Ruffwear Float Coat XL

Price History
• Dog swimming vest
• Material: 800 Denier ballistic polyester, PVC-free Gaia foam
• Features: Buoyancy, adjustable neck closure, reflective accents
• Carry handle: Yes, optimally placed
• Washable: Machine washable, air dry
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ruffwear Float Coat XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ruffwear - Float Coat™ Dog Life Jacket - Buoyant, Secure, Reflective Dog buoyanc
Ruffwear - Float Coat™ Dog Life Jacket - Buoyant, Secure, Reflective Dog buoyanc, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Safety Vests & Life Preservers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Ruffwear - Float Coat™ Dog Life Jacket - Buoyant, Secure, Reflective Dog buoyanc
Ruffwear - Float Coat™ Dog Life Jacket - Buoyant, Secure, Reflective Dog buoyanc, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Safety Vests & Life Preservers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
RUFFWEAR Float Coat Dog Life Jacket, Premium Swimming Safety Vest with Handle, Optimial Bouyancy and High Visibility Reflective Trim, for Boating and Water Sports, Blue Dusk, X-Large 12618677
Updated dog lifejacket design for 2021 - new colours with improved lightweight shell fabric and soft inner foam layer High quality dog swimming vest for keeping safe in and around water. Full range of motion for swimming and other water activities Easy to put on with 2 clip fastenings under the belly and secure neck closure. Snug fit and non-bulky design for comfort and natural movement. High visibility reflective trim Strong grab handle for helping dogs out of water and lifting them on and off boats, good for holding wet or nervous dogs. Abrasion-resistant material adapted from mountaineering technology
prodImage
£100.99
Shipping: Free
RUFFWEAR Float Coat Dog Life Jacket, Premium Swimming Safety Vest with Handle, Optimial Bouyancy and High Visibility Reflective Trim, for Boating and Water Sports, Purple Lily, X-Large 45103-530L1
Updated dog lifejacket design for 2021 - new colours with improved lightweight shell fabric and soft inner foam layer High quality dog swimming vest for keeping safe in and around water. Full range of motion for swimming and other water activities Easy to put on with 2 clip fastenings under the belly and secure neck closure. Snug fit and non-bulky design for comfort and natural movement. High visibility reflective trim Strong grab handle for helping dogs out of water and lifting them on and off boats, good for holding wet or nervous dogs. Abrasion-resistant material adapted from mountaineering technology
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
RUFFWEAR Float Coat Dog Life Jacket, Premium Swimming Safety Vest with Handle, Optimial Bouyancy and High Visibility Reflective Trim, for Boating and Water Sports, Deep Blue, X-Large 45103-463L1
Updated dog lifejacket design for 2021 - new colours with improved lightweight shell fabric and soft inner foam layer High quality dog swimming vest for keeping safe in and around water. Full range of motion for swimming and other water activities Easy to put on with 2 clip fastenings under the belly and secure neck closure. Snug fit and non-bulky design for comfort and natural movement. High visibility reflective trim Strong grab handle for helping dogs out of water and lifting them on and off boats, good for holding wet or nervous dogs. Abrasion-resistant material adapted from mountaineering technology
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
RUFFWEAR Float Coat Dog Life Jacket, Premium Swimming Safety Vest with Handle, Optimial Bouyancy and High Visibility Reflective Trim, for Boating and Water Sports, Wave Orange, X-Large 45103-807L1
Updated dog lifejacket design for 2021 - new colours with improved lightweight shell fabric and soft inner foam layer High quality dog swimming vest for keeping safe in and around water. Full range of motion for swimming and other water activities Easy to put on with 2 clip fastenings under the belly and secure neck closure. Snug fit and non-bulky design for comfort and natural movement. High visibility reflective trim Strong grab handle for helping dogs out of water and lifting them on and off boats, good for holding wet or nervous dogs. Abrasion-resistant material adapted from mountaineering technology
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dog swimming vest
Material: 800 Denier ballistic polyester, PVC-free Gaia foam
Features: Buoyancy, adjustable neck closure, reflective accents
Carry handle: Yes, optimally placed
Washable: Machine washable, air dry

Price History

1M 3M
Ruffwear Float Coat XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

45 Reviews

Latest
Literally a life saver
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/09/2025
|
Very well made. Fits my whippet's deep chest. Also, it actually works to keep the dog afloat. I love the suitcase-type handle for hauling the dog out of the water.
Perfect for our Lab
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/08/2025
|
Excellent fit without limiting motion. Quality construction and buoyant.
Great fitting and stylish!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/07/2025
|
I purchased this for my medium sized golden doodle. She loves it. Poppy is a great swimmer, but I thought she needed to have support as she just turned eight. Gives me peace of mind because she is obsessed with swimming for...View More balls and terrorizing seagulls. Well made and easy to use. It is lightweight but substantial. Worth the extra cost.View Less
Sleek and sturdy design
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/08/2024
|
I started taking my pup for weekly recreational swims at a local pool a few months ago. They supply life jackets, but they were either too bulky, or the straps were way too long and dangly, or the fit wasn't quite right, or...View More all of the above, so I bought this and love it! It's well-made and has a sleek fit and fun bright color. The front slips over her head with no extra neck buckle which makes it easier to put on when she's excited and squirmy. There's a small strap at the neckView Less
Well worth the money!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/04/2024
|
While considering life jackets half the cost of this one, my decision was that my precious little 10-pound Shih Tzu is worth any expense for his life. Mercy, the Ruffwear Life Jacket is well worth the money! It is very well...View More made, it fits my mini Shih Tzu like a glove, & it has excellent features as follows. The handle is perfectly positioned & there is a safety loop, conveniently & nicely out-of-the-way, underneath it. The 2 adjustable belly straps each have a perpendicularView Less
With reviews from

Ruffwear Float Coat XL Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 45 reviews
5
42
4
1
3
1
2
1
0

More from Ruffwear

Ruffwear Flagline S
£84.95
Ruffwear Flagline SCompare 6 Prices
Ruffwear Front Range Harness S
£44.95
Ruffwear Front Range Harness SCompare 21 Prices
Ruffwear Web Master dog harness XXS
£54.99
Ruffwear Web Master dog harness XXSCompare 15 Prices
Ruffwear Float Coat M
£99.99
Ruffwear Float Coat MCompare 2 Prices
Ruffwear Swamp Cooler Cooling Vest M
£64.99
Ruffwear Swamp Cooler Cooling Vest MCompare 3 Prices
Ruffwear Flagline M
£84.95
Ruffwear Flagline MCompare 6 Prices
Ruffwear Front Range Harness XXS
£46.66
Ruffwear Front Range Harness XXSCompare 12 Prices
Ruffwear Web Master dog harness XS
£79.99
Ruffwear Web Master dog harness XSCompare 8 Prices
Ruffwear Hi & Light Harness S
£49.95
Ruffwear Hi & Light Harness SCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ruffwear Float Coat L
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ruffwear Quinzee XS
£98.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ruffwear Overcoat Fuse Jacket XXS
£109.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ruffwear Sun Shower Coverall S
£80.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ruffwear Vert S
£89.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ruffwear Vert L
£83.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ruffwear Sun Shower Coverall XS
£80.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ruffwear Overcoat Fuse Jacket XL
£77.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ruffwear Float Coat XL
4elementsclothing
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
4elementsclothing
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£100.99
Shipping: Free
Ruffwear Europe
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel