be quiet! Pure Base 500

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Pure Base 500
from £80.002 offersManufacturer: be quiet!Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 5x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0
• Number of Fans: 2
• Enclosure Insulation: Yes
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
• Dimensions: W231 Centimetre x D450 Centimetre x H463 Centimetre
Show all product details
Best Prices
£80.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£160.14
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! BG034 unité centrale Midi Tower Noir
Exchangeable top cover for silent or high-performance systems Two preinstalled Pure Wings 2 140mm fans Insulation mats on the front, sides and the regular top cover Water cooling ready for radiators of up to 360mm Generous space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers Various options to install up to five SSDs in total PSU shroud and smart cable routing options provide a neat interior Easy PSU installation from the back of the case
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 500 White BG035
Outstanding price-performance ratiobe quiet! Pure Base 500 White combines customizable and silence features with a compact and sophisticated design. It is the perfect case for all who value compactness and highly functional features.REGULAR TOP COVERPerfect for silent air-cooled systemsThe regular top cover perfectly rounds off the design of the Pure Base 500. An insulation mat attached underneath ensures a silent operation. It is the perfect choice for air-cooled systems and regular. silent PC configurations. Strong magnets make sure the top covers fits firmly.HIGH-PERFORMANCE TOP COVERMaximum airflow for water-cooled configurationsFor all who strive for maximum performance and especially with water-cooled systems. the extremely air-permeable top cover is the right choice. It is made of light meshed fabrics. ensuring the highest airflow possible.TWO PREINSTALLED PURE WINGS 2Whisper-quiet operationTwo preinstalled Pure Wings 2 fans with airflow-optimized fan blades that ensure perfect airflow and cooling. Despite the compact case design the front and rear fans are both 140mm models. resulting in very quiet operation. Up to three 140mm fans can be installed in addition.NOISE DAMPENINGAchieving great silence and stabilityThe front. sides and regular top cover are equipped with insulation mats that result in great stability and improved noise dampening capabilities. The dust filters on the front and bottom are easy to remove for cleaning.SOPHISTICATED DESIGNGenerous space for high-end hardwareThe Pure Base 500 provides generous dimensions to install high-end graphics cards and large coolers of up to 190mm in height. Fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front and the top area also provides space for more fans or a radiator up to 240mm.FUNCTIONAL CABLE ROUTINGAnd great cable routing possibilitiesPure Base 500 offers various possibilities for installing up to 5 SSDs in total. To hide any unwanted cables. the case offers excellent cable routing options.FUNCTIONAL PSU SHROUDOffering a neat interiorThe PSU shroud perfectly covers the cables and PSU. It also contains a double HDD cage with decoupled mountings that reduce vibrations and help maximize the silence. The cage can also be repositioned to install a radiator of up to 360mm at the front. The power supply unit can be easily installed from behind. mounted on the PSU bracket provided.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£160.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W231 Centimetre x D450 Centimetre x H463 Centimetre
Weight:7.92 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:5x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0
Number of Fans:2
Enclosure Insulation:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes

Price History

1M
be quiet! Pure Base 500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£36.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 25 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 17 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£21.72
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 15 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 20 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£51.10
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kolink Unity Arena ARGB
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG Pano 100R PZ
£79.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Phanteks XT Silent
£77.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Phanteks NV5 MKII
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fractal Design Pop Mini Silent Black Solid
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Deepcool CG530U 4F
£75.71
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair 3200D RS ARGB
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fractal Design Pop Silent Black Solid
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Pop 2 Vision
£77.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGB
£79.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 500
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel