DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo

Price History
• Video System: UHD Video (4K)
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Incl. extendable extension rod, battery charging case, and two spare batteries
• 1/1.1'' square sensor for 4K120 HDR video recording and 38 MP photos
• Variable aperture from f/2.0 to f/4.0 for optimal exposure
• Ultra-wide 155° field of view in full-frame format
• Built-in 50 GB storage for spontaneous shooting
• 360° 4K HorizonSteady and RockSteady 3.0 video stabilization
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dji Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo CP.OS.00000506.03
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£386.53
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo Action Camera 7763735
The DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo advances action camera tech with a variable aperture system. Featuring a 1 by 1.1-inch CMOS sensor and f2.0 to f4.0 aperture control, it adapts from bright sunlight to dim indoor skate parks. It records sharp 4K footage at up to 120fps, while 4K Custom mode lets you shoot square and crop to multiple aspect ratios later, ideal for multi-platform content without reshooting. Waterproof to 20 metres without housing, it's ready for surf, snow or rainforest adventures immediately. Where this camera shines is in its versatility and endurance. RockSteady 2.0 and HorizonSteady stabilisation keep footage smooth during high-impact activities, while the battery delivers up to 4 hours of recording so you can shoot all day. The 2.5-inch OLED touchscreen makes adjusting settings and reviewing footage easy, and built-in Wi-Fi lets you share adventures instantly. Weighing 149 grams, it includes 64GB internal memory plus microSD support for extended recording. With smartwatch integration, timelapse, face detection, and webcam function, it's a capable action camera that handles anything. Camcorder model number CP. OS.00000506.03. Specification:Action camera camcorder. 2 x digital zoom. 2.5in OLED touch wide screen. 4K. Memory:64GB internal flash memory. microSDHC and microSD memory card formats. 38MP digital stills. Features:Wi-Fi. 1/1.3in CMOS sensor. Intelligent scene mode. EIS: ROCKSTEADY 2.0+ HORIZONSTEADY image stabilisation. Timelapse recording. Face detection. PictBridge compatible. Webcam function. 1 touch upload to YouTube. Waterproof up to 20m. General information:Rechargeable battery. Full charge time 2 hours. requires 1 x Li-Ion batteries . Includes . Weight 149g. Size H3.3, W4.7, D7.2cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6937224126107.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action 6 4K Ultra HD Action Camera Adventure Combo - Black, Black 10295299
The Osmo Action 6 is the first DJI action camera with a variable aperture (f/2.0-f/4.0). That means you can adapt to any lighting situation - wide open for dreamy low-light shots or stopped down for crisp detail in bright conditions. With its 1/1.1” square sensor, you'll capture stunning detail whether you're shooting in low light or high contrast. Plus, record in 8K/30fps video format for buttery-smooth action that looks incredible in 4:3 format. Action replays have the wow factor with native 4K/120 fps slow motion or push it further with up to 32x Super Slow Motion at 1080p. Every jump, splash, and spin looks epic in ultra-smooth detail.Good to know- Turn ordinary city lights into dazzling starbursts with Starburst Mode- Thanks to 10-bit D-Log M, your footage keeps every highlight and shadow intact- The Macro Lens lets you dive into the details - ideal for food, flowers and textures- With Focus Peaking in the Mimo app, your subject stays sharp while the background melts away
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo Action Camera With 1/1.1″ Square Sensor, Variable Aperture of f/2.0–f/4.0, Extended Battery Life With 3 Batteries, Action Camera 4K for Extended Outdoor Filming
Meet the DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo, the ultimate all-conditions action camera for creators and adventurers. Conquer any environment with its revolutionary 1/1.1" square sensor and variable f/2.0–f/4.0 aperture, which automatically adjusts to deliver stunningly clear and vibrant 4K footage whether you're filming under bright sun or in low light. Capture every detail with incredible image quality, even shooting up to 8K video for your most ambitious projects.Designed for extended outdoor filming, this combo includes three batteries for maximum power. Shoot for up to 4 hours normally, with a cold-resistant design that ensures reliable performance even in freezing temperatures. Elevate your audio game by connecting two DJI microphone transmitters directly to the camera for pro-level dual-channel sound without a separate receiver. Compact, powerful, and built for action, the Osmo Action 6 is your perfect partner for dynamic vlogs, intense sports, and creative underwater adventures.
2 days
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo CP.OS.00000506.03
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£495.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo 419947
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo
prodImage
£497.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Incl. extendable extension rod, battery charging case, and two spare batteries
1/1.1'' square sensor for 4K120 HDR video recording and 38 MP photos
Variable aperture from f/2.0 to f/4.0 for optimal exposure
Ultra-wide 155° field of view in full-frame format
Built-in 50 GB storage for spontaneous shooting
360° 4K HorizonSteady and RockSteady 3.0 video stabilization
Resolution
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Video System
UHD Video (4K)

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Osmo Pocket 3
£180.80
DJI Osmo Pocket 3Compare 14 Prices
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Essential Combo
£374.99
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Essential ComboCompare 4 Prices
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Creative Combo
£462.99
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Creative ComboCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo
£344.12
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure ComboCompare 10 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 4 Standard Combo
£178.91
DJI Osmo Action 4 Standard ComboCompare 6 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo
£240.99
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard ComboCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo 360 Adventure Combo
£319.99
DJI Osmo 360 Adventure ComboCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Standard Combo
£424.99
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Standard ComboCompare 10 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 4 Essential-Combo
£179.00
DJI Osmo Action 4 Essential-ComboCompare 4 Prices
DJI Osmo 360 Standard Combo
£315.01
DJI Osmo 360 Standard ComboCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Pocket 2 Creative Combo
£379.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide Edition
£337.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
GoPro Hero13 Black Creator Edition (CHDFB-131)
£429.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Pocket 2
£338.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
GoPro HERO13 Black Extended Power Bundle
£330.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Oakley Meta HSTN
£329.00
Compare Prices
40 offers
Insta360 Go Ultra Creator Bundle
£409.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ray Ban Meta Skyler RW4014
£327.00
Compare Prices
21 offers
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo
prodImage
£386.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel