Flexi Giant Neon L

Manufacturer: Flexi
Flexi Giant Neon L
from £23.99to £69.9524 offersManufacturer: Flexi
• Dog Leash
• Soft handle
• Neon-colored strap
• Suitable for dogs up to max. 50 kg
• Button brake
• Dimensions: L8 m
• Weight: 630 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Flexi Giant Neon L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
flexi Giant L Tape 8 m black/neon yellow, retractable leash for dogs up to 50 kg B00BQFH8B2
100% German quality: the original flexi leads are the epitome of the finest German craftsmanship. From design and technical development to the individual manufacture of components and assembly, every flexi lead has been produced for over 50 years in our own factory in Bargteheide, near Hamburg, and undergoes intensive quality testing before leaving our warehouse. Safety for dogs and their owners: every day, a team of specialists works tirelessly to improve the ‘flexi lead’, invented by Manfred Bogdahn in 1972, to ensure the greatest possible safety for dogs and their owners when using a retractable lead. The in-house testing centre is specifically designed to test the product and meet safety requirements for walking your dog. Durability redefined: the flexi brand is renowned for offering maximum durability in its leads, ensuring they will serve even the most energetic dogs faithfully for many years. Only the finest materials, of consistently high quality, are used in the manufacturing of original flexi leads. Patented technology and accessories: flexi retractable leads are packed with innovative ideas and patented technologies. Depending on the model, they offer unique features such as the ‘adjustable handle’ or ‘adjustable maximum length’, and come with exclusive accessories such as the flexi Multi Box and the LED lighting system. In 2012, flexi was elected ‘German Brand of the Century’ and has won several prestigious awards. flexi Giant, extremely sturdy retractable lead for large dogs; extendable lead; tape lead
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Flexi Giant L Tape 8m Yellow
Introducing the Flexi Giant L Tape 8m Yellow—a premium retractable dog lead designed for large and giant breeds up to 50kg. Engineered for active dogs and daily adventures, this leash features a robust 8-metre nylon tape and a reliable metal swivel clip, giving your dog freedom to explore while keeping you fully in control. Its durable yet lightweight construction ensures comfort for both pet and owner, paired with a comfortable grip for effortless handling outdoors. The ultra-bright neon yellow color boosts visibility, providing added safety during evening or low-light walks.The retractable mechanism functions smoothly, allowing quick length adjustments and responsive control tailored to your dog’s movement. The secure closure system ensures the tape remains locked when needed, while the easy-to-use brake button lets you manage your dog’s range with confidence. Made from high-quality plastic and reinforced nylon, the Flexi Giant L Tape lead stands up to energetic play and rugged outdoor conditions.To use, simply inspect the leash and your dog’s collar or harness beforehand, attach the safety collar to your dog's harness or collar, then secure the swivel clip. Extend or retract the tape as required, and always supervise your dog during use. Ideal for all life stages, this leash embodies both flexibility and reliability—making it an essential tool for pet owners who value safety, convenience, and freedom for their canine companions. Not suitable for dogs over 50kg; inspect regularly and let tape dry naturally if wet. For warranty and further details, refer to the product label.
2 days
prodImage
£23.99
£27.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Flexi Giant Neon Tape Medium/Large 8m Retractable Dog Leash/Lead 1- 50 KG 40745
Flexi Giant Neon Tape Medium/Large 8m Retractable Dog Leash/Lead 1- 50 KG, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
flexi Giant L Tape 8 m black/neon yellow 40745
flexi Giant L Tape 8 m black/neon yellow, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£29.84
Shipping: Free
FLEXI Giant Tape Retractable Dog Leashes for Large Dogs Upto 110 lbs. – 26 ft., Black | Tangle Free Pet Walking Leash with One-Handed Brake, Pause, Lock|German Quality Product Flexi-Large
✅CONTROLLED FREEDOM: With our specially designed leashes, your best friend can feel completely free while you stay in control in the event of a situation. ✅ MULTIPLE SIZES & COLORS - The leash is a neon ribbon that reflects the surroundings for night visibility to keep you and your puppy safe. We cater to all sizes of dogs, which is why we don't have one standard leash or size. Every type of dog deserves care tailored to their needs that creates confidence when walking. ✅ CHOOSE YOUR STYLE: Designed and manufactured in Germany since 1973, our Flexi leads are equipped with ergonomic ribbon or cord handles that are robust and durable, so you can decide what suits you and your pet best while you're on the go. ✅QUALITY: Each leash model has a "tangle-free" and ergonomic design, which is assembled by hand and undergoes various tests to ensure that you and your dog are in the best hands while taking your morning walk, whenever and wherever you are. Safety braking: Our leads are equipped with a comfortable one-handed braking system that reacts in a fraction of a second and allows control of how far or close you let your friend run.
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
FLEXI Giant Tape Retractable Dog Leashes for Large Dogs Upto 110 lbs. – 26 ft., Black | Tangle Free Pet Walking Leash with One-Handed Brake, Pause, Lock|German Quality Product Flexi-Large
prodImage
£37.44
Shipping: Free
flexi Giant L Tape 8 m black/neon yellow
flexi Giant L Tape 8 m black/neon yellow is designed to offer reliable performance and everyday convenience. Made with quality materials, it aims to...
prodImage
£53.12
Shipping: Free
flexi Giant L Tape 8 m black/neon yellow
prodImage
£53.13
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bogdahn International Flexi Giant Neon Tape Dog Lead (8M) (Large/50kg) 40745
Bogdahn International Flexi Giant Neon Tape Dog Lead (8M) (Large/50kg), Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£30.44
Shipping: Free
flexi Giant L Tape 8 m black/neon yellow, retractable leash for dogs up to 50 k 40745
flexi Giant L Tape 8 m black/neon yellow, retractable leash for dogs up to 50 k, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£31.66
Shipping: Free
flexi Giant L Tape 8 m black/neon yellow 40745
flexi Giant L Tape 8 m black/neon yellow, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
flexi Giant L Tape 8 m black/neon yellow 40745
flexi Giant L Tape 8 m black/neon yellow, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£32.08
Shipping: Free
Flexi Giant Neon Tape Black Large 8m Retractable Dog Leash/Lead for dogs up to 40745
Flexi Giant Neon Tape Black Large 8m Retractable Dog Leash/Lead for dogs up to, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£33.11
Shipping: Free
flexi Giant L Tape 8 m black/neon yellow 40745
flexi Giant L Tape 8 m black/neon yellow, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£34.81
Shipping: Free
Flexi - L giant strap belt 8 m 40745
Flexi - L giant strap belt 8 m, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£35.66
Shipping: Free
FLEXI Giant Tape Retractable Dog Leashes for Large Dogs Upto 110 lbs. – 26 ft., Black | Tangle Free Pet Walking Leash with One-Handed Brake, Pause, Lock|German Quality Product FLEXI-GIANT-10-FBA
prodImage
£38.06
Shipping: Free
Flexi Dog Lead Giant Tape Retractable Reflective Neon M,L,XL or Pro 40745
Flexi Dog Lead Giant Tape Retractable Reflective Neon M,L,XL or Pro, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
Flexi Giant L Neon Tape 50kg 8m Dog Lead 40745
Flexi Giant L Neon Tape 50kg 8m Dog Lead, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£39.00
£42.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Flexi Giant Neon Dog Lead Retractable Extendable Tape Black Large - 8m
Flexi Giant Neon Dog Lead Retractable Extendable Tape Black Large - 8m, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Collars
prodImage
£40.79
Shipping: Free
Flexi Giant Dog Lead Professional Retractable Extendable Tape Leash ML XL 8m 10m 40745
Flexi Giant Dog Lead Professional Retractable Extendable Tape Leash ML XL 8m 10m, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£46.90
Shipping: Free
Flexi Giant Dog Lead 8m - Professional Retractable Extendable Tape Leash 3 Sizes 40745
Flexi Giant Dog Lead 8m - Professional Retractable Extendable Tape Leash 3 Sizes, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £46.99 / Unit
Flexi Dog Lead Giant Neon 8m Black Large Tape Extendable Strong 40745
Flexi Dog Lead Giant Neon 8m Black Large Tape Extendable Strong, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£47.50
Shipping: Free
flexi Giant L Tape 8 m black/neon yellow 4.00E+12
Features Extremely robust tape lead for large, active dogs up to 50 kg^Good great freedom of movement for dogs thanks to the 8 m tape^Convenient...
prodImage
£62.72
Shipping: Free
Flexi, giant model, for strong and strong dogs, increased visibility thanks to the neon -colored strap, robust and ergonomic braking system, Made in Germany, Black/Neon, L - 10M Relist_FNSKU ASIN 2
Robustness and length: Flexi's "giant" leash is designed to withstand the strength of large dogs. It can have a longer length than the standard leaks to allow your dog to move with more freedom. The lengths generally vary between 8 meters and more; An ideal leash for lovers of sport and adventure Retractable mechanism: as with the other flexis leaisse, the "giant" version has a retractable mechanism which allows the cord to extend and retract from the handle. This gives your dog a controlled motion space while allowing you to keep control; The neon strap, the longer the strap is, the more important it is that it is visible. The neon strap is recognizable even from afar Solid and ergonomic handle: being intended for large dogs, Flexi's "giant" leash is equipped with a robust and ergonomic handle. This allows the owner to hold the leash comfortably while offering good control on the dog Braking and blocking system: Like most flexi leaisses, the "giant" version has an integrated braking and blocking system. This allows you to maintain the desired length of the cord and block the leash when necessary. Its advantages are for dogs up to 50 kg, solid flexible plastic handle, neon -colored resistant strap, housing with neon color prints The Flexi Guarantee: a dog is more than a pet; Our dog gives us so much! We, dog owners, would like to give them so much in return. A safe home and a good life. We want our dog to have everything he needs, in particular to do enough exercise and this regularly, which is why the flexis leashes are made in one place in Germany
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, B, 85%
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L8 m
Weight:630 g
Specifications
Soft handle
Neon-colored strap
Suitable for dogs up to max. 50 kg
Button brake

Price History

1M 3M
Flexi Giant Neon L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Flexi

Flexi Multi Box
£4.13
Flexi Multi BoxCompare 25 Prices
Flexi Giant Professional Neon L 10 m
£46.60
Flexi Giant Professional Neon L 10 mCompare 5 Prices
Flexi New Classic Gurtleine XS 3 m
£11.08
Flexi New Classic Gurtleine XS 3 mCompare 8 Prices
Flexi New Neon Belt Line S 5 m
£16.65
Flexi New Neon Belt Line S 5 mCompare 24 Prices
Flexi New Comfort Belt S
£13.05
Flexi New Comfort Belt SCompare 16 Prices
Flexi New Classic Seilleine M 8 m
£13.39
Flexi New Classic Seilleine M 8 mCompare 20 Prices
Flexi Giant Neon M
£25.99
Flexi Giant Neon MCompare 5 Prices
Flexi Maxi
£20.02
Flexi MaxiCompare 2 Prices
Flexi New Classic Seilleine S 8 m
£12.49
Flexi New Classic Seilleine S 8 mCompare 27 Prices
Flexi New Classic Gurtleine L 8 m
£14.79
Flexi New Classic Gurtleine L 8 mCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hunter Adjustable Lead Extra Long 15/300
£23.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flexi Xtreme Gurtleine L 8 m
£24.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hunter Adjustable Lead Extra Long 20/300
£23.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flexi Xtreme Gurtleine L 5 m
£21.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hunter Adjustable Lead Neoprene 25/200
£22.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trixie Easy Life Drag Leash M-XL
£25.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hunter Leash Nappa Petit 8/140
£26.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hunter Round & Soft 10/200
£26.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
Trixie Easy Life Leash 5 m 17 mm
£21.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hunter Freestyle Leash 10/200
£27.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flexi Giant Neon L
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: £3.99
petcentral2012
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
wowtrust
prodImage
£29.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel