DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creative Combo

Price History
• Gimbal compact camera
• Video System: UHD Video (4K)
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Set Consisting of: Camera, gimbal, protective case, wrist strap, grill, wide-angle lens, Mic 2 transmitter + windscreen, clip magnet, battery grip, mini tripod, carrying case
• Focal Length: 20 mm
• Sensor: 1" CMOS
• Display Size: 2 in"
• Display Type: OLED
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creative Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 4K Gimbal Camera Creator Combo CP.OS.00000302.02
The all-new DJI Osmo Pocket 3 features a powerful 1-inch CMOS sensor that puts detail-rich imaging right in the palm of your hand. With a 2-inch...
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo, Vlogging Camera with 1'' CMOS & 4K/120fps Video, 3-Axis Stabilization, Face/Object Tracking, Fast Focusing, Mic Incl
Capture Stunning Footage - Osmo Pocket 3 features a 1-inch CMOS sensor and records in 4K resolution at an impressive 120fps. Capture breathtaking...
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo, Vlogging Camera with 1'' CMOS & 4K/120fps Video, 3-Axis Stabilization, Face/Object Tracking, Fast Focusing, Mic Included for Clear Sound, Small Camera for Photography B0CG19FGQ5
Capture Stunning Footage - Osmo Pocket 3 features a 1-inch CMOS sensor and records in 4K resolution at an impressive 120fps. Capture breathtaking night views and sunsets with enhanced clarity. Effortlessly Frame Your Shots - Get the ideal composition with Osmo Pocket 3's expansive 2-inch touch screen that rotates for both horizontal and vertical shooting. Ultra-Steady Footage - Say goodbye to shaky videos! Osmo Pocket 3's advanced 3-axis mechanical stabilization delivers superb stability. Enjoy smooth footage while dancing, chasing pets, or hiking. Create Captivating Vlogs With ActiveTrack 6.0 - Stay effortlessly in focus as you record on the go. Set Osmo Pocket 3 up on a tripod and jump, dance, or spin, but remain center-frame. Fast and Accurate Focusing - Osmo Pocket 3 locks onto your subject for sharp, clear footage. Whether filming action-packed scenes or still shots, it ensures every detail is captured. Unlock Advanced Color Grading - With D-Log M and 10-bit color depth, you can effortlessly record up to one billion colors and achieve stunning visual effects during post-production. Ideal for shooting sunrises and sunsets. Immersive Audio - Stereo recording captures high-quality sound, enhancing your videos with crystal-clear audio. From thrilling adventures to precious moments, this compact camera brings your memories to life. Compact and Convenient - This pocket-sized gimbal camera is incredibly portable and long-lasting, ensuring you never miss a moment. Take on adventures big and small—from traveling abroad to family gatherings. Includes Osmo Pocket 3 starting set, the DJI Mic 2 Transmitter, battery handle, Osmo mini Tripod, and more. Take filming a step further with extended battery life and elevated audio. An essential for any content creator. DJI OsmoAudio - Pocket 3 can connect directly to two DJI Mic 2/Mic Mini transmitters, ensuring high-quality audio for vlogs, interviews, and livestreams while simplifying your gear and workflow.
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo - Black 3424559
The DJI Osmo Pocket 3 is a pocket-sized vlogging camera for creators needing professional-quality footage in a portable package. It features a 1-inch CMOS sensor capturing 4K video at 120fps, delivering crisp footage in daylight or low light like sunsets and cityscapes. The 3-axis mechanical stabilisation keeps shots smooth while walking or running. Its 2-inch rotatable touchscreen makes framing easy, switching between horizontal and vertical, while ActiveTrack 6.0 keeps you centred as you move. Weighing 179g, this compact camcorder offers versatility with 3x optical and 4x digital zoom for flexible framing. Intelligent scene modes and face detection help you nail every shot. It records 9.4-megapixel stills, supports microSD and microSDHC cards, and includes Wi-Fi for quick transfers. The rechargeable battery charges in 19 minutes. With timelapse, webcam function, PictBridge compatibility, plus a protective case and wrist strap, it's ideal for vloggers and content creators. Camcorder model number CP. OS.00000302.01. Specification:Action camera camcorder. 3 x optical zoom. 4 x digital zoom. 2in LCD touch . 4K. Memory:microSDHC and microSD memory card formats. 9.4MP digital stills. Features:Wi-Fi. CMOS sensor. Intelligent scene mode. Timelapse recording. Face detection. PictBridge compatible. Webcam function. General information:Rechargeable battery. Full charge time 0.32 hours. requires 1 x rechargeable batteries (included). Includes case, wrist strap, . Weight 179g. Size H13.9, W4.2, D3.3cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6941565969903.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo 4K Ultra HD Action Camera - Black, Black 10257677
Step up your content game with the DJI Osmo Pocket 3. Its 1-inch CMOS sensor is a whiz at catching every shadow and sliver of light for clear footage, even after the sun goes down. You can dial things down for a slow-motion replay with 4K/120fps recording. Just the thing to make your footage stand out from the crowd. With 10-bit D-Log M and HLG, you can capture the world with all its vibrant hues and tones. We're talking proper cinematic-grade, true-to-life colours that will make your content look authentic. Walking and talking? ActiveTrack 6.0 has your back. With a whole range of follow modes, including face auto-detect and dynamic framing, capturing smooth, cinematic footage is as simple as holding your arm out. Handy, right?Good to know- The Creator Combo includes the DJI Mic 2 Transmitter, wide-angle lens attachment, battery handle and a mini tripod- It sports a 2” full-colour OLED touchscreen - just rotate to start shooting or tap for controls- Running low on juice? A quick 16-minute charge gets you around 2 hours of shooting- Fully charged, you're looking at 116 minutes of 4K or 166 minutes if you're shooting in 1080p- Full-pixel fast focusing quickly locks focus on your subject - ideal for livestreaming and product showcasing- Its 3-axis mechanical stabilisation handles sudden camera movements with Zenlike calm - you can crank it even higher if things are getting a bit bumpy- The powerful 3-mic array records omnidirectional stereo sound while reducing wind noise - it even works in noisy places like concerts- Want to get creative with your shots? You're in the driving seat with nifty features like SpinShot, Motionlapse, and digital zoom
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo, Vlogging Camera with 1'' CMOS & 4K/120fps Video, 3-Axis Stabilization, Face/Object Tracking, Fast Focusing, Mic Included for Clear Sound, Small Camera for Photography
Elevate your content creation with the DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo, the ultimate pocket-sized camera for professional-quality vlogs and videos. Its large 1-inch CMOS sensor captures breathtaking detail, recording stunning 4K video at up to 120fps for smooth slow-motion. Experience rock-solid stability with the advanced 3-axis gimbal that eliminates shake, even during dynamic action.Frame your shots perfectly on the expansive 2-inch rotatable touchscreen, designed for both horizontal and vertical shooting. ActiveTrack 6.0 keeps you or a subject locked in focus and perfectly centered, while the fast autofocus ensures every detail is sharp. Achieve cinematic color grading with 10-bit D-Log M, capturing over one billion colors.The Creator Combo includes everything you need: the DJI Mic 2 Transmitter for crystal-clear audio, a battery handle for extended life, a mini tripod, and more. This incredibly portable and powerful kit is your all-in-one solution for capturing life’s biggest adventures and smallest moments with stunning clarity and immersive sound.
2 days
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo CP.OS.00000302.02
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo - Handheld Pocket Gimbal CameraThe DJI Pocket 3 has a range of new features and is perfect for those looking to shoot high-quality content on the go. This is the Pocket 3 Creator Combo featuring additional accessories such as the DJI Mic 2 Black Mist Filter and Battery Handle that increases operating time by 62%. True Tones in More ScenariosEven in low light conditions the 1-inch CMOS sensor produces stunning film by capturing distinct highlight-shadow details. Savour every beautiful moment in slow motion with 4K/120 frames per second capacity. With professional-level colour versatility 10-bit D-Log M and HLG capture landscapes for vibrant colours and a broad spectrum of visual perception. DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator ComboExcellent results are consistently possible with direct output and a clear radiant complexion. With Glamour Effects 2.0 and customised beauty options you can always look your best. Seize Any Time Without ShakeFull-pixel quick focusing locks onto an excitable child or lively dog with amazing accuracy whether it's during family moments or pet adventures. The camera vision is stable even with dynamic motions thanks to three-axis gimbal mechanical stabilisation. The flexible portable form enables incredibly convenient crafting while on the road. Bright and Creative ChoicesThe 2-inch rotatable touchscreen allows for rapid transitions between shooting in the horizontal and vertical orientations. All you need to do is twist and you're good to go. With the various follow modes that ActiveTrack 6.0 offers you can create fluid visually stunning film with just one hand. A direct connection to two DJI Mic 2 transmitters and stereo recording provide flawless sound quality and simple construction. Rotatable Screen Measuring 2 Inches Enjoy the Good TimesThe Pocket 3 delivers brilliant images and simple control right at your fingertips thanks to its full-color OLED touchscreen display that measures 2 inches. Turn the dial to begin shooting or tap the screen to access various functions and make modifications to the parameters. Keep Calm and Carry OnCreating footage with a smooth finish has never been simpler. Even when the camera is moving dynamically the vision from the camera will not be disturbed thanks to the three-axis mechanical stabilisation. You have the option to select different levels of stabilisation ranging from an extremely responsive default level to even higher ones that are able to withstand more vigorous shaking. Be the Centre of AttentionActiveTrack 6.0 introduces Face Auto-Detect as well as Dynamic Framing and it allows you to shoot seamless cinematic film with just one hand. ActiveTrack also offers several following modes. Compatible with the DJI Mic 2 Capable of Recording Two PeoplePocket 3's built-in Wi-Fi and Bluetooth module enables it to instantly connect to two DJI Mic 2 Transmitters providing you with crystal-clear audio recording that you may use for vlogs interviews live streaming and other purposes. Rapid Charging Extended Battery LifeThe battery life of the Pocket 3 can be extended to up to two hours after only sixteen minutes are needed to charge it to 80 percent. It is possible to record up to 116 minutes of film in 4K at 60 frames per second or up to 166 minutes of footage in 1080p at 24 frames per second when it is completely charged giving you more time to catch the pictures you love. 1-Inch CMOS and; 4K/120fpsThe 1-inch CMOS sensor captures clear highlight-shadow details delivering amazing footage even in low-light scenarios. With a 2-inch full-color OLED touchscreen Pocket 3 puts vibrant visuals and effortless control right at your fingertips. Rotate to start shooting. Charging PowerPocket 3 can be charged to 80% in 16 minutes providing up to 2 hours of shooting. When fully charged it can record up to 1
prodImage
£399.97
£409.92
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 4K Gimbal Camera Creator Combo CP.OS.00000302.01
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 4K Gimbal Camera Creator Combo, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
*NEW* DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo 4k Video Vlogging Camera 120fps Video
*NEW* DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo 4k Video Vlogging Camera 120fps Video, Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film Cameras
prodImage
£474.99
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo gimbal camera 4K Ultra HD 9.4 MP Black CP.OS.00000302.02
Three-Axis StabilizationShoot smooth. stable hand-held footage. Cater to your scene by adjusting Osmo Pocket 3's Rotational Speed to track different-paced scenarios.2-Inch Rotatable TouchscreenWith the upgraded OLED touchscreen. you can easily switch between horizontal and vertical shooting or tap to adjust parameters and subject tracking.Full-Pixel Fast FocusingLock a subject in focus. even while moving. The new Product Showcase mode prioritizes focusing on the foreground - perfect for livestreaming.ActiveTrack 6.0. Stay CenteredShoot like a pro by utilizing follow modes like Face Auto-Detect. Dynamic Framing. and more to lock your subject in frame as you move the camera.Sound That SurroundsGet it clear the first time with omnidirectional stereo recording and the ability to connect to two DJI Mic 2 Transmitters.10-Bit D-Log M ColorWith D-Log M and 10-bit color depth. you can effortlessly record up to one billion colors and achieve stunning visual effects during post-production.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£486.49
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo CP.OS.00000302.02
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo - Handheld Pocket Gimbal CameraThe DJI Pocket 3 has a range of new features and is perfect for those looking to shoot high-quality content on the go. This is the Pocket 3 Creator Combo featuring additional accessories such as the DJI Mic 2 Black Mist Filter and Battery Handle that increases operating time by 62%. True Tones in More ScenariosEven in low light conditions the 1-inch CMOS sensor produces stunning film by capturing distinct highlight-shadow details. Savour every beautiful moment in slow motion with 4K/120 frames per second capacity. With professional-level colour versatility 10-bit D-Log M and HLG capture landscapes for vibrant colours and a broad spectrum of visual perception. DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator ComboExcellent results are consistently possible with direct output and a clear radiant complexion. With Glamour Effects 2.0 and customised beauty options you can always look your best. Seize Any Time Without ShakeFull-pixel quick focusing locks onto an excitable child or lively dog with amazing accuracy whether it's during family moments or pet adventures. The camera vision is stable even with dynamic motions thanks to three-axis gimbal mechanical stabilisation. The flexible portable form enables incredibly convenient crafting while on the road. Bright and Creative ChoicesThe 2-inch rotatable touchscreen allows for rapid transitions between shooting in the horizontal and vertical orientations. All you need to do is twist and you're good to go. With the various follow modes that ActiveTrack 6.0 offers you can create fluid visually stunning film with just one hand. A direct connection to two DJI Mic 2 transmitters and stereo recording provide flawless sound quality and simple construction. Rotatable Screen Measuring 2 Inches Enjoy the Good TimesThe Pocket 3 delivers brilliant images and simple control right at your fingertips thanks to its full-color OLED touchscreen display that measures 2 inches. Turn the dial to begin shooting or tap the screen to access various functions and make modifications to the parameters. Keep Calm and Carry OnCreating footage with a smooth finish has never been simpler. Even when the camera is moving dynamically the vision from the camera will not be disturbed thanks to the three-axis mechanical stabilisation. You have the option to select different levels of stabilisation ranging from an extremely responsive default level to even higher ones that are able to withstand more vigorous shaking. Be the Centre of AttentionActiveTrack 6.0 introduces Face Auto-Detect as well as Dynamic Framing and it allows you to shoot seamless cinematic film with just one hand. ActiveTrack also offers several following modes. Compatible with the DJI Mic 2 Capable of Recording Two PeoplePocket 3's built-in Wi-Fi and Bluetooth module enables it to instantly connect to two DJI Mic 2 Transmitters providing you with crystal-clear audio recording that you may use for vlogs interviews live streaming and other purposes. Rapid Charging Extended Battery LifeThe battery life of the Pocket 3 can be extended to up to two hours after only sixteen minutes are needed to charge it to 80 percent. It is possible to record up to 116 minutes of film in 4K at 60 frames per second or up to 166 minutes of footage in 1080p at 24 frames per second when it is completely charged giving you more time to catch the pictures you love. 1-Inch CMOS and; 4K/120fpsThe 1-inch CMOS sensor captures clear highlight-shadow details delivering amazing footage even in low-light scenarios. With a 2-inch full-color OLED touchscreen Pocket 3 puts vibrant visuals and effortless control right at your fingertips. Rotate to start shooting. Charging PowerPocket 3 can be charged to 80% in 16 minutes providing up to 2 hours of shooting. When fully charged it can record up to 1
prodImage
£509.97
£531.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo 4K Ultra HD 3840 x 2160 pixels 1920 x 10802688 x 15123840 x 2160 240 fps H.264 H.265 MP4 9.4 MP 390986
Three-Axis Stabilization Shoot smooth stable hand-held footage. Cater to your scene by adjusting Osmo Pocket 3's Rotational Speed to track different-paced scenarios. 2-Inch Rotatable Touchscreen With the upgraded OLED touchscreen you can easily switch between horizontal and vertical shooting or tap to adjust parameters and subject tracking. Full-Pixel Fast Focusing Lock a subject in focus even while moving. The new Product Showcase mode prioritizes focusing on the foreground - perfect for livestreaming. ActiveTrack 6.0 Stay Centered Shoot like a pro by utilizing follow modes like Face Auto-Detect Dynamic Framing and more to lock your subject in frame as you move the camera. Sound That Surrounds Get it clear the first time with omnidirectional stereo recording and the ability to connect to two DJI Mic 2 Transmitters. 10-Bit D-Log M Color With D-Log M and 10-bit color depth you can effortlessly record up to one billion colors and achieve stunning visual effects during post-production.
prodImage
£539.18
Shipping: Free
DJI store DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo, Vlogging Camera with 1'' CMOS & 4K/120fps Video, 3-Axis Stabilization, Face/Object Tracking
prodImage
£545.02
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo Vlogging Camera with 1 CMOS & 4K/120fps Video 3 Axis 68bd63fde3978cd3a00cdfb2
Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo Vlogging Camera with 1 CMOS & 4K/120fps Video 3 Axis, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£575.14
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo Vlogging Camera with 1 CMOS & 4K/120fps Video 3 68bd63fde3978cd3a00cdfb2
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creator Combo Vlogging Camera with 1 CMOS & 4K/120fps Video 3, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£596.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W42.2 mm x H139.7 mm x D33.5 mm
Weight:179 g
Display
Display Size:2 in"
Display Type:OLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card, microSDHC, microSDXC
Image Converters
Sensor:1" CMOS
Recording
Still Image Capture:Yes
Resolution
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Set Consisting of
Camera, gimbal, protective case, wrist strap, grill, wide-angle lens, Mic 2 transmitter + windscreen, clip magnet, battery grip, mini tripod, carrying case
Video System
UHD Video (4K)
Zoom
Focal Length:20 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creative Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

196 Reviews

Latest
Never thought I'd Fall in Love with a Camera
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/04/2025
|
I’ve been using the DJI Osmo Pocket 3 for 2 months now and honestly, it’s blown me away. The 1-inch sensor is a huge upgrade — the image quality in both daylight and low-light is super crisp. I mostly use it for content and...View More vlogging, and the stabilization is insanely smooth. I love how easy it is to use, especially since it fits right in my pocket. The flip screen is super convenient for framing yourself, and it makes everything I record look vibrant and natural. The audio is really good too! IView Less
Best first person recording solution if you're not making a production movie.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/04/2025
|
Love this gimbal. I like the Osmo 2 but this is superior if you can afford it. Works great with the DJI Mics.
Small but Powerful!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/03/2025
|
The Osmo Pocket 3 is truly impressive! Despite its compact design, the image quality is outstanding. The 4K video is sharp, the colors are vibrant, and the stabilization works flawlessly. The touchscreen is not large but easy to...View More use, and the AI-powered tracking mode is very effective. It’s perfect for both daily vlogs and professional shoots. Plus, its lightweight and portable design makes it super convenient. I highly recommend it!View Less
DJI produces outstanding products but this camera is fantastic!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/03/2025
|
I must say that this camera overcome my best expectation by very far. As all DJI products, this is an other great product, that conquered my videographer heart. It's easy to use, fast to response, light but very well built,...View More and most important, the image quality is unbelievable. The built in microphone is fantastic, and even I having bought the combo version with the external mic, sometimes I just use the internal when in a hurry. I must say that the external mics are small, great soundView Less
great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/03/2025
|
AMAZING I love my Pocket 3. I got it to film rollers for cars, and for the price point, it is wonderful. It shoots in 4K, and when paired with a suction cup mount, you can use it hands-free and control it through the app....View More There's a lot of customizability for it, and overall, it's a great product if you want to get into filming.View Less
With reviews from

DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creative Combo Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 196 reviews
5
145
4
16
3
9
2
3
1
23

More from DJI

DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Essential Combo
£374.99
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Essential ComboCompare 4 Prices
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Creative Combo
£458.99
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Creative ComboCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo
£344.12
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure ComboCompare 10 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 4 Standard Combo
£178.91
DJI Osmo Action 4 Standard ComboCompare 6 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo
£256.99
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard ComboCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo 360 Adventure Combo
£319.99
DJI Osmo 360 Adventure ComboCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Standard Combo
£424.99
DJI Osmo Pocket 4 Standard ComboCompare 10 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure Combo
£386.53
DJI Osmo Action 6 Adventure ComboCompare 6 Prices
DJI Osmo Action 4 Essential-Combo
£179.00
DJI Osmo Action 4 Essential-ComboCompare 4 Prices
DJI Osmo 360 Standard Combo
£315.01
DJI Osmo 360 Standard ComboCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Pocket 2 Creative Combo
£379.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Osmo Action 6 Standard Combo
£315.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Pocket 2
£338.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
GoPro HERO13 Black Extended Power Bundle
£330.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Oakley Meta HSTN
£329.00
Compare Prices
40 offers
Ray Ban Meta Skyler RW4014
£327.00
Compare Prices
21 offers
GoPro Hero13 Black Ultra Wide Edition
£337.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Insta360 X4
£417.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Osmo Pocket 3 Creative Combo
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel