Ruffwear Hi & Light dog leash

Price History
• Dog Leash
• Material: UHMWPE
• Integrated Bag for Waste Bags
• Crux Clip™ Carabiner
• Length: 1.40 m, Strap Width: 15 mm to 20 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ruffwear Hi & Light dog leash
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RUFFWEAR Hi & Light Dog Lead, Ultra Lightweight No Pull 1.4m Dog Leash, Portable Adjustable & Heavy Duty Dog Lead, Strong & Slim Anti Tangle Dog Walking & Dog Training Lead, Alpenglow Pink 4085-655
Hi & Light RUFFWEAR lead: Everyday anti-pull dog lead that's ultra light yet ultra strong. The minimalist design includes a handy low-profile dog poop pick-up bag stash pocket built in Ideal for most dog breeds: The sturdy yet nimble 5ft (1.5m) long leash is the perfect small dog lead to large dog lead, with built-in accessory loop, designed for the city or the wild Lightweight and quick release: With a lockable Crux Clip for a secure yet low profile connection. Compatible with the Hi & Light dog harness and dog collar (sold separately) Heavy duty dog lead: Made from strong Tubelok Webbing which is colorfast and long-wearing. Comfortable, ergonomically designed padded handle plus a short quick-grab traffic handle for close control Trail tested top quality promise: All dog walking accessories in the range are rigorously field tested and guaranteed against defects. Designed from a dog’s perspective using high-end technical fabric
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
RUFFWEAR Hi & Light Dog Leash, Ultra Lightweight Strong Lead, with Built-In Storage Pocket & Secure Lockable Crux Clip, Compact Folds Down to Pocket Sized, Lichen Green (One Size, For All Breeds) 4085-315
RUFFWEAR HI & LIGHT DOG LEASH: Ultra lightweight, super strong all-terrain lead with minimalist design. Built with webbing inspired by rock climbing slings, with an impressive strength-to-weight ratio SIMPLE DESIGN PACKS SMALL: Compact lead, ideal for travel, in a choice of colours. Secure, durable, for small or large dogs; elegant design which can fit into a pocket or bag when your dog roams free WITH BUILT IN STORAGE COMPARTMENT: Features a handy pocket to tuck away a key or poop pick-up bag, plus a lockable Crux Clip for a strong, low-profile connection – for use in all weathers and seasons CONNECTIONS BUILT TO LAST: Every premium RUFFWEAR item is custom-designed, from the webbing patterns inspired by our favourite wild walks, to secure ergonomically-crafted strong and durable hardware TRAIL TESTED TOP QUALITY PROMISE: All products in the range are rigorously field tested and we proudly guarantee against defects. Designed from a dog’s perspective using high-end technical fabric
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Ruffwear Hi & Light Dog Leash, Ultra Lightweight Strong Lead, with Built-In Storage Pocket & Secure Lockable Crux Clip, Compact Folds Down to Pocket Sized,
...
prodImage
£31.19
Shipping: Free
Ruffwear - Hi & Light Dog Lead, Ultra Lightweight No Pull 1.4m Dog Leash, Portab
Ruffwear - Hi & Light Dog Lead, Ultra Lightweight No Pull 1.4m Dog Leash, Portab, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£31.95
Shipping: Free
Ruffwear - Hi & Light Dog Lead, Ultra Lightweight No Pull 1.4m Dog Leash, Portab
Ruffwear - Hi & Light Dog Lead, Ultra Lightweight No Pull 1.4m Dog Leash, Portab, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£31.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
RUFFWEAR Hi & Light Dog Lead, Ultra Lightweight No Pull 1.4m Dog Leash, Portable Adjustable & Heavy Duty Dog Lead, Strong & Slim Anti Tangle Dog Walking & Dog Training Lead, Basalt Grey 4085-042
Hi & Light RUFFWEAR lead: Everyday anti-pull dog lead that's ultra light yet ultra strong. The minimalist design includes a handy low-profile dog poop pick-up bag stash pocket built in Ideal for most dog breeds: The sturdy yet nimble 5ft (1.5m) long leash is the perfect small dog lead to large dog lead, with built-in accessory loop, designed for the city or the wild Lightweight and quick release: With a lockable Crux Clip for a secure yet low profile connection. Compatible with the Hi & Light dog harness and dog collar (sold separately) Heavy duty dog lead: Made from strong Tubelok Webbing which is colorfast and long-wearing. Comfortable, ergonomically designed padded handle plus a short quick-grab traffic handle for close control Trail tested top quality promise: All dog walking accessories in the range are rigorously field tested and guaranteed against defects. Designed from a dog’s perspective using high-end technical fabric
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
RUFFWEAR Hi & Light Dog Leash, Ultra Lightweight Strong Lead, with Built-In Storage Pocket & Secure Lockable Crux Clip, Compact Folds Down to Pocket Sized, Sage Green (One Size, For All Breeds) RUF-4085-330
RUFFWEAR HI & LIGHT DOG LEASH: Ultra lightweight, super strong all-terrain lead with minimalist design. Built with webbing inspired by rock climbing slings, with an impressive strength-to-weight ratio SIMPLE DESIGN PACKS SMALL: Compact lead, ideal for travel, in a choice of colours. Secure, durable, for small or large dogs; elegant design which can fit into a pocket or bag when your dog roams free WITH BUILT IN STORAGE COMPARTMENT: Features a handy pocket to tuck away a key or poop pick-up bag, plus a lockable Crux Clip for a strong, low-profile connection – for use in all weathers and seasons CONNECTIONS BUILT TO LAST: Every premium RUFFWEAR item is custom-designed, from the webbing patterns inspired by our favourite wild walks, to secure ergonomically-crafted strong and durable hardware TRAIL TESTED TOP QUALITY PROMISE: All products in the range are rigorously field tested and we proudly guarantee against defects. Designed from a dog’s perspective using high-end technical fabric
prodImage
£26.95
Shipping: Free
RUFFWEAR Hi & Light Dog Lead, Ultra Lightweight No Pull 1.4m Dog Leash, Portable Adjustable & Heavy Duty Dog Lead, Strong & Slim Anti Tangle Dog Walking & Dog Training Lead, Basalt Grey
Hi & Light RUFFWEAR lead: Everyday anti-pull dog lead that's ultra light yet ultra strong. The minimalist design includes a handy low-profile dog poop pick-up bag stash pocket built in Ideal for most dog breeds: The sturdy yet nimble 5ft (1.5m) long leash is the perfect small dog lead to large dog lead, with built-in accessory loop, designed for the city or the wild Lightweight and quick release: With a lockable Crux Clip for a secure yet low profile connection. Compatible with the Hi & Light dog harness and dog collar (sold separately) Heavy duty dog lead: Made from strong Tubelok Webbing which is colorfast and long-wearing. Comfortable, ergonomically designed padded handle plus a short quick-grab traffic handle for close control Trail tested top quality promise: All dog walking accessories in the range are rigorously field tested and guaranteed against defects. Designed from a dog’s perspective using high-end technical fabric
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
RUFFWEAR Hi & Light Dog Leash, Ultra Lightweight Strong Lead, with Built-In Sto OCG-798700
RUFFWEAR Hi & Light Dog Leash, Ultra Lightweight Strong Lead, with Built-In Sto, Collectables > Sewing > Patterns
prodImage
£34.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dog Leash
Material: UHMWPE
Integrated Bag for Waste Bags
Crux Clip™ Carabiner
Length: 1.40 m, Strap Width: 15 mm to 20 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Ruffwear Hi & Light dog leash
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
Lightweight is an understatement
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/10/2024
|
When they said light weight they weren't kidding it's so insanely light it feels like I'm not even holding anything! Perfect for long walks and hiking heck even training. I highly recommend this brand they are an...View More amazing company.View Less
Lightweight
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/09/2024
|
Great lightweight lead. Strong, but I’d still beware of impatient puppy teeth on the lower part!
Durable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/08/2024
|
This leash is durable and very well built. There is small pocket you can put poo bags in. It fits about 4 bags.
Great buy!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/08/2024
|
Durable, love the secret pocket for the doggy bag. Great leash!
Ruffware, always super quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/08/2024
|
We have used Ruffware products for years for both big and small dogs. They are built to last! Great engineering, materials, and construction. After years they are good as new after a wash in the washing machine (use lingerie...View More bag). The handle is padded and the latch is built to last. Highly recommended!View Less
With reviews from

Ruffwear Hi & Light dog leash Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
15
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
5

More from Ruffwear

Ruffwear Flagline S
£80.99
Ruffwear Flagline SCompare 7 Prices
Ruffwear Float Coat XL
£99.99
Ruffwear Float Coat XLCompare 6 Prices
Ruffwear Front Range Harness S
£43.95
Ruffwear Front Range Harness SCompare 24 Prices
Ruffwear Web Master dog harness XXS
£54.99
Ruffwear Web Master dog harness XXSCompare 15 Prices
Ruffwear Float Coat XXS
£89.99
Ruffwear Float Coat XXSCompare 4 Prices
Ruffwear Float Coat M
£99.99
Ruffwear Float Coat MCompare 3 Prices
Ruffwear Front Range Harness XXS
£46.88
Ruffwear Front Range Harness XXSCompare 12 Prices
Ruffwear Hi & Light Harness S
£46.50
Ruffwear Hi & Light Harness SCompare 7 Prices
Ruffwear Flagline M
£84.95
Ruffwear Flagline MCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hunter Adjustable Lead Neoprene 25/300
£25.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hunter Adjustable Lead Freestyle 8/200
£23.70
Compare Prices
7 offers
Flexi Giant Neon M
£26.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
Flexi Xtreme Gurtleine L 5 m
£23.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hunter Retriever leash Freestyle 10/170
£22.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Trixie Easy Life Drag Leash M-XL
£22.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hunter Freestyle Leash 10/200
£23.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hunter Adjustable Lead Neoprene 25/200
£20.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Curli Vario Comfort S
£21.35
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hunter Round & Soft 10/200
£29.86
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ruffwear Hi & Light dog leash
Ruffwear Europe
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Ruffwear Europe
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.19
Shipping: Free
4elementsclothing
prodImage
£31.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel