Flexi New Classic Seilleine S 5 m

Manufacturer: Flexi
Flexi New Classic Seilleine S 5 m
from £9.29to £17.9914 offersManufacturer: Flexi
• Retractable leash
• For dogs up to max. 12 kg
• Short-stroke brake system
• Reflective components
• Chrome-plated hook
• Dimensions: L5 m
• Weight: 160 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Flexi New Classic Seilleine S 5 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
flexi Classic S Cord 5 m black, retractable leash for dogs up to 12 kg B00O3B1B14
5 m cord lead which can be accessorized with the Multi Box and/or the LED Lighting System, For dogs up to 12 kg, as an introduction to the world of custom retractable leades Intuitive handling, thanks to convenient brake button and ergonomic grip Fast, reliable response by the Short-stop one-handed braking system Reflective bite belt for improved visibility in the dark Made in Germany
prodImage
£9.29
£13.78
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: A
Flexi Dog Lead. Classic Black. Cord, Extendable, Retractable. Small 5m 022627
Flexi Dog Lead. Classic Black. Cord, Extendable, Retractable. Small 5m, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£9.99
£11.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
flexi Classic S Cord 5 m blue, retractable leash for dogs up to 12 kg PDP-4000498022511/AUKP
100% German quality: the original flexi leads are the epitome of the finest German craftsmanship. From design and technical development to the individual manufacture of components and assembly, every flexi lead has been produced for over 50 years in our own factory in Bargteheide, near Hamburg, and undergoes intensive quality testing before leaving our warehouse. Safety for dogs and their owners: every day, a team of specialists works tirelessly to improve the ‘flexi lead’, invented by Manfred Bogdahn in 1972, to ensure the greatest possible safety for dogs and their owners when using a retractable lead. The in-house testing centre is specifically designed to test the product and meet safety requirements for walking your dog. Durability redefined: the flexi brand is renowned for offering maximum durability in its leads, ensuring they will serve even the most energetic dogs faithfully for many years. Only the finest materials, of consistently high quality, are used in the manufacturing of original flexi leads. Patented technology and accessories: flexi retractable leads are packed with innovative ideas and patented technologies. Depending on the model, they offer unique features such as the ‘adjustable handle’ or ‘adjustable maximum length’, and come with exclusive accessories such as the flexi Multi Box and the LED lighting system. In 2012, flexi was elected ‘German Brand of the Century’ and has won several prestigious awards. flexi Classic, retractable lead, extendable dog lead; cord lead
prodImage
£12.43
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
flexi Classic S Cord 5 m blue, retractable leash for dogs up to 12 kg B00O3B1EUM
100% German quality: the original flexi leads are the epitome of the finest German craftsmanship. From design and technical development to the individual manufacture of components and assembly, every flexi lead has been produced for over 50 years in our own factory in Bargteheide, near Hamburg, and undergoes intensive quality testing before leaving our warehouse. Safety for dogs and their owners: every day, a team of specialists works tirelessly to improve the ‘flexi lead’, invented by Manfred Bogdahn in 1972, to ensure the greatest possible safety for dogs and their owners when using a retractable lead. The in-house testing centre is specifically designed to test the product and meet safety requirements for walking your dog. Durability redefined: the flexi brand is renowned for offering maximum durability in its leads, ensuring they will serve even the most energetic dogs faithfully for many years. Only the finest materials, of consistently high quality, are used in the manufacturing of original flexi leads. Patented technology and accessories: flexi retractable leads are packed with innovative ideas and patented technologies. Depending on the model, they offer unique features such as the ‘adjustable handle’ or ‘adjustable maximum length’, and come with exclusive accessories such as the flexi Multi Box and the LED lighting system. In 2012, flexi was elected ‘German Brand of the Century’ and has won several prestigious awards. flexi Classic, retractable lead, extendable dog lead; cord lead
prodImage
£12.56
£17.05
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: A
Flexi Classic Cord Black S 5Meters
Introducing the Flexi Classic Cord Black S 5Meters, the premium German-engineered retractable lead designed for small breed dogs up to 12kg. This stylish black lead features a comfortable, ergonomic soft grip handle for pleasant and secure walks. Its innovative Short Stop Braking System provides maximum safety and control, allowing you to instantly stop the cord’s movement. The durable 5-meter high-strength nylon cord offers your pet freedom to explore while automatically retracting smoothly. This lead is also compatible with flexi accessories like the Multi Box and LED Lighting System via its dedicated connection slot. Backed by a 1-year guarantee, it’s the perfect blend of safety, functionality, and German quality for your daily adventures. Remember to always check for wear and never exceed the 12kg weight limit.
2 days
prodImage
£12.99
£16.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Flexi Classic Cord Pink S 5Meters
Designed for small breed dogs up to 12kg, the Flexi Classic Cord Pink S 5Meters is the perfect blend of safety, control, and style. This vibrant pink retractable lead gives your pet freedom to explore with a reliable 5-meter nylon cord. Enhanced with reflective components for superior visibility in low light, it features a secure chromed snap hook for a fail-safe connection. The innovative short-stroke braking system provides instant, one-button control for effortless stopping in any situation.Maximize your walking experience by customizing the lead with an optional LED Lighting System for nighttime adventures or a Multi Box for storing essentials (sold separately). The ergonomic soft-grip handle ensures comfortable use, while the high-strength cord ensures smooth retraction. For your safety, always check the cord and components for wear, and never use it on dogs over the weight limit. Backed by a 1-year guarantee, this lead offers unparalleled functionality and peace of mind. Store in a cool, dry place to maintain its performance.
2 days
prodImage
£12.99
£16.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
flexi Classic S Cord 5 m black, retractable leash for dogs up to 12 kg 4000498022528
flexi Classic S Cord 5 m black, retractable leash for dogs up to 12 kg, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£16.10
Shipping: Free
More offers
flexi Classic S Cord 5 m pink, retractable leash for dogs up to 12 kg B00U7BTPJE
5 m cord lead which can be accessorized with the Multi Box and/or the LED Lighting System, For dogs up to 12 kg, as an introduction to the world of custom retractable leades Intuitive handling, thanks to convenient brake button and ergonomic grip Fast, reliable response by the Short-stop one-handed braking system Reflective bite belt for improved visibility in the dark Made in Germany
prodImage
£12.99
£17.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: A
flexi Classic S Cord 5 m red, retractable leash for dogs up to 12 kg B00O3B1HYK
100% German quality: the original flexi leads are the epitome of the finest German craftsmanship. From design and technical development to the individual manufacture of components and assembly, every flexi lead has been produced for over 50 years in our own factory in Bargteheide, near Hamburg, and undergoes intensive quality testing before leaving our warehouse. Safety for dogs and their owners: every day, a team of specialists works tirelessly to improve the ‘flexi lead’, invented by Manfred Bogdahn in 1972, to ensure the greatest possible safety for dogs and their owners when using a retractable lead. The in-house testing centre is specifically designed to test the product and meet safety requirements for walking your dog. Durability redefined: the flexi brand is renowned for offering maximum durability in its leads, ensuring they will serve even the most energetic dogs faithfully for many years. Only the finest materials, of consistently high quality, are used in the manufacturing of original flexi leads. Patented technology and accessories: flexi retractable leads are packed with innovative ideas and patented technologies. Depending on the model, they offer unique features such as the ‘adjustable handle’ or ‘adjustable maximum length’, and come with exclusive accessories such as the flexi Multi Box and the LED lighting system. In 2012, flexi was elected ‘German Brand of the Century’ and has won several prestigious awards. flexi Classic, retractable lead, extendable dog lead; cord lead
prodImage
£13.05
£17.54
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: A
flexi Classic S Cord 5 m blue, retractable leash for dogs up to 12 kg PDP-4000498022511/AUKP
100% German quality: the original flexi leads are the epitome of the finest German craftsmanship. From design and technical development to the individual manufacture of components and assembly, every flexi lead has been produced for over 50 years in our own factory in Bargteheide, near Hamburg, and undergoes intensive quality testing before leaving our warehouse. Safety for dogs and their owners: every day, a team of specialists works tirelessly to improve the ‘flexi lead’, invented by Manfred Bogdahn in 1972, to ensure the greatest possible safety for dogs and their owners when using a retractable lead. The in-house testing centre is specifically designed to test the product and meet safety requirements for walking your dog. Durability redefined: the flexi brand is renowned for offering maximum durability in its leads, ensuring they will serve even the most energetic dogs faithfully for many years. Only the finest materials, of consistently high quality, are used in the manufacturing of original flexi leads. Patented technology and accessories: flexi retractable leads are packed with innovative ideas and patented technologies. Depending on the model, they offer unique features such as the ‘adjustable handle’ or ‘adjustable maximum length’, and come with exclusive accessories such as the flexi Multi Box and the LED lighting system. In 2012, flexi was elected ‘German Brand of the Century’ and has won several prestigious awards. flexi Classic, retractable lead, extendable dog lead; cord lead
prodImage
£14.13
£18.62
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: A
Flexi New Classic Cord Dog Lead 5m Red | Dogs
Flexi New Classic Cord Dog Lead 5m Red | Dogs, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£16.75
Shipping: Free
Flexi Dog Lead - Red. Classic Cord. Small - 5m (12KG). 022504
Flexi Dog Lead - Red. Classic Cord. Small - 5m (12KG)., Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: Free
Flexi Dog Lead New Classic 5m Black Small Cord Extendable Strong 12443
Flexi Dog Lead New Classic 5m Black Small Cord Extendable Strong, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£17.50
Shipping: Free
flexi New Classic Retractable Lead Cord, Small, 5m, Red, 12kg
flexi New Classic Retractable Lead Cord, Small, 5m, Red, 12kg, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L5 m
Weight:160 g
Specifications
For dogs up to max. 12 kg
Short-stroke brake system
Reflective components
Chrome-plated hook

Price History

1M 3M
Flexi New Classic Seilleine S 5 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Flexi

Flexi Multi Box
£4.40
Flexi Multi BoxCompare 25 Prices
Flexi Giant Professional Neon L 10 m
£46.60
Flexi Giant Professional Neon L 10 mCompare 6 Prices
Flexi New Classic Gurtleine XS 3 m
£11.08
Flexi New Classic Gurtleine XS 3 mCompare 8 Prices
Flexi New Neon Belt Line S 5 m
£16.65
Flexi New Neon Belt Line S 5 mCompare 24 Prices
Flexi New Classic Seilleine M 8 m
£13.39
Flexi New Classic Seilleine M 8 mCompare 20 Prices
Flexi New Comfort Belt S
£13.05
Flexi New Comfort Belt SCompare 16 Prices
Flexi Giant Neon M
£25.99
Flexi Giant Neon MCompare 5 Prices
Flexi Maxi
£20.02
Flexi MaxiCompare 2 Prices
Flexi New Comfort Belt Line M 5 m
£18.49
Flexi New Comfort Belt Line M 5 mCompare 20 Prices
Flexi Giant Neon L
£23.99
Flexi Giant Neon LCompare 24 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flexi Black Design Belt Line S
£9.17
Compare Prices
23 offers
Trixie Premium dog leash 20 mm
£10.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flexi New Classic Seilleine M 5 m
£10.10
Compare Prices
19 offers
Flexi New Comfort Strap XS
£10.69
Compare Prices
16 offers
Trixie Premium extension leash XS-S
£8.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flexi New Classic Seilleine S 5 m
prodImage
£9.29
Shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: A
heedstrong
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: £1.99
PHAIRS
prodImage
£12.43
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£12.56
Shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: A
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel