Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Black

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 4x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 3
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
• With dust filter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Tower Black FD-C-MES2C-01
Removable front filter- New front panel design with hinged removable mesh and tether-free bezel for easier access to front fan mounts- Easy-to-clean filters on the front. top and base with full PSU coverage and convenient front access- New front nylon filter that can be removed for increased airflowRobust cooling- Install up to 7 fans. front radiators up to 360 mm. or top radiators up to 240 mm- Open interior layout creates a smooth airflow path from intake to exhaust- Install up to 7x 120 mm or 4x 140 mm fans (1x 120 mm and 2x 140 mm Dynamic X2 fans included)Fully featured- Seamlessly integrated steel panel with steel frame support and bolt-free top-latching mechanism- Flexible storage options supporting two 2.5”/3.5” drives and up to four SSDs (two SSD brackets included)- Improved cable routing with three integrated cable alignment clips and six velcro strapsTop priority accessThe fully removable top panel opens to provide excellent interior accessSpaciously compactClever layout enables the capacity of much larger casesType-C interfaceUSB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C front I/O offers fast-charging and speeds up to 10 GbpsSmooth and quiet operationThe sturdy steel drive trays are vibration-damped by cushioning rubber grommetsFull length shroudA full-length power supply shroud readily conceals the drive cage and excess cabling
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£76.94
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact (Black Solid) Gaming Case, ATX, Angular Mesh Front, 3 Fans, Detachable Front Filter, USB-C FD-C-MES2C-01
Iconic angular mesh front provides filtered airflow with a bold, stealth-inspired aesthetic Room for GPUs up to 360 mm with a 240 mm radiator in the top, or up to 360/280 mm front radiators with GPUs under 305 mm Install up to 7x 120 mm or 4x 140 mm fans (1x 120 mm and 2x 140 mm Dynamic X2 fans included) Versatile and space-efficient ATX form-factor design offers the performance and capacity of much larger cases Open interior layout creates a smooth airflow path from front intake to rear exhaust Seamlessly integrated TG panel with steel frame support and bolt-free top-latching mechanism Fully removable top panel and top fan bracket opens to provide excellent interior access and easy cable routing Three front USB ports including one USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C with fast charging and speeds up to 10Gbps Robust cooling capacity with seven fan positions and support for up to 360/280 mm radiators Flexible storage options supporting two 2.5”/3.5” drives and up to four SSDs (two SSD brackets included)
prodImage
£93.35
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Tower Black FDCMES2C01
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£96.15
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Tower Black 274860
Meshify 2 Compact is a high-performing case with a bold stealth-inspired aesthetic. Its striking exterior features bolt-free flush tempered glass a fully removable top panel granting excellent interior access and a front USB 3.1 Type-C port.   Iconic angular mesh front provides filtered airflow with a bold stealth-inspired aesthetic Room for GPUs up to 360 mm with a 240 mm radiator in the top or up to 360/280 mm front radiators with GPUs under 305 mm Install up to 7x 120 mm or 4x 140 mm fans (1x 120 mm and 2x 140 mm Dynamic X2 fans included) Versatile and space-efficient ATX form-factor design offers the performance and capacity of much larger cases Open interior layout creates a smooth airflow path from front intake to rear exhaust Seamlessly integrated TG panel with steel frame support and bolt-free top-latching mechanism Fully removable top panel and top fan bracket opens to provide excellent interior access and easy cable routing Three front USB ports including one USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C with fast charging and speeds up to 10Gbps Robust cooling capacity with seven fan positions and support for up to 360/280 mm radiators Flexible storage options supporting two 2.5”/3.5” drives and up to four SSDs (two SSD brackets included) New front nylon filter that can be removed for increased airflow Easy-to-clean filters on the front top and base with full PSU coverage and convenient front access Improved cable routing with three integrated cable alignment clips and six velcro straps Full length power supply shroud with two-part removable cover conceals drive cage and excess cabling for smooth airflow and a clean interior Seven bridgeless expansion slots ensure obstruction-free connections Removable front filter   New front panel design with hinged removable mesh and tether-free bezel for easier access to front fan mounts Easy-to-clean filters on the front top and base with full PSU coverage and convenient front access New front nylon filter that can be removed for increased airflow Robust cooling   Install up to 7 fans front radiators up to 360 mm or top radiators up to 240 mm Open interior layout creates a smooth airflow path from intake to exhaust Install up to 7x 120 mm or 4x 140 mm fans (1x 120 mm and 2x 140 mm Dynamic X2 fans included) Fully featured   Seamlessly integrated steel panel with steel frame support and bolt-free top-latching mechanism Flexible storage options supporting two 2.5”/3.5” drives and up to four SSDs (two SSD brackets included) Improved cable routing with three integrated cable alignment clips and six velcro straps
prodImage
£99.09
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Black ATX Flexible High-Airflow Mid Tower Computer Case B0822W433F
Iconic angular mesh front provides filtered airflow with a bold, stealth-inspired aesthetic Room for GPUs up to 360 mm with a 240 mm radiator in the top, or up to 360/280 mm front radiators with GPUs under 305 mm Install up to 7x 120 mm or 4x 140 mm fans (1x 120 mm and 2x 140 mm Dynamic X2 fans included) Versatile and space-efficient ATX form-factor design offers the performance and capacity of much larger cases Open interior layout creates a smooth airflow path from front intake to rear exhaust
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W210 mm x D424 mm x H475 mm
Weight:7.7 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:3
Modular Cable Management:Yes
With dust filter

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 18 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£88.92
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 2 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 5 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sharkoon Rebel C70G RGB
£76.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fractal Design Pop Air Solid
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec Flux Rear
£76.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow Window
£76.05
Compare Prices
9 offers
ENDORFY Arx 500 ARGB
£79.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 500
£78.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon V1000 RGB
£76.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Frame 4000D RS
£75.24
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Black
prodImage
£76.94
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£93.35
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£96.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel