Antec Flux Rear

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi Tower Case
• Material: Steel, Plastic, Wood
• Supported Motherboards: ATX, ITX, micro ATX
• Installed Fans: 2x 140 mm front, 1x 140 mm rear
• Expansion Slots: 2x 2.5", 1x 3.5"
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Antec Flux Rear
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Antec FLUX REAR Midi Tower Black 0-761345-10241-4
FLUX REARMid Tower CaseFlow LuxuryF-LUX Platform. abbreviation of Flow Luxury. features ultra case structure design for excellent airflow and 5 fans included. delivering enhanced GPU cooling performance.Flux AirflowMulti-directional vent design. featuring extensive air intakes at the bottom. power supply chamber and lower sides. along with top vents and large-area mesh at the front. creating a dedicated Antec Flux airflow channel.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£76.05
Shipping: Free
Antec Flux Rear Wood Tempered Glass Mid Tower Gaming PC Case - Black 0-761345-10241-4
The Antec Flux Rear Wood Tempered Glass Mid Tower Gaming PC Case in Black is a modern and stylish chassis designed to accommodate high-performance gaming builds. With a focus on airflow and expandability, this case is particularly well-suited for gamers and PC enthusiasts who require a robust system that can handle demanding hardware. It integrates tempered glass for an elegant look while offering ample space for comprehensive cooling setups, making it a popular choice within the mid-tower segment. What differentiates the Flux Rear from other alternatives is its unique combination of aesthetics and functionality. This case does not only feature an aesthetic appeal with its tempered glass and wood accents but also extensive compatibility with cooling solutions and components. It is engineered to support various motherboard sizes, with multiple fan and radiator mounting options, making it accessible for users looking to build a performance-oriented system without stepping up to higher-tier models. The design of the Antec Flux Rear facilitates effective airflow with support for up to seven expansion slots, numerous fan bays, and two internal drive bays. It allows for a maximum CPU cooler height of 180mm and supports GPU lengths of up to 400mm, enabling users to integrate top-tier components without constraints. Moreover, the case accommodates extensive cooling options, supporting radiators up to 360mm at the front, ensuring even the most powerful configurations maintain optimal temperatures during intense sessions. What Makes It Different? The Antec Flux Rear stands out due to its balance between style and functionality. Unlike many other mid-tower cases that may skimp on aesthetics for performance, the Flux Rear integrates wood elements with its gaming-oriented design, appealing to users who appreciate a sophisticated touch to their setup. This case caters to both looks and effective thermals, setting it apart in a crowded market. Additionally, this case is not overwhelmed with unnecessary features found in premium options, offering a straightforward build and configuration process. Therefore, it suits users who want the flexibility to customise without the complexities often associated with more advanced chassis. Performance & Everyday Use The Antec Flux Rear is designed with user experience in mind. Featuring multiple fan bays, including the capability to mount up to three 120mm or two 140mm fans at the top, this case ensures high airflow to keep components cool during demanding tasks. The tempered glass window allows users to showcase their build, while easy access to dust filters helps maintain a clean environment. With a weight of 8.18 kg, it strikes a balance between robustness and portability, making it reasonable to relocate when necessary. Performance-wise, the case supports a variety of configurations catering to users needs, from gamers seeking high-framerate experiences to professionals needing reliable performance for content creation. The ample space allows for strategic placement of components and proper cable management, translating to more efficient workflows and enhanced aesthetics, which can be critical for both gaming and professional setups. Furthermore, with its compatibility for ATX, MicroATX, and ITX motherboards, users can select their preferred hardware without limitations. The multiple drive bays facilitate both storage and upgrade options, ensuring that users can expand their system as their requirements evolve, making it a versatile choice for any user building a new system. Why Choose This Antec Flux Rear Wood Tempered Glass Mid Tower Gaming PC Case? Choosing the Antec Flux Rear means opting for a stylish case that does not compromise on performance or functionality. Stylish design with tempered glass and wood elements for an aesthetic appeal. Robust airflow options to accommodate high-performance cooling solutions. Versatile compatibility with multiple motherboard sizes and ample expansion options.
prodImage
£89.94
£94.89
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Antec FLUX Rear Gaming Case ATX Mesh Wood Front - Black - ARGB Fans CAANT-FLUXREAR
Antec
prodImage
£92.24
Shipping: Free
Antec FLUX Rear Gaming Case ATX Mesh Wood Front - Black - ARGB Fans 0-761345-10241-4
Antec FLUX Rear Gaming Case ATX Mesh Wood Front - Black - ARGB Fans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
Antec Flux Rear Mid Tower Pc Case - Tempered Glass Steel/Plastic/Wood 5 Pwm Fans 0-761345-10241-4
Antec Flux Rear Mid Tower Pc Case - Tempered Glass Steel/Plastic/Wood 5 Pwm Fans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£100.65
Shipping: Free
Antec FLUX REAR Midi Tower Black 413666
Antec Flux Rear Mid Tower PC Case
prodImage
£101.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi Tower Case
Material: Steel, Plastic, Wood
Supported Motherboards: ATX, ITX, micro ATX
Installed Fans: 2x 140 mm front, 1x 140 mm rear
Expansion Slots: 2x 2.5", 1x 3.5"
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Antec Flux Rear
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Antec

Antec Flux Pro
£110.50
Antec Flux ProCompare 12 Prices
Antec C8
£59.94
Antec C8Compare 21 Prices
Antec VSK2000-U3
£40.59
Antec VSK2000-U3Compare 5 Prices
Antec C5 ARGB
£79.13
Antec C5 ARGBCompare 8 Prices
Antec Flux Pro Noctua Edition
£348.90
Antec Flux Pro Noctua EditionCompare 2 Prices
Antec CX800 Wood ARGB
£41.53
Antec CX800 Wood ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Antec CSK650DC 650W
£82.34
Antec CSK650DC 650WCompare 2 Prices
Antec VP650P Plus
£56.95
Antec VP650P PlusCompare 2 Prices
Antec P30 ARGB
£56.58
Antec P30 ARGBCompare 4 Prices
Antec VP700P Plus
£51.59
Antec VP700P PlusCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow Window
£76.05
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thermaltake View 290 TG ARGB
£70.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair Frame 4000D RS
£75.24
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sharkoon Rebel C70G RGB
£76.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kolink Citadel Glass SE
£73.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Compare Prices
13 offers
Cooler Master Elite 681
£75.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Black
£76.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Antec Flux Rear
prodImage
£76.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.94
Shipping: £4.95
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£92.24
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel