GoPro Max2

Manufacturer: GoPro
GoPro Max2
from £435.46to £531.1211 offersManufacturer: GoPro
• 360° camera
• Video System: UHD video (8K)
• Resolution: 7,680 px x 3,840 px
• Set Consisting of: Camera, battery, camera case, protective lenses, charging cable
• Display Size: 1.82 in"
• Display Type: LCD
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Still Image Capture: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Max2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GoPro MAX2 - Waterproof 360 + Traditional Action Camera with Touch Screen, Spherical 8K Video, 29MP 360 Photos, Easy Replaceable Lenses, HyperSmooth Stabilization, 6 Microphones B0FP5SVBHK
MAX Never Misses With True 8K 360 Video: Never aim, but capture everything around you in amazing True 8K 360 video, resulting in up to 21% more resolution than the competition.1 Just hit the shutter button to start recording. There’s no need to frame the shot or think about where your camera’s positioned. MAX2 will get it all in stunning detail. Then switch over to the GoPro Quik app to Reframe your 360 footage into traditional 4K videos in just a few taps. These Ultra HD videos can be easily saved, shared and posted just like you would with any standard video or played back on your phone, TV and other devices. Invisible Mounting: Capture amazing pole-mounted footage where the pole completely vanishes. Attach MAX2 to an extension pole using the 1/4-20 mounting threads on the bottom of the camera. The pole will disappear out of your videos and photos as if by magic. You can easily create incredible invisible selfies that look as if you’re being recorded by another person, stunning drone-like videos that look like you’re being recorded from the air and other iconic 360 shots. The Best POV: Max out your creativity and get the widest, tallest, most- immersive point-of-view footage possible including selfies, follow-cam footage and more from the same 360 video. The GoPro Quik app makes it easy to Reframe your footage and create new videos from different angles and perspectives to get exactly the shots you want. You can also adjust video stabilization and Horizon Lock4 after recording. Replaceable Glass Lenses: MAX2’s replaceable lenses are water-repelling and made from super strong optical glass—and if they’re ever scratched, you won’t have to replace the entire camera. Now you can record in extreme conditions knowing that you can simply swap out a damaged lens with a new replacement and get right back into the action without interfering with image quality. What’s Included: MAX2 Camera, 2 Protective Lens Caps, 1960mAh Enduro Battery, Curved Adhesive Mount, Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw, USB-C Cable, Microfiber Lens Cloth
prodImage
£435.46
Shipping: Free
GoPro MAX2 - Waterproof 360 + Traditional Action Camera with Touch Screen, Spherical 8K Video, 29MP 360 Photos, Easy Replaceable Lenses, HyperSmooth Stabilization, 6 Microphones 150433527
MAX Never Misses With True 8K 360 Video: Never aim, but capture everything around you in amazing True 8K 360 video, resulting in up to 21% more resolution than the competition.1 Just hit the shutter button to start recording. There’s no need to frame the shot or think about where your camera’s positioned. MAX2 will get it all in stunning detail. Then switch over to the GoPro Quik app to Reframe your 360 footage into traditional 4K videos in just a few taps. These Ultra HD videos can be easily saved, shared and posted just like you would with any standard video or played back on your phone, TV and other devices. Invisible Mounting: Capture amazing pole-mounted footage where the pole completely vanishes. Attach MAX2 to an extension pole using the 1/4-20 mounting threads on the bottom of the camera. The pole will disappear out of your videos and photos as if by magic. You can easily create incredible invisible selfies that look as if you’re being recorded by another person, stunning drone-like videos that look like you’re being recorded from the air and other iconic 360 shots. The Best POV: Max out your creativity and get the widest, tallest, most- immersive point-of-view footage possible including selfies, follow-cam footage and more from the same 360 video. The GoPro Quik app makes it easy to Reframe your footage and create new videos from different angles and perspectives to get exactly the shots you want. You can also adjust video stabilization and Horizon Lock4 after recording. Replaceable Glass Lenses: MAX2’s replaceable lenses are water-repelling and made from super strong optical glass—and if they’re ever scratched, you won’t have to replace the entire camera. Now you can record in extreme conditions knowing that you can simply swap out a damaged lens with a new replacement and get right back into the action without interfering with image quality. What’s Included: MAX2 Camera, 2 Protective Lens Caps, 1960mAh Enduro Battery, Curved Adhesive Mount, Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw, USB-C Cable, Microfiber Lens Cloth
prodImage
£438.49
Shipping: Free
GoPro MAX2 Action Camera 109474
GoPro MAX2 CHDHZ-311-RW Action Camera in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro MAX2 360 Waterproof Action Camera Touch Screen 29mp 8k Quality CHDHZ311RW
GoPro MAX2 360 Waterproof Action Camera Touch Screen 29mp 8k Quality, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro MAX2 360 Waterproof Action Camera - 8K Touch 29MP Single Lens + Gift CHDHZ311RW
GoPro MAX2 360 Waterproof Action Camera - 8K Touch 29MP Single Lens + Gift, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
GOPRO MAX2 360 True 8K Action Camera, Black 10292242
Capture life's greatest moments with the GoPro MAX2. Shoot incredible pole-mounted footage where the pole disappears, creating magical invisible selfies and drone-like videos. The 360-degree lens lets you shoot the widest, tallest point-of-view footage - perfect for selfies and follow-cam shots. Its replaceable glass lenses mean you can swap out scratched ones without losing image quality. Ideal for extreme conditions. And you can play back your footage in epic 3x slow motion with its incredible 4K100 spherical video. Or go higher resolution and add drama to your action scenes with 5.6K60 for 2x slow motion.Good to know- Capture over 1 billion colours in True 8K for stunning realism and detail in your videos- Its 29 MP 360 photos give you the flexibility to crop, zoom and reframe easily- Track objects and add dynamic transitions with just a few taps in the GoPro Quik app- Dive into creative 360 modes and CameraFX for pro-level effects like Spin, Flip and Tiny Planet- Its rugged build is waterproof up to five metres, shockproof and dustproof, ready for any adventure- Connect easily with USB Type-C, WiFi 6 and Bluetooth and enjoy seamless data transfer and remote control
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro Max 2
Capture everything with the GoPro Max 2, the ultimate 360-degree action camera. Its revolutionary dual-lens technology records the entire scene in every direction, allowing you to reframe your shots after the action. Create traditional videos, immersive 360 content, and stunning spherical photos all from a single capture.Experience the pinnacle of smoothness with Max HyperSmooth 360 stabilization, ensuring professional-looking footage even on the most chaotic adventures. The groundbreaking 360 Horizon Lock keeps your horizon perfectly level, even if the camera rotates completely. Capture incredibly detailed 8K 30fps, 5.6K 60fps, or 4K 100fps 360 video.An advanced six-mic array records immersive spatial audio that dynamically adjusts when you reframe your footage. Built for adventure, its rugged and waterproof design withstands drops, bumps, and the elements. The GoPro Max 2 gives you the creative freedom to shoot now and perfect your perspective later.
2 days
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Sports Camera - GoPro - MAX2 - 8K Videos - LCD Touchscreen - Waterproof up to 5m - Immersive 360 Audio
Discover the GoPro MAX2, the latest innovation designed for action and extreme enthusiasts. Capture every moment with exceptional 8K image quality...
prodImage
£531.12
Shipping: Free
More offers
GoPro MAX2 360 Waterproof Action Camera - 8K Touch 29MP Single Lens CHDHZ311RW
GoPro MAX2 360 Waterproof Action Camera - 8K Touch 29MP Single Lens, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro MAX2 360 Waterproof Action Camera - 8K Touch | 29MP | Single Lens - Black CHDHZ311RW
GoPro MAX2 360 Waterproof Action Camera - 8K Touch | 29MP | Single Lens - Black, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro MAX2 360° Action Camera - 5.6K Video, Waterproof, Touch Screen CHDHZ-311-RW
GoPro MAX2 360° Action Camera - 5.6K Video, Waterproof, Touch Screen, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W64 mm x H69.7 mm x D48.7 mm
Weight:195 g
Display
Display Size:1.82 in"
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card)
Image Stabilizer:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Connections:USB-C
Waterproof:Yes
Battery Capacity:1,960 Milliampere-hours
Recording
Still Image Capture:Yes
Effective Pixels:18 MP
Resolution
Resolution:7,680 px x 3,840 px
Set Consisting of
Camera, battery, camera case, protective lenses, charging cable
Video System
UHD video (8K)

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Max2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GoPro

GoPro Hero12 Black
£219.00
GoPro Hero12 BlackCompare 22 Prices
GoPro Hero11 Black Mini
£203.59
GoPro Hero11 Black MiniCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Max (2025)
£209.99
GoPro Max (2025)Compare 7 Prices
GoPro Hero10 Black
£217.53
GoPro Hero10 BlackCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Lit Hero
£173.00
GoPro Lit HeroCompare 8 Prices
GoPro Hero11 Black
£349.97
GoPro Hero11 BlackCompare 4 Prices
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator Edition
£399.00
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator EditionCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide Edition
£331.19
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide EditionCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Standard Combo
£434.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Osmo Pocket
£445.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Insta360 Go 3 128GB
£449.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo
£465.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Obsbot Tail Air 4K Camera
£469.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ray Ban Meta Skyler RW4014
£334.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Insta360 One R 1-Inch Edition
£485.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Osmo 360 Adventure Combo
£510.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo
£339.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Creative Combo
£524.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GoPro Max2
prodImage
£435.46
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£438.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
bikerswear_uk
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel