°—36% wider and 48% taller1 than the standard HERO13 Black FOV. This captures more of the sky and horizon in each shot. This wider FOV gives you a more engaging video narrative and more creative freedom when shooting and in post-production. Pro-Quality 4K60 Video: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition captures your most exciting moments in 4K60 video, giving you crisp detail and exacting image quality in your choice of five digital lenses—Linear, Wide, Ultra Wide, Ultra SuperView and Ultra HyperView. Unbreakable HyperSmooth Stabilization: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition takes HyperSmooth video stabilization to the next level with unbreakable in-camera video stabilization in every resolution. You’ll get impossibly smooth, pro-quality video no matter how rough and shaky it gets. Plus HyperSmooth AutoBoost ensures that you’re getting the widest stabilized footage possible by seamlessly adjusting the shot based on your speed and movement. Easy Vertical Capture: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition makes it easy to capture vertical shots for Instagram Reels, TikTok and other social platforms. You don’t have to rotate your camera or adjust your mounting setup to capture vertical shots with a more immersive FOV. What’s Included: HERO13 Black Camera, Ultra Wide Lens Mod , Standard Lens Cover, Front and Rear Protective Lens Caps for Ultra Wide Lens Mod, Microfiber Lens Cloth, Enduro Battery, Curved Adhesive Mount, Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw, USB-C Cable , Camera Case
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro Hero13 Ultrwide Editon Action Cameras 7410301
The GoPro HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition is built for immersive point-of-view filming with an astonishingly wide field of view. This action camera uses a CMOS sensor to capture 4K60 video and 27-megapixel stills with a perspective 36% wider and 48% taller than a standard HERO13 Black. Perfect for dropping viewers into mountain bike descents, ski runs, or surfing sessions. With Ultra HyperView mode, you'll frame dramatically expansive shots traditional action cameras can't match, while HyperSmooth stabilisation keeps everything smooth no matter how rough the terrain. Waterproof without housing, this camera handles underwater adventures with ease, and the touchscreen simplifies framing and reviewing footage. Vertical capture mode suits Instagram Reels and TikTok without awkward editing. Wi-Fi lets you control the camera remotely and transfer footage to your phone, while timelapse recording and night vision expand creative options. Compact and easy to mount, the rechargeable battery fully charges in about 2 hours. With microSDHC and microSD card support plus a webcam function, it's a versatile action camera for creators seeking immersive footage. Camcorder model number Hero 13 Ultra Wide Edition. Specification:Action camera camcorder. 2.27in LCD touch . 1080p. Memory:microSDHC and microSD memory card formats. 27MP digital stills. Features:Wi-Fi. 1/1.9in CMOS sensor. Timelapse recording. Night vision. Built-in lens cover. Webcam function. Waterproof up to 10m. General information:Rechargeable battery. Full charge time 2 hours. requires 1 x rechargeable batteries (included). USB cable, . Weight 178g. Size H5.08, W7.18, D3.36cm. EAN: 0810116383818.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO13 Ultra Wide Edition - Ultra Wide Lens Mod, Battery, Camera Case CHDRB133RW
GoPro HERO13 Ultra Wide Edition - Ultra Wide Lens Mod, Battery, Camera Case, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £459.99 / Unit
GoPro HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Video, 27MP Photo, Boosted 177-degree FOV + Compatability with HB-Series
GoPro HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Video, 27MP Photo, Boosted 177-degree FOV + Compatability with...
prodImage
£498.53
£502.52
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
More offers
GoPro HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Video, 27MP Photo, Boosted 177-degree FOV + Compatability with HB-Series Lenses AMA_272.00_378.00_2_26JUN
Ultra Wide = Ultra Immersive: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition comes with the Ultra Wide Lens Mod already attached so you can capture hyper-immersive footage and epic landscapes right out of the box. It boosts the field of view up to 177°—36% wider and 48% taller1 than the standard HERO13 Black FOV. This captures more of the sky and horizon in each shot. This wider FOV gives you a more engaging video narrative and more creative freedom when shooting and in post-production. Pro-Quality 4K60 Video: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition captures your most exciting moments in 4K60 video, giving you crisp detail and exacting image quality in your choice of five digital lenses—Linear, Wide, Ultra Wide, Ultra SuperView and Ultra HyperView. Unbreakable HyperSmooth Stabilization: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition takes HyperSmooth video stabilization to the next level with unbreakable in-camera video stabilization in every resolution. You’ll get impossibly smooth, pro-quality video no matter how rough and shaky it gets. Plus HyperSmooth AutoBoost ensures that you’re getting the widest stabilized footage possible by seamlessly adjusting the shot based on your speed and movement. Easy Vertical Capture: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition makes it easy to capture vertical shots for Instagram Reels, TikTok and other social platforms. You don’t have to rotate your camera or adjust your mounting setup to capture vertical shots with a more immersive FOV. What’s Included: HERO13 Black Camera, Ultra Wide Lens Mod , Standard Lens Cover, Front and Rear Protective Lens Caps for Ultra Wide Lens Mod, Microfiber Lens Cloth, Enduro Battery, Curved Adhesive Mount, Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw, USB-C Cable , Camera Case
prodImage
£365.72
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Video, 27MP Photo, Boosted 177-degree FOV + Compatability with HB-Series Lenses AMAZON_272_2_KEEPA_399.99_0508
Ultra Wide = Ultra Immersive: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition comes with the Ultra Wide Lens Mod already attached so you can capture hyper-immersive footage and epic landscapes right out of the box. It boosts the field of view up to 177°—36% wider and 48% taller1 than the standard HERO13 Black FOV. This captures more of the sky and horizon in each shot. This wider FOV gives you a more engaging video narrative and more creative freedom when shooting and in post-production. Pro-Quality 4K60 Video: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition captures your most exciting moments in 4K60 video, giving you crisp detail and exacting image quality in your choice of five digital lenses—Linear, Wide, Ultra Wide, Ultra SuperView and Ultra HyperView. Unbreakable HyperSmooth Stabilization: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition takes HyperSmooth video stabilization to the next level with unbreakable in-camera video stabilization in every resolution. You’ll get impossibly smooth, pro-quality video no matter how rough and shaky it gets. Plus HyperSmooth AutoBoost ensures that you’re getting the widest stabilized footage possible by seamlessly adjusting the shot based on your speed and movement. Easy Vertical Capture: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition makes it easy to capture vertical shots for Instagram Reels, TikTok and other social platforms. You don’t have to rotate your camera or adjust your mounting setup to capture vertical shots with a more immersive FOV. What’s Included: HERO13 Black Camera, Ultra Wide Lens Mod , Standard Lens Cover, Front and Rear Protective Lens Caps for Ultra Wide Lens Mod, Microfiber Lens Cloth, Enduro Battery, Curved Adhesive Mount, Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw, USB-C Cable , Camera Case
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Video, 27MP Photo, Boosted 177-degree FOV + Compatability with HB-Series Lenses Amuk_284.3_14076_360_VAA_04
Ultra Wide = Ultra Immersive: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition comes with the Ultra Wide Lens Mod already attached so you can capture hyper-immersive footage and epic landscapes right out of the box. It boosts the field of view up to 177°—36% wider and 48% taller1 than the standard HERO13 Black FOV. This captures more of the sky and horizon in each shot. This wider FOV gives you a more engaging video narrative and more creative freedom when shooting and in post-production. Pro-Quality 4K60 Video: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition captures your most exciting moments in 4K60 video, giving you crisp detail and exacting image quality in your choice of five digital lenses—Linear, Wide, Ultra Wide, Ultra SuperView and Ultra HyperView. Unbreakable HyperSmooth Stabilization: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition takes HyperSmooth video stabilization to the next level with unbreakable in-camera video stabilization in every resolution. You’ll get impossibly smooth, pro-quality video no matter how rough and shaky it gets. Plus HyperSmooth AutoBoost ensures that you’re getting the widest stabilized footage possible by seamlessly adjusting the shot based on your speed and movement. Easy Vertical Capture: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition makes it easy to capture vertical shots for Instagram Reels, TikTok and other social platforms. You don’t have to rotate your camera or adjust your mounting setup to capture vertical shots with a more immersive FOV. What’s Included: HERO13 Black Camera, Ultra Wide Lens Mod , Standard Lens Cover, Front and Rear Protective Lens Caps for Ultra Wide Lens Mod, Microfiber Lens Cloth, Enduro Battery, Curved Adhesive Mount, Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw, USB-C Cable , Camera Case
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Video, 27MP Photo, Boosted 177-degree FOV + Compatability with HB-Series Lenses AE-F4KZ-FFFW
Ultra Wide = Ultra Immersive: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition comes with the Ultra Wide Lens Mod already attached so you can capture hyper-immersive footage and epic landscapes right out of the box. It boosts the field of view up to 177°—36% wider and 48% taller1 than the standard HERO13 Black FOV. This captures more of the sky and horizon in each shot. This wider FOV gives you a more engaging video narrative and more creative freedom when shooting and in post-production. Pro-Quality 4K60 Video: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition captures your most exciting moments in 4K60 video, giving you crisp detail and exacting image quality in your choice of five digital lenses—Linear, Wide, Ultra Wide, Ultra SuperView and Ultra HyperView. Unbreakable HyperSmooth Stabilization: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition takes HyperSmooth video stabilization to the next level with unbreakable in-camera video stabilization in every resolution. You’ll get impossibly smooth, pro-quality video no matter how rough and shaky it gets. Plus HyperSmooth AutoBoost ensures that you’re getting the widest stabilized footage possible by seamlessly adjusting the shot based on your speed and movement. Easy Vertical Capture: HERO13 Black Ultra Wide Edition makes it easy to capture vertical shots for Instagram Reels, TikTok and other social platforms. You don’t have to rotate your camera or adjust your mounting setup to capture vertical shots with a more immersive FOV. What’s Included: HERO13 Black Camera, Ultra Wide Lens Mod , Standard Lens Cover, Front and Rear Protective Lens Caps for Ultra Wide Lens Mod, Microfiber Lens Cloth, Enduro Battery, Curved Adhesive Mount, Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw, USB-C Cable , Camera Case
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Outdoor camera with electronic image stabilization
Maximum video resolution of 5.3K
Touch controls and GPS functionality
Support for SD, SDHC, and SDXC memory cards
Ultra-wide-angle module with a field of view up to 177°
HyperSmooth video stabilization for smooth footage

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GoPro

GoPro Hero12 Black
£219.99
GoPro Hero12 BlackCompare 18 Prices
GoPro Max2
£279.05
GoPro Max2Compare 7 Prices
GoPro Hero11 Black
£265.76
GoPro Hero11 BlackCompare 4 Prices
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator Edition
£384.90
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator EditionCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Hero10 Black
£228.98
GoPro Hero10 BlackCompare 2 Prices
GoPro Hero11 Black Mini
£155.00
GoPro Hero11 Black MiniCompare 2 Prices
GoPro Lit Hero
£166.82
GoPro Lit HeroCompare 6 Prices
GoPro Max (2025)
£259.00
GoPro Max (2025)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo
£339.09
Compare Prices
14 offers
DJI Osmo 360 Adventure Combo
£339.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Oakley Meta HSTN
£329.00
Compare Prices
40 offers
Ricoh Theta SC2
£340.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ray Ban Meta Skyler RW4014
£329.00
Compare Prices
21 offers
Insta360 Go Ultra Creator Bundle
£409.56
Compare Prices
8 offers
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard Bundle
£325.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Osmo Action 6 Standard Combo
£315.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Insta360 X4
£389.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide Edition
BARCLAYENTERPRISES LTD
prodImage
£337.00
Shipping: Free
LFL Clover Ltd
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
gopro_certified_uk
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £459.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel