Flexi New Comfort Belt L 8 m

Price History
• Dog Leash
• Material: Metal, Nylon, Plastic
• Short-stroke braking system
• Adjustable handle
• Strap outlet
• For dogs up to max. 50 kg
• Dimensions: L8 m
• Weight: 530 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Flexi New Comfort Belt L 8 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
flexi Comfort L | 8 m Retractable Tape Lead for Dogs up to 50 kg | Red | Retractable Dog Lead | Weight: 540 g | Dimensions: 13.9 x 21.3 cm 69453
GERMAN CRAFTSMANSHIP: Manufactured in Bargteheide, near Hamburg, every flexi lead undergoes rigorous quality testing before leaving the warehouse. 8 METRE TAPE LEAD: Offers dogs ample freedom to explore, with a reliable brake system ensuring safety and control during every walk. SUITABLE FOR DOGS UP TO 50 KG: The flexi Comfort L is designed to accommodate a wide range of breeds, from medium to large dogs. ERGONOMIC TWO-TONE DESIGN: Features a soft-grip, adjustable handle and a striking two-tone casing, weighing just 540 g with dimensions of 13.9 x 21.3 cm. COMPATIBLE ACCESSORIES: Supports optional add-ons including the flexi LED lighting system for night-time walks and the flexi Multi Box for treats.
prodImage
£25.04
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
flexi Comfort L | 8 m Retractable Tape Lead for Dogs up to 50 kg | Red | Retractable Dog Lead | Weight: 540 g | Dimensions: 13.9 x 21.3 cm B08DMXS9KG
prodImage
£25.09
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Flexi New Comfort Tape L Black 8m 1-50kg (26ft 1-110lbs) CF30T8.251.S.20
flexi New Comfort L Tape 8m black - Perfectly designed retractable dog lead with 8m tape for large sized dogs. Superior range model. Very...
prodImage
£25.09
Shipping: Free
Flexi New Comfort Tape L Red 8m 1-50kg (26ft 1-110lbs) CF30T8.251.R.20
flexi New Comfort L Tape 8m red - Perfectly designed retractable dog lead with 8m tape for large sized dogs. Superior range model. Very comfortable...
prodImage
£25.09
Shipping: Free
flexi® Comfort L | 8 m retractable tape lead for dogs up to 50 kg | Black | retractable dog lead | Weight: 540 g | Dimensions: 13.9 x 21.3 cm BP719367
PREMIUM GERMAN CRAFTSMANSHIP: Manufactured for over 50 years in Bargteheide, near Hamburg, every flexi lead undergoes rigorous quality testing before leaving the warehouse. 8-METRE RETRACTABLE TAPE LEAD: Offers dogs up to 50 kg ample freedom to explore, with a reliable brake system ensuring safety and control during every walk. COMFORTABLE TWO-TONE DESIGN: The flexi Comfort features a soft-grip, adjustable handle and a stylish two-tone casing, measuring 13.9 x 21.3 cm and weighing just 540 g. COMPATIBLE ACCESSORIES: Supports optional add-ons including the flexi Multi Box for treats and an LED lighting system, making it ideal for evening and night-time walks. PATENTED INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY: Packed with patented features including an adjustable maximum length, reflecting flexi's award-winning reputation as a trusted retractable lead brand.
prodImage
£25.28
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
flexi Comfort L | 8 m Retractable Tape Leash for Dogs up to 50 kg | Blue | Retractable Dog Lead | Weight: 540 g | Dimensions: 13.9 x 21.3 cm Flexi-NewComfortTape-Cat-8M-Blue
GERMAN CRAFTSMANSHIP: Manufactured in Bargteheide, near Hamburg, every flexi lead undergoes rigorous quality testing before leaving the warehouse. 8 METRE TAPE LEAD: This retractable tape leash offers up to 8 metres of freedom for dogs weighing up to 50 kg, ideal for energetic breeds. SAFETY FIRST: Features an effective brake mechanism and a soft-grip adjustable handle, ensuring control and comfort during every walk. COMPATIBLE ACCESSORIES: Compatible with the flexi Multi Box for treats and an optional LED lighting system, perfect for night-time walks. COMPACT DIMENSIONS: Weighs just 540 g with dimensions of 13.9 x 21.3 cm, making it lightweight and easy to carry on any outing.
prodImage
£27.18
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
DO&G Flexi New Comfort L Retractable Dog Lead 8m Tape Blue Large Dogs
Flexi New Comfort L Retractable Dog Lead 8m Tape Blue Large Dogs, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Harnesses
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Flexi New Comfort Tape Dog Lead 8m Red | Dogs 537GR
Flexi New Comfort Tape Dog Lead 8m Red | Dogs, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£39.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
flexi Comfort L | 8 m Retractable Tape Leash for Dogs up to 50 kg | Blue | Retractable Dog Lead | Weight: 540 g | Dimensions: 13.9 x 21.3 cm Flexi-NewComfortTape-Cat-8M-Blue
prodImage
£25.63
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Flexi New Comfort LARGE TAPE 8m - BLUE
Flexi Comfort Tape Retractable Dog Lead Reflective 8m Blue Flexi leads never slacken, as the lead is always subject to sufficient tension and as...
prodImage
£26.39
Shipping: Free
Kerbl Flexi New Comfort Retractable Tape Lead, Large, 8 m, Blue
Perfectly designed two-color 8 m tape Lead for dogs up to 50 kg with color-coordinated brake button Ergonomic grip through the adjustable handle Reliable handling thanks to the efficient short-stop one-handed braking system. Can be customized with the flexi LED Lighting System and/or the flexi Multi Box for treats or standard poop-bag rolls Made in Germany Perfectly designed two-color 8 m tape Lead for dogs up to 50 kg with color-coordinated brake button Ergonomic grip through the adjustable handle Reliable handling thanks to the efficient short-stop one-handed braking system. Can be customized with the flexi LED Lighting System and/or the flexi Multi Box for treats or standard poop-bag rolls Made in Germany
prodImage
£30.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L8 m
Weight:530 g
Specifications
Material:Metal, Nylon, Plastic
Short-stroke braking system
Adjustable handle
Strap outlet
For dogs up to max. 50 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Flexi New Comfort Belt L 8 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Top
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
21/03/2021
|
Top
Good strong flexi lead
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/02/2020
|
I bought this to replace an old flexi lead my springer spaniel dog had, this seems to be the same, except its red the other one was blue, good study lead, cannot let my dog off the lead, he runs off, so this is good, nice long...View More lead so he can have freedom on walks , my partners father takes our dog out twice a week and uses the flexi lead, he finds it ok and hes in hes 80s, good all round lead, would recommend this to anyone to purchase, and it was much cheaper from amazon than elsewhere iView Less
Brilliant lead!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/12/2018
|
Brilliant lead. Love the safety locking system. Multiple ways it locks for safety. Handles well, length is perfect, Dog loves being on this lead compared to a standard corded short dog lead. So comfortable for the hand. Very...View More ergonomic. The red colour is also lovely. The rope lead isn't red like in the picture though, it's black but that doesn't matter. Good clip, seems nice and strong.View Less
With reviews from

Flexi New Comfort Belt L 8 m Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Flexi

Flexi New Neon Belt Line S 5 m
£13.59
Flexi New Neon Belt Line S 5 mCompare 17 Prices
Flexi Giant Neon L
£20.39
Flexi Giant Neon LCompare 11 Prices
Flexi Xtreme Gurtleine L 8 m
£27.99
Flexi Xtreme Gurtleine L 8 mCompare 3 Prices
Flexi New Classic Gurtleine L 8 m
£12.50
Flexi New Classic Gurtleine L 8 mCompare 11 Prices
Flexi New Classic Seilleine S 5 m
£5.89
Flexi New Classic Seilleine S 5 mCompare 16 Prices
Flexi Giant Neon M
£25.99
Flexi Giant Neon MCompare 6 Prices
Flexi New Comfort Belt Line M 5 m
£15.79
Flexi New Comfort Belt Line M 5 mCompare 29 Prices
Flexi Multi Box
£3.39
Flexi Multi BoxCompare 7 Prices
Flexi New Comfort Rope S 8 m
£32.20
Flexi New Comfort Rope S 8 mCompare 1 Prices
Flexi New Comfort Belt S
£13.49
Flexi New Comfort Belt SCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ruffwear Hi & Light dog leash
£24.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hunter Adjustable Lead Neoprene 25/300
£24.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hunter Retriever leash Freestyle 10/170
£22.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Flexi Xtreme Gurtleine L 5 m
£23.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hunter Freestyle Leash 10/200
£23.46
Compare Prices
9 offers
Curli Vario Comfort L
£27.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trixie Easy Life Drag Leash M-XL
£22.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hunter Adjustable Lead Freestyle 8/200
£22.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hunter Round & Soft 10/200
£27.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Flexi New Neon Lanyard M 5 m
£19.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flexi New Comfort Belt L 8 m
Pet_Central
prodImage
£25.04
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£25.09
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£25.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel