GoPro Hero12 Black Creator Edition

Manufacturer: GoPro
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator Edition
from £399.00to £785.253 offersManufacturer: GoPro
• Action Cam
• Video System: 5.3K
• Resolution: 5,312 px x 2,988 px
• Set Consisting of: Camera, Volta Battery Grip, Media Mod, Light Mod, Enduro Battery
• Display Size: 2.27 in"
• Display Type: LCD
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Viewing Angle: 156 °
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GoPro HERO12 Black Creator Edition - Includes HERO12 Black, Volta (Battery Grip, Tripod, Remote), Media Mod, Light Mod, Enduro Battery, and Carrying Case GK-Y5V0-WK2T
All-in-One Creative Solution: The HERO12 Black Creator Edition combines HERO12 Black with the mounts and accessories you need to tell your story right out of the box. It includes Volta, Media Mod and Light Mod that seamlessly come together in a powerful creative solution that delivers stunning pro-quality footage and the versatility to capture a wide variety of photos and videos in an ultra portable design that’s light enough to comfortably carry through an all-day production All-Day Capture + Enduro Battery: The HERO12 Black Creator Edition combines HERO12 Black’s advanced Enduro battery with the power of the Volta grip to give you a total of 6620mAh of power. You’ll get 35% more runtime for a total of over 5 hours of continuous 4K30 recording1—enough to capture a full day of video clips. The 1720mAh Enduro also dramatically improves cold weather performance so you can power through ski, snowboard and other winter shots High Dynamic Range Video + Photo: The HERO12 Black Creator Edition takes its best-in-class image quality to the next level with High Dynamic Range (HDR) for both videos (5.3K and 4K) and photos. Great in environments with both shadows and bright light, HDR captures the subtle details of the scene that might typically blend into the darkness of shadows or disappear in the bright spots of your shot. The result is dynamic footage with true-to-life color and precision Unbelievable Image Quality: With 5.3K video that gives you 91% more resolution than 4K and an incredible 665% more than 1080p, the HERO12 Black Creator Edition captures the action with crisp detail and cinematic image quality with High Dynamic Range (HDR) while also taking 27MP photos. You can also grab stunning photos up to 24.7MP of your favorite shots from videos using the GoPro Quik app Troubleshooting Tip: Please be notified that the front lens is removable. To correct the fogging, the customer can remove the lens cover by turning it either direction, cleaning and drying out the lens area, and then reattaching the lens cover. Please ensure that the o-ring is in place and is clean
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO12 Creator Edition Action camera - Black CHDFB-121-EU
GoPro HERO12 Creator Edition Action camera - Black, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO12 Black Creator Edition - Includes HERO12 Black, Volta (Battery Grip, Tripod, Remote), Media Mod, Light Mod, Enduro Battery, and Carrying
GoPro HERO12 Black Creator Edition - Includes HERO12 Black, Volta (Battery Grip, Tripod, Remote), Media Mod, Light Mod, Enduro Battery, and Carrying...
prodImage
£785.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71.8 mm x H50.8 mm x D33.6 mm
Weight:154 g
Display
Display Size:2.27 in"
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Image Stabilizer:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
GPS:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB-C
Waterproof:Yes
Recording
Viewing Angle:156 °
Still Image Capture:Yes
Effective Pixels:27 MP
Resolution
Resolution:5,312 px x 2,988 px
Set Consisting of
Camera, Volta Battery Grip, Media Mod, Light Mod, Enduro Battery
Video System
5.3K

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GoPro

GoPro Hero13 Black (CHDHX-131)
£271.99
GoPro Hero13 Black (CHDHX-131)Compare 14 Prices
GoPro Hero12 Black
£219.00
GoPro Hero12 BlackCompare 22 Prices
GoPro Hero11 Black Mini
£203.79
GoPro Hero11 Black MiniCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Max (2025)
£209.99
GoPro Max (2025)Compare 7 Prices
GoPro Hero10 Black
£193.99
GoPro Hero10 BlackCompare 4 Prices
GoPro Lit Hero
£173.00
GoPro Lit HeroCompare 8 Prices
GoPro Max2
£435.46
GoPro Max2Compare 11 Prices
GoPro Max
£261.00
GoPro MaxCompare 4 Prices
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide Edition
£331.19
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide EditionCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard Bundle
£325.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Osmo Pocket
£445.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Standard Combo
£445.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Insta360 Go 3 128GB
£449.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ray Ban Meta Skyler RW4014
£334.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
DJI Pocket 2
£338.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo
£465.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Obsbot Tail Air 4K Camera
£469.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo
£339.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator Edition
SP Group LTD
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£785.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel