GoPro Max

Manufacturer: GoPro
GoPro Max
from £261.00to £399.994 offersManufacturer: GoPro
• 360° camera
• Video System: UHD Video (6K)
• Resolution: 6,144 px x 3,456 px
• Set Consisting of: Camera, battery, camera case, protective lenses, charging cable
• Max. Video Frames per Second: 30 fps
• Display Size: 1.7 in"
• Display Type: LCD
• Touchscreen: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
GoPro Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GoPro Max - Waterproof 360 Digital Action Camera with Unbreakable Stabilisation, Touch Screen and Voice Control - Live HD Streaming, Black S2-56H4-1X0B
Maximize your creative freedom. With max you can shoot traditional hero-style video and photos or immersive 360 footage. Max gives you Unbreakable stabilization by using 180° capture as the ultimate Buffer. In Hero mode, game-changing Horizon Levelling gives you that silky-smooth cinematic look Whether you're getting sideways, flipping through the air or chasing your kids. Take incredible 270° distortion-free panoramic photos without having to scan the Horizon. Plus, capture motion shots and epic selfies. Includes: Rechargeable Battery, Curbed Adhesive Mount, Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw, 2 Lens Caps, Microfiber Bag, Compact Case Digital Zoom: 2.0 multiplier_x Lens Type: Wide Angle; Optical Sensor Resolution: 12.0 megapixels Max Focal Length: 8.9 millimeters; Optical Zoom: 1.0 multiplier_x
prodImage
£261.00
Shipping: Free
GOPRO MAX 360 ACTION CAMERA - BLACK (6 Months Warranty) Brand New & sealed CHDHZ202RX
GOPRO MAX 360 ACTION CAMERA - BLACK (6 Months Warranty) Brand New & sealed, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro GoPro Max 360 Action Camera DUN-GoPro-6829
BRAND GoPro Warranty Provided By Manufacturer Product Accessory Country of Origin China Batteries Lithium ion batteries required. Country Of Origin...
prodImage
£398.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro MAX — Waterproof 360 + Traditional Camera with Touch Screen Spherical 5.6K30 HD Video 16.6MP 360 Photos 1080p Live Streaming Stabilization VC-YQBA-G6JJ
Three Cameras in One: Maximize your creative freedom. With MAX you can shoot traditional hero-style video and photos or capture immersive 360 footage. Vlog to the max with shotgun-mic performance and a front-facing screen Max HyperSmooth: MAX gives you unbreakable stabilization by using 180-degree capture as the ultimate buffer Live streaming in 1080p: Shoot in HERO mode and share while you're there. Live stream in 1080p on social, get Max HyperSmooth stabilization as you broadcast via the GoPro app and save footage to your SD card to check out later Horizon Leveling: In HERO mode, game-changing horizon leveling gives you that silky-smooth cinematic look whether you're getting sideways, flipping through the air or chasing your kids PowerPano: Pano without the pan. Take incredible 270-degree distortion-free panoramic photos without having to scan the horizon.
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W64 mm x H69 mm x D24 mm
Weight:154 g
Display
Display Size:1.7 in"
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card)
Image Stabilizer:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Connections:USB-C
Waterproof:Yes
Recording
Still Image Capture:Yes
Effective Pixels:18 MP
Resolution
Resolution:6,144 px x 3,456 px
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps
Set Consisting of
Camera, battery, camera case, protective lenses, charging cable
Video System
UHD Video (6K)

Price History

1M
GoPro Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GoPro

GoPro Hero12 Black
£219.00
GoPro Hero12 BlackCompare 22 Prices
GoPro Hero11 Black Mini
£203.59
GoPro Hero11 Black MiniCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Max (2025)
£209.99
GoPro Max (2025)Compare 7 Prices
GoPro Hero10 Black
£217.53
GoPro Hero10 BlackCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Lit Hero
£173.00
GoPro Lit HeroCompare 8 Prices
GoPro Max2
£435.46
GoPro Max2Compare 11 Prices
GoPro Hero11 Black
£349.97
GoPro Hero11 BlackCompare 4 Prices
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator Edition
£399.00
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator EditionCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Insta360 Go 3S 128GB
£259.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo
£266.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Insta360 X4
£278.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Essential Combo
£295.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Osmo Nano Standard Combo 64GB
£275.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Osmo 360 Standard Combo
£297.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ricoh Theta SC2
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Osmo Nano Standard Combo 128GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Insta360 One X2
£309.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Oakley Meta HSTN
£319.99
Compare Prices
31 offers
GoPro Max
Sorted Wholesale (VAT INC.)(Serials Logged)
prodImage
£261.00
Shipping: Free
gullygeeksltd
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£398.99
Shipping: Free
eZee Trade
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel