GoPro Hero11 Black

Price History
• Action Cam
• Video System: 5.3K
• Resolution: 5,312 px x 2,988 px
• Display Size: 1.4 in"
• Display Type: LCD
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Still Image Capture: Yes
• Effective Pixels: 27 MP
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Hero11 Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GoPro HERO11 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video, 27MP Photos, 1/1.9" Image Sensor, Live Streaming, Webcam, Stabilization SN-6Z54-LBRT
Capture. Charge. Get a Highlight Video Automatically - Simply plug in your GoPro when connected to your home Wi-Fi. While it’s charging, your footage is automatically uploaded to the cloud and used to make a highlight video complete with beat-synced music and effects. Videos are automatically sent to your phone and ready to share High-Res Photos + Videos, High Frame Rate - HERO11 Black’s new image sensor boosts photo resolution up to an incredible 27MP while delivering 5.3K60 video with amazingly fluid motion. You can also grab stunning photos up to 24.7MP of favorite shots from your videos using the GoPro Quik app. Plus, record 2.7K240 video that can be played back in 8x slo-mo to catch details that can’t be seen at normal speed. Revolutionary New Image Sensor - HERO11 Black’s powerful new image sensor delivers the most expansive field of view ever on a HERO camera out of the box. This gives you an extra-large canvas for your creativity by capturing more of the sky and horizon in every shot. Simply use the GoPro Quik app to zoom in, crop your shots, adjust aspect ratios and more while keeping the rich textures and sharpness of your footage. Emmy Award-Winning HyperSmooth Stabilization - HyperSmooth has never been better. And now it’s won a huge award for its insanely smooth footage—a 2021 Emmy for In-Camera Sensor and Software Stabilization. HyperSmooth 5.0 raises the bar even more with Horizon Lock, improved stabilization for 4:3 aspect ratio footage thanks to our new image sensor, and AutoBoost for maximum stabilization with minimal image cropping. Unbelievable Image Quality - With 5.3K video that gives you 91% more resolution than 4K and an incredible 665% more than 1080p, HERO11 Black captures the action with crisp detail and cinematic image quality. A water-repelling lens cover even helps eliminate lens flare and other artifacts to make your photos and videos even more stunning.
prodImage
£265.76
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO11 Black Action Camera
GoPro HERO11 Black Action Camera | The worlds most versatile camera goes to 11. Features Automatically upload footage to the cloud + get a...
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO11 CHDHX-111-RW Action Camera - Black
GoPro HERO11 CHDHX-111-RW Action Camera - Black, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£349.97
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO11 Black - Waterproof Action Camera With 5.3K60 Ultra HD Video, 27MP Photos, 1/1.9" Image Sensor, Live Streaming, Webcam, Stabilization
Revolutionary New Image Sensor: expansive field of view ever on a HERO camera out of the box. This gives you an extra-large canvas for your creativity by capturing more of the sky and horizon in every shot. Zoom in, crop your shots, change digital lenses, adjust aspect ratios and more while keeping the rich textures and sharpness of your footage. Unbelievable Image Quality: With 5.3K video that gives you 91% more resolution than 4K and an incredible 665% more than 1080p, HERO11 Black captures the action with crisp detail and cinematic image quality. A water- repelling lens cover even helps eliminate lens flare and other artifacts to make your photos and videos even more stunning. High-Res Photos + Videos, High Frame Rate: HERO11 Black’s new image sensor boosts photo resolution up to an incredible 27MP while delivering 5.3K60 video with amazingly fluid motion that you can use to grab stunning 24.7MP stills of your favorite shots. Plus, record 2.7K240 video that can be played back in 8x slo-mo to catch details that can’t be seen at normal speed. Emmy Award- Winning HyperSmooth Stabilization: HyperSmooth 5.0 raises the bar even more with Horizon Lock, improved stabilization for 4:3 aspect ratio footage thanks to our new image sensor, and AutoBoost for maximum stabilization with minimal image cropping. Bike, skate, ski, chase your kids through the park or get some awesome pet POV shots—even the shakiest footage comes out silky smooth. What’s Included: HERO11 Black Camera, Enduro Battery, Curved Adhesive Mount, Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw, USB-C Cable
prodImage
£430.86
£580.86
Shipping: £150.00
with shipping: £150.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71 mm x H55 mm x D33.6 mm
Weight:154 g
Display
Display Size:1.4 in"
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Image Stabilizer:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
GPS:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI
Waterproof:Yes
Recording
Still Image Capture:Yes
Effective Pixels:27 MP
Resolution
Resolution:5,312 px x 2,988 px
Video System
5.3K

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Hero11 Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

37 Reviews

Latest
Great product many thanks
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
25/05/2024
|
Great product many thanks
Fully functional and as good as new
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
22/05/2024
|
The camera I recieved is fully functional and as good as new. There were no significant scratches or marks on body or the screens. I think price is reasonable too. I understand Gopro Hero 11 is the last Gopro with integrated...View More GPS. Furthermore this camera shoots 8:7 aspect ratio which great for both youtube and social media. It also comes enduro battery.View Less
All good well packed thanks 👍
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
20/05/2024
|
All good well packed thanks 👍
Great product, compact but with lots of quality video potential! Perfect for my snorkelling trip to Mexico
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
16/05/2024
|
Great product, compact but with lots of quality video potential! Perfect for my snorkelling trip to Mexico
Great, just perfect thanks
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
18/04/2024
|
Great, just perfect thanks
With reviews from

GoPro Hero11 Black Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 37 reviews
5
16
4
3
4
2
4
1
9

More from GoPro

GoPro Hero12 Black
£219.99
GoPro Hero12 BlackCompare 18 Prices
GoPro Max2
£279.05
GoPro Max2Compare 7 Prices
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator Edition
£479.00
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator EditionCompare 1 Prices
GoPro Hero10 Black
£228.98
GoPro Hero10 BlackCompare 2 Prices
GoPro Hero11 Black Mini
£159.99
GoPro Hero11 Black MiniCompare 1 Prices
GoPro Lit Hero
£166.82
GoPro Lit HeroCompare 6 Prices
GoPro Max (2025)
£259.00
GoPro Max (2025)Compare 6 Prices
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide Edition
£337.00
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide EditionCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GoPro Hero7 Silver
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Insta360 One RS 4K Edition
£265.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Osmo Action 4 Adventure Combo
£249.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Insta360 X4 Air Standard Bundle
£246.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Osmo Nano Standard Combo 64GB
£278.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo
£240.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Insta360 Go 3S 128GB
£240.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
DJI Osmo Nano Standard Combo 128GB
£252.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
Agfaphoto Realimove MC3X
£239.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
SJCam Action Camera SJ8 Pro
£207.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
GoPro Hero11 Black
Express1World UK
prodImage
£265.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
cheshirecameracentre
prodImage
£349.97
Shipping: Free
FOTO OTTICA MODERNA DI FANETTI ANDREA
prodImage
£430.86
Shipping: £150.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel