Giro Register MIPS II child

Manufacturer: Giro
from £43.76to £67.953 offersManufacturer: Giro
• MIPS: Yes
• Helmet
• Material: In-mold polycarbonate with EPS liner
• Features: Removable visor, adjustable Roc Loc Sport fit system, 19 ventilation openings
• Weight: Approx. 270 grams
• Fit: Universal, from 50 to 57 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Register MIPS II child
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Giro - Register Mips II Youth Helmet, Helmets, Recreation, Matte Black/White, UY B0CFR3QN6C
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM - All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards; the goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces; giro believes that helmets equipped with this technology can reduce the amount of rotational force that may be transferred to rider's brain in certain impacts UNIVERSAL FIT SIZING - Our Universal Fit helmets are sculpted to look good and fit great for almost anyone on the first try; by developing proprietary shell sizes based on specific customer groups, and combining them with an easily-adjustable fit system, it's easy for you get the right fit, straight out of the box, without the hassle or expense of trying multiple sizes ROC LOC SPORT MIPS FIT SYSTEM - The Roc Loc Sport Mips fit system offers easy one-handed operation with a 7cm adjustment range; its confident clicking feel and sound lets riders know that the helmet is adjusting to a comfortable fit; with comfort similar to Roc Loc 5 and ponytail compatibility, the new Roc Loc Sport fit system brings premium function to sport level helmets DEEP INTERNAL CHANNELING - Combined with the massive vents, internal channeling forces air to flow over the scalp, providing remarkable cooling power
prodImage
£43.76
Shipping: Free
Giro Register MIPS II Youth Helmet
Register MIPS II Youth Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£67.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Register MIPS II Youth Helmet
Register MIPS II Youth Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£67.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Helmet
Material: In-mold polycarbonate with EPS liner
Features: Removable visor, adjustable Roc Loc Sport fit system, 19 ventilation openings
Weight: Approx. 270 grams
Fit: Universal, from 50 to 57 cm
MIPS
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Register MIPS II child
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Giro

Giro Agilis MIPS
£54.55
Giro Agilis MIPSCompare 58 Prices
Giro Vanquish MIPS
£214.99
Giro Vanquish MIPSCompare 6 Prices
Giro Syntax MIPS
£84.95
Giro Syntax MIPSCompare 23 Prices
Giro Helios Spherical MIPS
£99.00
Giro Helios Spherical MIPSCompare 29 Prices
Giro Tyrant MIPS
£118.75
Giro Tyrant MIPSCompare 5 Prices
Giro Synthe MIPS II
£75.99
Giro Synthe MIPS IICompare 14 Prices
Giro Syntax
£49.95
Giro SyntaxCompare 8 Prices
Giro Artex MIPS
£110.83
Giro Artex MIPSCompare 12 Prices
Giro Monaco II
£28.29
Giro Monaco IICompare 5 Prices
Giro Radix
£45.50
Giro RadixCompare 30 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Endura Hummvee Plus Helmet
£43.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
MET Mobilite MIPS
£43.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lazer Blade+
£46.14
Compare Prices
10 offers
Uvex HLMT 4 CC
£42.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus Youn-I MIPS
£41.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alpina Parana
£45.81
Compare Prices
10 offers
Uvex Access Bicycle Helmet 2025
£42.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bell 4Forty Mips
£41.53
Compare Prices
43 offers
Abus Scraper 3.0
£41.44
Compare Prices
14 offers
Uvex Accsess
£51.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£43.76
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£67.95
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£67.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel